I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Dog Owners Group, Inc. (08/31/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

September 2, 2018

Hosted By: United Dog Owner's Group, Inc.

Location: Marshall, Texas

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOB CH CA Onyx Of Warrior American Bulldogs, Christine Wills, Jamaal Davis

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Lieben Sharp Shooter At Darimi, Cheri Williams

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Grand Central Asians Diego, Gregory D Hawthorne Jr, Selena Day

Pyrenean Mastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Elara De Estrella Escondido, Karina Whittington
CH CH Expo De La Pradera Escondido, Karina Whittington
RBF Brista Luna Karina Whittington

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Central Asian Shepherddog, CH Grand Central Asians Diego
2nd) Pyrenean Mastiff, CH Elara De Estrella Escondido
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
4th) American Bulldog, CH CA Onyx Of Warrior American Bulldogs

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB CH'PR'Texas Reds Sheila's Tequila, Sheila Hill

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM CH'PR'Outlaw's Johnny Ringo, Jessica Mc Rae, Sunshine Gibson, Scott Houston, Emily Erskin
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CCH CH'PR'Cherry Creek Sioux War Paint, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH'PR'Outlaw's Johnny Ringo, Jessica Mc Rae, Sunshine Gibson, Scott Houston, Emily Erskin

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Cherry Creek Sioux War Paint
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CH'PR'Texas Reds Sheila's Tequila

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Suni Blazin Saddles @stardrift, Lynda Hicks
Jr. Female BF CH Suni Kindred Spirit W/ Stardrift, Lynda Hicks

Azawakh, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH URO1 GRCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway

Carolina Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Northstar's Dashing Rainbow, Caitlyn Reisman
RCH CH Northstar's Rey Of Sunshine, Caitlyn Reisman

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 6 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM Mythicals Anything Is Possible, Kimberly Rogers
CH CH Mythical's Mission Of Mercy SPOT-ON, Kimberly Rogers
RCH CH Simmons Elegant Ridge Laneema, Jane Simmons
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT, Jane A Simmons

Silken Windhound, 18 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Gryffyns Kristull Blue Bayou, Monica Moline
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Allagante Summersspirit Ablaze, Donna Murphy
Int. Female 'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Aces Wild, R Lynn Shell
Adult Female RBF 'PR'New Beginnings Aisha, Madge Breslof
BHF 'PR'Attaway-kinobi Jolie Blonde, Rebecca Peters-campbell, Melissa J Pearce
CH CH'PR'Kumbaya Desperado Of Pura Vida, Luann Sanders
RCH CH'PR'Clayborn's Phantom Night Owl, Angela Isek
GRCH Invalid Entry

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Debmar Love Never Dies, Ruth Booker, Deborah Howard, Deborah Bham, Ashley Whitmore

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Azawakh, Listed Entry
2nd) Carolina Dog, CH Northstar's Dashing Rainbow
3rd) Whippet, CH Debmar Love Never Dies
4th) Silken Windhound, Invalid Entry

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Poetry's Milla's Melody, Teija Maynard
Jr. Female J&m's Starry Skye, Michelle L Smith
RBF Anutta Figz Newton Kerry Hogle, Becky Baxter, Tanya Figliozzi

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW Painted My Love Story T Goda, Carina Taylor
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mystique Kastle Excalibur, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
RCH CH Mojazz Morning Glory Sunrise, Mona Stilson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Poetry's Milla's Melody
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Mystique Kastle Excalibur

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 7 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV RBM CH'PR'Foxx's Bbcook Blakk Lobo, Bette Cook
TOY
Jr. Male BMV BM CH'PR'Foxx's Phoenix From The Ashes, Sheila Sweet
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Foxx's Silver Lace, Sheila Sweet
CH GRCH'PR'Totemhills Winter Time Blues, Sheila Sweet
RCH CH'PR'Foxx's Morning Moka By Mikka, Sheila Sweet
GRCH GRCH'PR'Foxx's Polished Platinum, Sheila Sweet

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Debonair Rock Star, Michelle Fitch, Mark Fitch

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOB CH Polar Mist Carefee Keiko, Bethanie Walder

