Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Kennel Club Of The Bluegrass (09/08/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

September 8, 2018

Hosted By: Kennel Club Of The Bluegrass

Location: Shelbyville, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM CH Amondes Brandon Onthecoverofgq, Laurie A Fite
GRCH BOB GRCH Silverhawk's I Cross My Heart, Amanda M Davidson

Kangal Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Emcc Lexington Bell @ Sunburst, Karen L S Gray, Charles E Gray

Leonberger, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOW Windswept Paxton, Karen Speaker Albers
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH El Dorado's Just One More, David Mallory, Kimberly Mallory

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Leonberger, CH El Dorado's Just One More
2nd) Kangal Dog, 'PR'Emcc Lexington Bell @ Sunburst
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Silverhawk's I Cross My Heart

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Winsome Coat Of Many Colors, Leslie A Randall

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF BOB CH Heartsong Truth Or Dare, Jan Cox
CH CH Heartsong Mcquestion Authority, Jan Cox

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse
2nd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Winsome Coat Of Many Colors
4th) Vizsla, CH Heartsong Truth Or Dare

Northern Breeds

Norwegian Elkhound, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Int. Female RBF CH Foxboro Enola Gray At Mr, Kathleen H Hamilton
Adult Female BF BOB CH Valor Lemuria Sunset Av Dandee, Kathleen H Hamilton

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF Sterling Silver Belle, Asha Fernandez
CH BOB CH Freedom's Super Nova, Amber Hamilton
RCH CH Freedom's Wish Upon A Star, Amber Hamilton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Norwegian Elkhound, CH Valor Lemuria Sunset Av Dandee
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Freedom's Super Nova

Herding Dogs

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
BHF BF BOB Birdwing Nietzsche, Susan Griffin

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Sketchbook Move On Down The Road, Skyelar Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB GRCH Jade Vonderhaus Rosenbaum, Vicki Newton
RCH CH Royal Atlas Cosmic Goddess SPOT-ON, Lacey Ford

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Stargazer's Twist Of Fate, Stephanie Stefanic

Mudi, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Jenesis Karashome Love Potion #9, Donna Riley Beall

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF Paws Inn's Kostina Onssi Sesi, Rose M Bible
BHF RBF Paws Inn's Winter White Falcon, Rose M Bible
CH BOB CH Grandios Rhein Of Paws Inn, Gregory B Henninger, Rose M Bible
RCH GRCH Paws Inn's Artic Tikaani, Rose M Bible Or Morgan Barrick

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Stargazer's Twist Of Fate
2nd) White Shepherd, CH Grandios Rhein Of Paws Inn
3rd) Berger Picard, CH Sketchbook Move On Down The Road
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB USA UFA CH'PR'Rip It Ups 100 Proof, Theresa Wile

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB Listed Entry

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Mountain Top Purple Reign, Shana Coots
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Mountain Top Purple Reign
2nd) Cairn Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, USA UFA CH'PR'Rip It Ups 100 Proof

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy RBF Mck's Inferni, Amber Murray
Int. Female BF CH Str8-street Bullyz Dirty Karma, Antwon N Rondo
CH BOB CH Mck's Arcadia Mitchell Of Kyoh, Alicia West
RCH CH Mck's Khaos Maximus, Dustin Harney, Lora Harney

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Bellissamas To Grace You With, Millie Smith

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB Bravo's Bright Future, Nedalee Thomas

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Biewer Terrier, CH Bellissamas To Grace You With
2nd) Pomeranian, Bravo's Bright Future
3rd) American Bully, CH Mck's Arcadia Mitchell Of Kyoh

BIS Jack Russell Terrier, CH Mountain Top Purple Reign, Shana Coots
RBIS Norwegian Elkhound, CH Valor Lemuria Sunset Av Dandee, Kathleen H Hamilton

View Event >