Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Kennel Club Of The Bluegrass (09/08/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

September 9, 2018

Hosted By: Kennel Club Of The Bluegrass

Location: Shelbyville, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Amondes Brandon Onthecoverofgq, Laurie A Fite

Kangal Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Emcc Lexington Bell @ Sunburst, Karen L S Gray, Charles E Gray

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH El Dorado's Just One More, David Mallory, Kimberly Mallory

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Amondes Brandon Onthecoverofgq
2nd) Leonberger, CH El Dorado's Just One More
3rd) Kangal Dog, 'PR'Emcc Lexington Bell @ Sunburst

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
GRCH BOB GRCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
GRCH BOB GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Winsome Coat Of Many Colors, Leslie A Randall

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Female BF BOB CH Heartsong Truth Or Dare, Jan Cox

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Brittany, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
4th) Golden Retriever, GRCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky

Northern Breeds

Norwegian Elkhound, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Int. Female BF BOB CH Foxboro Enola Gray At Mr, Kathleen H Hamilton
Adult Female RBF CH Valor Lemuria Sunset Av Dandee, Kathleen H Hamilton

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Female BF Sterling Silver Belle, Asha Fernandez
CH BOB CH Freedom's Wish Upon A Star, Amber Hamilton
RCH CH Freedom's Super Nova, Amber Hamilton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Freedom's Wish Upon A Star
2nd) Norwegian Elkhound, CH Foxboro Enola Gray At Mr

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Cobbers Commander In Chief, Sarah Gerspacher

Beauceron, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Birdwing Nickelsby, Michelle Atkins
BHF BF Birdwing Nietzsche, Susan Griffin

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Sketchbook Move On Down The Road, Skyelar Williams

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Basirguns Quando, Janice L George

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Royal Atlas Cosmic Goddess SPOT-ON, Lacey Ford
RCH GRCH Jade Vonderhaus Rosenbaum, Vicki Newton

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Stargazer's Twist Of Fate, Stephanie Stefanic

Mudi, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF BOB Paws Inn's Kostina Onssi Sesi, Rose M Bible
BHF RBF Paws Inn's Winter White Falcon, Rose M Bible
CH CH Grandios Rhein Of Paws Inn, Gregory B Henninger, Rose M Bible
RCH CH Paws Inn's Thundercat-n-charge, Rose M Bible, Morgan Barrick
GRCH GRCH Paws Inn's Artic Tikaani, Rose M Bible Or Morgan Barrick

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Cobbers Commander In Chief
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Stargazer's Twist Of Fate
3rd) Berger Picard, CH Sketchbook Move On Down The Road
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB USA UFA CH'PR'Rip It Ups 100 Proof, Theresa Wile

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM CH Mountain Top Purple Reign, Shana Coots
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM Badland's Cool Change, Deborah Botruff
Adult Male RBM Aspen's Tusk, Deborah Botruff
GRCH BOB GRCH Aspen's Let Ur Light Shine @ark, Mary Bitzer, Zach Bitzer, Caeli Kunkel

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, USA UFA CH'PR'Rip It Ups 100 Proof
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH Aspen's Let Ur Light Shine @ark

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF Mck's Inferni, Amber Murray
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Mck's Arcadia Mitchell Of Kyoh, Alicia West
RCH CH Betterbullys The Judge, Daphne Mertz
GRCH BOB GRCH Kbk Call Me Miss Bombtastic, Devyn Garner, Marieh Davies

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy Invalid Entry

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
TOY
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Kbk Call Me Miss Bombtastic
3rd) Pomeranian, Invalid Entry

BIMBS Siberian Husky, CH Freedom's Wish Upon A Star, Amber Hamilton
RBIMBS Australian Cattle Dog, CH Cobbers Commander In Chief, Sarah Gerspacher

View Event >