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Samoyed, CH Polar Mist Carefee Keiko
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Foxx's Silver Lace
3rd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Debonair Rock Star

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Broadway's Glory Be, Maggie Pryor

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
MALINOIS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH Emcat's The Horsemen Ride, Emily Roach

Dutch Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH GRCH Lexi Van Neerland, Judith Powell
RCH CH Ferrnando Des Fonds De Gueule, Carlos T Grahm
GRCH BOB GRCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell, Debbie Holmes

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH 3colors Slow Dance With The Moon, Sunshine Gipson, Emily Erskin
RCH CH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man, Jessica Mc Rae

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB UAGI AN CH MC PTE RATN Tri-umph Table Dancer SPOT, Lyn Johnson

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Int. Female RBF Tartan Blue Bayou, Janet L Irby
BHF BF CH Tartan The Black Pearl, Janet L Irby
CH BOB GRCH Imperial Miss Oklahoma, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
RCH CH Allusion Tartan Hidden Virtue, Janet L Irby

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, UAGI AN CH MC PTE RATN Tri-umph Table Dancer SPOT
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, GRCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Broadway's Glory Be
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Imperial Miss Oklahoma

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
HAIRLESS
Jr. Male BMV BM CH'PR'Bellridge's Chili Ancho, Kari L Jepson, Gary W Jepson
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Hi-lifes Rapunzelletdownurhair, Heather Perillo
BHF Strider's Spice'n Up Your Life, Debbie Holmes, Jody Bacon
RBFV Imagine Twinkletoes Vonfuzzywasnt Claudia Perillo, Heather Perillo
GRCH PTN GRCH'PR'Floridays Fins To The Left, Debbie Holmes, Kari Jepson
RBF Imagine Twinkletoes Vonfuzzywasnt Claudia Perillo, Heather Perillo

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB UNJ CA UWP CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield

Rat Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM CH'PR'Pyxis Neon Demon @ Burway, Barbie Trammell
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Aacres John Henry, Catherine L Adams, Cory Downey Hart
RCH CH'PR'Cohills Play'n By My Own Roolz, Amanda Hill
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Bell Ridge's It Takes A Village, Barbara Trammell, Kari Jepson, Electra Blair, Felicity Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 GRCH'PR'Cohills Indian Outlaw, Liz Oney And D'etta Oney

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOB Cambridge Voodoo 3, Susie Eberhardt

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Aspen's Hunk Of Burninlove@ark, Mary F Bitzer
Adult Male RBM Scooter Moreau, Jean Moreau
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Aspen's Whiskey Lullaby, Jean Moreau, Norman Moreau
BHF RBF 'PR'Aspen's Magnolia, Deborah Botruff
CH CH'PR'4shaw Rock My World @ Ahk, Deborah Botruff
RCH CH Aspen's Mandy, Deborah Botruff
GRCH GRCH Aspen's Let Ur Light Shine @ark, Mary Bitzer, Zach Bitzer, Caeli Kunkel

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) American Hairless Terrier, CH Hi-lifes Rapunzelletdownurhair
2nd) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Bell Ridge's It Takes A Village
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH'PR'Aspen's Hunk Of Burninlove@ark
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, UNJ CA UWP CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 6 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM CH Nestlee Cvf's Droppin The Mic, Cheri Williams
CH BOB CH Dr's Billie Jean Coeur De Lion, Christine Wills
RCH CH Tx Pride's Honeysuckle Rose, Shannon Kelly

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
MINIATURE
Int. Male Invalid Entry
CH CH Byu One Small Step @ Valentine, Velma Stoneburner, Joan Priest
RCH CH Deray's Ready To Rock, Velma Stoneburner, Robert Stoneburner

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Mystique Kastle Parti Paige, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
RCH CH Mystique Kastle Patti Page, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Dreams Whiskey River, Robert Loyd Sampson Jr, Catherine Sampson

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) French Bulldog, CH Dr's Billie Jean Coeur De Lion
2nd) Pug, CH Dreams Whiskey River
3rd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
4th) Poodle M/C, CH Mystique Kastle Parti Paige

BIS Azawakh, Listed Entry
RBIS American Hairless Terrier, CH Hi-lifes Rapunzelletdownurhair, Heather Perillo

View Event >