Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England (09/08/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

September 8, 2018

Hosted By: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM Saratoga Standing In The Fire, Christy Jordan
Female Puppy CH Saratoga Sweet Sensation, Christy Jordan
Int. Female RBF CH D'taino Del Cemi Saratoga, Christy Jordan
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Saratoga Victorian Stroll, Christy Jordan

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB URO2 CH Belladomina's Reign SPOT-ON, Alison Ouellette
RCH CH URO1 Derringer Vom Rabenbucht SPOT-ON, Margaret Bryan

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Saint Bernard, CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart
2nd) Rottweiler, URO2 CH Belladomina's Reign SPOT-ON
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) Boxer, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Houla's Larry The Cable Guy Pw SPOT-ON, Laurie J La Valley And Stephen L La Valley

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Podengo Portugueso, URO1 GRCH Houla's Larry The Cable Guy Pw SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Ashbrook Vintage Ride, Susan Stilwell

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Cerise Chanel Exclusif, Nancy Bitters

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Mardovar's Legend Of The Moon, Donna Bauman, Doranne Borsay Horowitz
RCH CH URO1 Sunfire Dream A Lil Dream Of Mimi, Laura Aust-olkin

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Int. Female BF BOB Wilann's Sno-caps Of Cedarwood, Annmarie Wilson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH Cerise Chanel Exclusif
2nd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Mardovar's Legend Of The Moon
3rd) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Ashbrook Vintage Ride
4th) Flat-Coated Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Vykons Creative License, Mary Anne Beeman
CH UWP URO1 CH Browns Midnitedarkbaron Timber, Stephanie Gillotti

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB UWPCH CH Pm N Mska Wintr Soldier@dimond, Merilee D'antonio

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Int. Female BF BOB CH Snowdancer's Baby I'm Worth It, Melissa Mount, Laura Mount, James Mount

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Samoyed, UWPCH CH Pm N Mska Wintr Soldier@dimond
2nd) Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, CH Vykons Creative License
4th) Siberian Husky, CH Snowdancer's Baby I'm Worth It

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Winning Colors De Mon Plaisir, Kathleen Bouffard, Gail Mc Laughlin, Jeffrey Bouffard
Adult Female BFV BF Delorean De Mon Plaisir, Gail Mc Laughlin
CH BOB GRCH Sumerwynd Rhaegar De Mon Plaisir, Kathleen Bouffard, Jeffrey Bouffard
RCH CH Homestretch Icon De L'aurore, Kristine R Barberi

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
BHF BF BOB CH Castle's Night Lights, Kathleen Almy

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question, Beverly Reid

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
SMOOTH
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Stoneyacre Wicked Ways, Jennifer Hammond, Douglas Vohnoutka

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Int. Female BF BOB Tali Du Domaine, Suzie Dufour

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CH Tanglewood's Blue Spruce, Zachary Cirelli, Shelby Colonese
RCH GRCH Northstars Troy Mcdaniel, Michelle Dawkins, Weaver Mc Daniel
GRCH UAGII URO1 GRCH Tumbling Run's Xena, Claire Turo, Suzanne White

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH CH Narnia Night Traces, Onnaka Dudley
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Kaskia Foxglove Handwritten, Katherine Ostiguy

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CH Kindred Spirit Of Trebons, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, GRCH Sumerwynd Rhaegar De Mon Plaisir
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Tanglewood's Blue Spruce
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, URO1 GRCH Kaskia Foxglove Handwritten
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, URO1 GRCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF Carter's Runnin' On The Ledge, Ellen H Kennedy
CH CH UWP Bragg's La Vie Rose, Linda Kellogg
GRCH BOB AP VPA UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Male BM BOB CH Hellion's Ronin Samurai, Erin Marcotte, Kathy Brosnan

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH CAX CH Dtm Three Times The Charm, Carol Derie
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Foxhaus Viking Gold Of Foxomania, Lucia Hackett

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP VPA UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet
4th) Miniature Bull Terrier, CH Hellion's Ronin Samurai

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM Souza's Loyalty Is Royalty, Kelly Souza
Jr. Female RBF Envious Kennels Miss Righteous SPOT-ON, Lori Garman
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Souza's The Truth Hurts, Kelly Souza
CH CH Lightsoutbullyz Casanova, Kevin Brooks
RCH Listed Entry

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Male BM Bellissima's Autumn Kiss Me Windy, Donnalee M De Mers
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Melania Of Miabella Biewers, Donnalee M De Mers

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Seagryphs&alvin Farms Witch Wave, Gary R Lipstreu

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Dolcetto Your Vegas Is Showing, Gerdlyn Tropea

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) American Bully, CH Souza's The Truth Hurts
2nd) Brussels Griffon, CH Seagryphs&alvin Farms Witch Wave
3rd) Biewer Terrier, CH Melania Of Miabella Biewers
4th) French Bulldog, CH Dolcetto Your Vegas Is Showing

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
SAMOYED, UWPCH CH Pm N Mska Wintr Soldier@dimond, Merilee D'antonio
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, AP VPA UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

BIMBS Belgian Shepherd Dog, GRCH Sumerwynd Rhaegar De Mon Plaisir, Kathleen Bouffard, Jeffrey Bouffard
RBIMBS Saint Bernard, CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa

View Event >