Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Kennel Club Of The Bluegrass (09/08/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

September 9, 2018

Hosted By: Kennel Club Of The Bluegrass

Location: Shelbyville, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Amondes Brandon Onthecoverofgq, Laurie A Fite

Kangal Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Robin Abbott
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Emcc Lexington Bell @ Sunburst, Karen L S Gray, Charles E Gray

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Robin Abbott
CH BOB CH El Dorado's Just One More, David Mallory, Kimberly Mallory

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Robin Abbott
1st) Leonberger, CH El Dorado's Just One More
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Amondes Brandon Onthecoverofgq
3rd) Kangal Dog, 'PR'Emcc Lexington Bell @ Sunburst

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Robin Abbott
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
GRCH BOB GRCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Robin Abbott
GRCH BOB GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Winsome Coat Of Many Colors, Leslie A Randall

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Robin Abbott
Adult Female BF BOB CH Heartsong Truth Or Dare, Jan Cox

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Robin Abbott
1st) Brittany, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse
3rd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky
4th) Vizsla, CH Heartsong Truth Or Dare

Northern Breeds

Norwegian Elkhound, 2 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
Int. Female RBF CH Foxboro Enola Gray At Mr, Kathleen H Hamilton
Adult Female BF BOB CH Valor Lemuria Sunset Av Dandee, Kathleen H Hamilton

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
Adult Female BF Sterling Silver Belle, Asha Fernandez
CH BOB CH Freedom's Super Nova, Amber Hamilton
RCH CH Freedom's Wish Upon A Star, Amber Hamilton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Robin Abbott
1st) Norwegian Elkhound, CH Valor Lemuria Sunset Av Dandee
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Freedom's Super Nova

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Robin Abbott
CH BOB CH Cobbers Commander In Chief, Sarah Gerspacher

Beauceron, 2 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Birdwing Nickelsby, Michelle Atkins
BHF BF Birdwing Nietzsche, Susan Griffin

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Robin Abbott
CH BOB CH Sketchbook Move On Down The Road, Skyelar Williams

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Robin Abbott
CH BOB CH Basirguns Quando, Janice L George

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
CH BOB GRCH Jade Vonderhaus Rosenbaum, Vicki Newton
RCH CH Royal Atlas Cosmic Goddess SPOT-ON, Lacey Ford

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Robin Abbott
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Stargazer's Twist Of Fate, Stephanie Stefanic

Mudi, 2 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Robin Abbott
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
Female Puppy BF BOB Paws Inn's Kostina Onssi Sesi, Rose M Bible
BHF RBF Paws Inn's Winter White Falcon, Rose M Bible
CH CH Paws Inn's Thundercat-n-charge, Rose M Bible, Morgan Barrick
RCH CH Grandios Rhein Of Paws Inn, Gregory B Henninger, Rose M Bible
GRCH GRCH Paws Inn's Artic Tikaani, Rose M Bible Or Morgan Barrick

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Robin Abbott
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Stargazer's Twist Of Fate
2nd) White Shepherd, Paws Inn's Kostina Onssi Sesi
3rd) Berger Picard, CH Sketchbook Move On Down The Road
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Robin Abbott
CH BOB USA UFA CH'PR'Rip It Ups 100 Proof, Theresa Wile

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
Male Puppy RBM Mtt Wizard Of Oz, Shana Coots
BHM BM CH Mountain Top Purple Reign, Shana Coots
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
Male Puppy BM Badland's Cool Change, Deborah Botruff
Adult Male RBM Aspen's Tusk, Deborah Botruff
GRCH BOB GRCH Aspen's Let Ur Light Shine @ark, Mary Bitzer, Zach Bitzer, Caeli Kunkel

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Robin Abbott
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH Aspen's Let Ur Light Shine @ark
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, USA UFA CH'PR'Rip It Ups 100 Proof

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 9 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Mck's Inferni, Amber Murray
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Amber Rose, Amber Murray
RCH CH Betterbullys The Judge, Daphne Mertz
GRCH BOB GRCH Kbk Call Me Miss Bombtastic, Devyn Garner, Marieh Davies

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Robin Abbott
Male Puppy Invalid Entry

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
TOY
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Robin Abbott
1st) American Bully, GRCH Kbk Call Me Miss Bombtastic
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Pomeranian, Invalid Entry

BIMBS Norwegian Elkhound, CH Valor Lemuria Sunset Av Dandee, Kathleen H Hamilton
RBIMBS Brittany, Listed Entry

View Event >