I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (09/08/2018) / Saturday, Agility Trial 2

September 8, 2018

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: La Porte, Indiana

High in Trial: UGRACH8 GRCH Mariah's Sole Survivor, Shetland Sheepdog, Jennifer R Kampf, 199

Agility I - Judge: Don Shiffer

Division I - B
1st) NE NC UACH Safranne Marvelous Quicksilver, Poodle, Lyndsay Klemens, 200
2nd) UGRACH Radar Ralph, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Jackie Foldenauer, 200
3rd) UGRACH2 GRCH Wheatcrofts Colleen Amandarose SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
4th) PTA UCD CA URO3 UACHX Emerald In The Ruff SPOT, Amb, Darlaine Torgesen, 200
UACH Lexi, Lhasa Apso, Carolyn M Williamson Or John F Williamson, 199

Division II - B
1st) URO2 UGRACH4 Jasmine, Border Collie, Sharon Reese Or Joseph Reese, 200
2nd) URO2 UGRACH5 Clannad's Midnight Brilliance, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis And Steven Lewis, 200
3rd) UNJ URO2 ALCH UAGII Lk Michigan Riding The Waves, Australian Shepherd, Sebrina Tingley, 200
4th) WSD URO1 UACH Bocephus, Unrecognized, Alexandra Ranft, 200
UWP UCD URO3 UGRACH13 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
Listed Entry
URO1 UAGII CH Shiver 2 Fast 2 Furious SPOT, Siberian Husky, Lisa Monge Or Tina Mc Ginnis, 195
GSJCH URX3 UCD UACHX SN UROG CA PTE Davis' Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 191
UGRACH5 Max, Border Collie, Joseph Reese And Sharon Reese, 190
URO1 UAGII Mercedes, Border Collie, Joseph Reese, 185
UAGI CH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align, Border Collie, Debora J Getz, Kimberly Bachert, 179.83

Division III - A
1st) Keller's Misha, English Shepherd, Timothy S Keller, 198

Division III - B
1st) NE NV UJJCH UCD AC UGRACH URO3 Pokerflats Uninhibited Purkinje, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Lyndsay Klemens Or Jeffrey Klemens, 200
2nd) UWP UGRACH4 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON, Siberian Husky, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis Or Charlotte Mc Ginnis, 200
3rd) URO1 UAGII Autumn Wind Cutie Patootie, Australian Shepherd, Carolyn Zernick, 200
4th) UAGII Brighteye Stargazer, Bernese Mountain Dog, Sheila K Grimm, 197
UNJ URO2 UAGI GRCH Jetoca's Wild Hollywood Nights SPOT, Golden Retriever, Darcy Grieger, 195

Agility II - Judge: Don Shiffer

Division I - B
1st) UACH Lexi, Lhasa Apso, Carolyn M Williamson Or John F Williamson, 200
2nd) PTA UCD CA URO3 UACHX Emerald In The Ruff SPOT, Amb, Darlaine Torgesen, 200
3rd) AN SI USA UFA EC UACH URO3 GRCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Papillon, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman, 195
4th) NE NC UACH Safranne Marvelous Quicksilver, Poodle, Lyndsay Klemens, 195
UGRACH Radar Ralph, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Jackie Foldenauer, 195

Division II - B
1st) UGRACH5 Max, Border Collie, Joseph Reese And Sharon Reese, 200
2nd) UNJ URO2 ALCH UAGII Lk Michigan Riding The Waves, Australian Shepherd, Sebrina Tingley, 200
3rd) UWP UCD URO3 UGRACH13 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
4th) URO2 UGRACH5 Clannad's Midnight Brilliance, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis And Steven Lewis, 198
URO2 UGRACH4 Jasmine, Border Collie, Sharon Reese Or Joseph Reese, 198
GSJCH URX3 UCD UACHX SN UROG CA PTE Davis' Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 194
URO1 UAGII Mercedes, Border Collie, Joseph Reese, 194

Division III - B
1st) URO1 UAGII Autumn Wind Cutie Patootie, Australian Shepherd, Carolyn Zernick, 199
2nd) UAGII Brighteye Stargazer, Bernese Mountain Dog, Sheila K Grimm, 191
3rd) UAGII Blitzen's Smooth Operator, Border Collie, Lorraine Frendling, 185

Agility III - Judge: Don Shiffer

Division I
1st) UGRACH2 GRCH Wheatcrofts Colleen Amandarose SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
2nd) PTA UCD CA URO3 UACHX Emerald In The Ruff SPOT, Amb, Darlaine Torgesen, 200
3rd) UGRACH Radar Ralph, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Jackie Foldenauer, 199

Division II
1st) URO2 UGRACH4 Jasmine, Border Collie, Sharon Reese Or Joseph Reese, 200
2nd) URO2 UGRACH5 Clannad's Midnight Brilliance, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis And Steven Lewis, 200
3rd) UWP UCD URO3 UGRACH13 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
4th) GSJCH URX3 UCD UACHX SN UROG CA PTE Davis' Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 198
UGRACH5 Max, Border Collie, Joseph Reese And Sharon Reese, 196

Division III
1st) UWP UGRACH4 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON, Siberian Husky, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis Or Charlotte Mc Ginnis, 200

View Event >