Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England (09/08/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

September 8, 2018

Hosted By: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM Saratoga Standing In The Fire, Christy Jordan
Int. Female BF BOW CH D'taino Del Cemi Saratoga, Christy Jordan
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Saratoga Victorian Stroll, Christy Jordan
RCH CH Saratoga Sweet Sensation, Christy Jordan

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB URO2 CH Belladomina's Reign SPOT-ON, Alison Ouellette
RCH CH URO1 Derringer Vom Rabenbucht SPOT-ON, Margaret Bryan

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Rottweiler, URO2 CH Belladomina's Reign SPOT-ON
2nd) Saint Bernard, CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Saratoga Victorian Stroll
4th) Boxer, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Augustine's Kiss The Boy's, Jennifer Vawter

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Xoloitzcuintli, CH Augustine's Kiss The Boy's

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CH Ashbrook Vintage Ride, Susan Stilwell

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Cerise Chanel Exclusif, Nancy Bitters

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB GRCH Mardovar's Legend Of The Moon, Donna Bauman, Doranne Borsay Horowitz
RCH CH URO2 Mardovar's Sweet Seducktion, Donna Bauman, Doranne Borsay Horowitz

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Int. Female BF BOB Wilann's Sno-caps Of Cedarwood, Annmarie Wilson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Field Spaniel, CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Ashbrook Vintage Ride
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Cerise Chanel Exclusif
4th) Golden Retriever, GRCH Mardovar's Legend Of The Moon

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Vykons Creative License, Mary Anne Beeman
CH UWP URO1 CH Browns Midnitedarkbaron Timber, Stephanie Gillotti

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Rojaq's Trinket In The Box, Rosemary Malfitani

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB UWPCH CH Pm N Mska Wintr Soldier@dimond, Merilee D'antonio

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Female BF BOB CH Snowdancer's Baby I'm Worth It, Melissa Mount, Laura Mount, James Mount

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Snowdancer's Baby I'm Worth It
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, CH Vykons Creative License
3rd) Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
4th) Samoyed, UWPCH CH Pm N Mska Wintr Soldier@dimond

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW Winning Colors De Mon Plaisir, Kathleen Bouffard, Gail Mc Laughlin, Jeffrey Bouffard
Adult Female RBFV RBF Delorean De Mon Plaisir, Gail Mc Laughlin
CH BOB GRCH Sumerwynd Rhaegar De Mon Plaisir, Kathleen Bouffard, Jeffrey Bouffard
RCH CH Shumakerhills The Jewel Of F.h., Bonnie Skelton

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF BOB CH Castle's Night Lights, Kathleen Almy

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question, Beverly Reid

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
SMOOTH
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Stoneyacre Wicked Ways, Jennifer Hammond, Douglas Vohnoutka

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Female BF BOB Tali Du Domaine, Suzie Dufour

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
GRCH URO1 GRCH Kaskia Foxglove Handwritten, Katherine Ostiguy

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Kindred Spirit Of Trebons, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, GRCH Sumerwynd Rhaegar De Mon Plaisir
2nd) Briard, CH Castle's Night Lights
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, URO1 GRCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question
4th) White Shepherd, CH Kindred Spirit Of Trebons

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Stoney Brooks Wind Chime, Dorothy Baker

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF Carter's Runnin' On The Ledge, Ellen H Kennedy
CH CH UWP Bragg's La Vie Rose, Linda Kellogg
GRCH BOB AP VPA UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Hellion's Ronin Samurai, Erin Marcotte, Kathy Brosnan

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH CAX CH Dtm Three Times The Charm, Carol Derie
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Foxhaus Viking Gold Of Foxomania, Lucia Hackett

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP VPA UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
2nd) Miniature Bull Terrier, CH Hellion's Ronin Samurai
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet
4th) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHM BM Souza's Loyalty Is Royalty, Kelly Souza
Jr. Female RBF Envious Kennels Miss Righteous SPOT-ON, Lori Garman
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Souza's The Truth Hurts, Kelly Souza
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Int. Male BM Bellissima's Autumn Kiss Me Windy, Donnalee M De Mers
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Melania Of Miabella Biewers, Donnalee M De Mers

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Seagryphs&alvin Farms Witch Wave, Gary R Lipstreu

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Dolcetto Your Vegas Is Showing, Gerdlyn Tropea

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) American Bully, CH Souza's The Truth Hurts
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Dolcetto Your Vegas Is Showing
3rd) Brussels Griffon, CH Seagryphs&alvin Farms Witch Wave
4th) Biewer Terrier, CH Melania Of Miabella Biewers

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
ROTTWEILER, URO2 CH Belladomina's Reign SPOT-ON, Alison Ouellette
SIBERIAN HUSKY, CH Snowdancer's Baby I'm Worth It, Melissa Mount, Laura Mount, James Mount

BIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, GRCH Sumerwynd Rhaegar De Mon Plaisir, Kathleen Bouffard, Jeffrey Bouffard
RBIS Field Spaniel, CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

View Event >