I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (09/08/2018) / Sunday, Agility Trial 1

September 9, 2018

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: La Porte, Indiana

High in Trial: URO2 UGRACH5 Clannad's Midnight Brilliance, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis And Steven Lewis, 200

Agility I - Judge: Don Shiffer

Division I - B
1st) UGRACH Radar Ralph, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Jackie Foldenauer, 200
2nd) UGRACH2 GRCH Wheatcrofts Colleen Amandarose SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
3rd) NE NC UACH Safranne Marvelous Quicksilver, Poodle, Lyndsay Klemens, 199

Division II - B
1st) URO2 UGRACH5 Clannad's Midnight Brilliance, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis And Steven Lewis, 200
2nd) UGRACH5 Max, Border Collie, Joseph Reese And Sharon Reese, 200
3rd) URO2 UGRACH4 Jasmine, Border Collie, Sharon Reese Or Joseph Reese, 200
4th) GSJCH URX3 UCD UACHX SN UROG CA PTE Davis' Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 200
URO1 UAGII CH Shiver 2 Fast 2 Furious SPOT, Siberian Husky, Lisa Monge Or Tina Mc Ginnis, 200
UNJ URO2 ALCH UAGII Lk Michigan Riding The Waves, Australian Shepherd, Sebrina Tingley, 200
UAGI Leb Raah's Travelin Wiggles, Australian Shepherd, Dawn Harbison, 200
UWP UCD URO3 UGRACH13 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
UGRACH8 GRCH Mariah's Sole Survivor, Shetland Sheepdog, Jennifer R Kampf, 200
WSD URO1 UACH Bocephus, Unrecognized, Alexandra Ranft, 199
URO1 UAGII Mercedes, Border Collie, Joseph Reese, 193
UAGI CH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align, Border Collie, Debora J Getz, Kimberly Bachert, 186

Division III - B
1st) UCDX UACHX Sir Traxalot, Amb, Michelle L Neel, Bethany Neel, 200
2nd) CA UAGII UCD URO3 GRCH Joy-a-len's Kan't Help Myself SPOT-ON, Bouvier Des Flandres, Lee Ann Layman Or Judith Allen, 200
3rd) UWP UGRACH4 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON, Siberian Husky, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis Or Charlotte Mc Ginnis, 200
4th) NE NV UJJCH UCD AC UGRACH URO3 Pokerflats Uninhibited Purkinje, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Lyndsay Klemens Or Jeffrey Klemens, 200
UAGII Blitzen's Smooth Operator, Border Collie, Lorraine Frendling, 199
URO1 UAGII Autumn Wind Cutie Patootie, Australian Shepherd, Carolyn Zernick, 190

Agility II - Judge: Don Shiffer

Division I - B
1st) UGRACH2 GRCH Wheatcrofts Colleen Amandarose SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
2nd) AN SI USA UFA EC UACH URO3 GRCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Papillon, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman, 198
3rd) NE NC UACH Safranne Marvelous Quicksilver, Poodle, Lyndsay Klemens, 193

Division II - B
1st) URO2 UGRACH5 Clannad's Midnight Brilliance, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis And Steven Lewis, 200
2nd) UWP UCD URO3 UGRACH13 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
3rd) UGRACH8 GRCH Mariah's Sole Survivor, Shetland Sheepdog, Jennifer R Kampf, 200
4th) GSJCH URX3 UCD UACHX SN UROG CA PTE Davis' Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 199
UNJ URO2 ALCH UAGII Lk Michigan Riding The Waves, Australian Shepherd, Sebrina Tingley, 195
URO1 UAGII Unruely Spotted Lady Of 11, Unrecognized, Michelle L Neel, Bethany A Neel, 192

Division III - B
1st) UCDX UACHX Sir Traxalot, Amb, Michelle L Neel, Bethany Neel, 195
2nd) CA UAGII UCD URO3 GRCH Joy-a-len's Kan't Help Myself SPOT-ON, Bouvier Des Flandres, Lee Ann Layman Or Judith Allen, 194
3rd) UAGII Brighteye Stargazer, Bernese Mountain Dog, Sheila K Grimm, 188.9
4th) UAGII Blitzen's Smooth Operator, Border Collie, Lorraine Frendling, 187

Agility III - Judge: Don Shiffer

Division I
1st) UGRACH Radar Ralph, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Jackie Foldenauer, 200

Division II
1st) URO2 UGRACH5 Clannad's Midnight Brilliance, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis And Steven Lewis, 200
2nd) UGRACH5 Max, Border Collie, Joseph Reese And Sharon Reese, 200
3rd) UGRACH8 GRCH Mariah's Sole Survivor, Shetland Sheepdog, Jennifer R Kampf, 200
4th) UWP UCD URO3 UGRACH13 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 199
GSJCH URX3 UCD UACHX SN UROG CA PTE Davis' Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 198

View Event >