I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Dog Owners Group, Inc. (08/31/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

September 2, 2018

Hosted By: United Dog Owner's Group, Inc.

Location: Marshall, Texas

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Lieben Sharp Shooter At Darimi, Cheri Williams

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB CH La Potenza's Vulcan, Lamont Morgan, Ronald Ackerman
RBM Listed Entry

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Grand Central Asians Diego, Gregory D Hawthorne Jr, Selena Day

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM CH SE URO1 AN PTE Northstar's Texas Ranger, Elaine Richman
CH BOB CH Glissade's Flashes Of Fire, Patti Guarino, Kay Rose

Pyrenean Mastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Elara De Estrella Escondido, Karina Whittington
CH CH Expo De La Pradera Escondido, Karina Whittington
RBF Brista Luna Karina Whittington

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Central Asian Shepherddog, CH Grand Central Asians Diego
2nd) Pyrenean Mastiff, CH Elara De Estrella Escondido
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Glissade's Flashes Of Fire
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, CH La Potenza's Vulcan

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB CH'PR'Texas Reds Sheila's Tequila, Sheila Hill

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM CH'PR'Outlaw's Johnny Ringo, Jessica Mc Rae, Sunshine Gibson, Scott Houston, Emily Erskin
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CCH CH'PR'Cherry Creek Sioux War Paint, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH'PR'Outlaw's Johnny Ringo, Jessica Mc Rae, Sunshine Gibson, Scott Houston, Emily Erskin

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Cherry Creek Sioux War Paint
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CH'PR'Texas Reds Sheila's Tequila

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Suni Blazin Saddles @stardrift, Lynda Hicks
Jr. Female BF CH Suni Kindred Spirit W/ Stardrift, Lynda Hicks

Azawakh, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Allalwansahel Papiliodemodocus, Robert Sampson, Alberta Evans, Laura Sampson, R Winn Conaway
GRCH URO1 GRCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway

Carolina Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Northstar's American Sniper, Carrie Riley
RCH CH Northstar's Rey Of Sunshine, Caitlyn Reisman

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Mythicals Anything Is Possible, Kimberly Rogers
CH CH Mythical's Mission Of Mercy SPOT-ON, Kimberly Rogers
RCH CH Simmons Elegant Ridge Laneema, Jane Simmons
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT, Jane A Simmons

Silken Windhound, 15 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Gryffyns Kristull Blue Bayou, Monica Moline
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Allagante Summersspirit Ablaze, Donna Murphy
Adult Female RBF 'PR'New Beginnings Aisha, Madge Breslof
BHF 'PR'Attaway-kinobi Jolie Blonde, Rebecca Peters-campbell, Melissa J Pearce
CH BOB CA CH'PR'Summersspirit Fireball @gaffer, Susan Brasel
RCH CH'PR'Taracrest Tatianna Faire@gafer, Susan M Collorafi, Susan Brasel
GRCH GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About, Janis Bastian

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF Ripley's Rescue V.hilit's Stars, Heather D Gillihan
CH BOB CH Debmar Love Never Dies, Ruth Booker, Deborah Howard, Deborah Bham, Ashley Whitmore

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Azawakh, Listed Entry
2nd) Carolina Dog, CH Northstar's American Sniper
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CA GRCH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT
4th) Silken Windhound, CA CH'PR'Summersspirit Fireball @gaffer

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Poetry's Milla's Melody, Teija Maynard
Jr. Female RBF J&m's Starry Skye, Michelle L Smith

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Painted My Love Story T Goda, Carina Taylor
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mystique Kastle Excalibur, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
RCH CH Mojazz Morning Glory Sunrise, Mona Stilson
RBF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Mystique Kastle Excalibur
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Poetry's Milla's Melody

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 9 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM CH'PR'Foxx's Bbcook Blakk Lobo, Bette Cook
Female Puppy BFV RBF 'PR'Mikka's Cosmic Love Calera, Linda Orton
TOY
Jr. Male BMV RBM CH'PR'Foxx's Phoenix From The Ashes, Sheila Sweet
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Foxx's Silver Lace, Sheila Sweet
CH CH'PR'Foxx's Morning Moka By Mikka, Sheila Sweet
RCH GRCH'PR'Totemhills Winter Time Blues, Sheila Sweet
GRCH GRCH'PR'Foxx's Polished Platinum, Sheila Sweet

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Debonair Rock Star, Michelle Fitch, Mark Fitch

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM BOB CH Polar Mist Carefee Keiko, Bethanie Walder

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Samoyed, CH Polar Mist Carefee Keiko
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Foxx's Silver Lace
3rd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Debonair Rock Star

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM Lostmule The Trouble With Fire, Melissa Ayers
CH BOB UAGI CH URO3 Runamok Mystical Knight Dream SPOT, Ann Bridges
RCH UCD URX URO3 UAGI CH Runamok's Knight Of Acheron SPOT, Ann Bridges

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Broadway's Glory Be, Maggie Pryor

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
MALINOIS
Adult Male BMV BM Belcol Hot Wheels On Fire SPOT-ON, Tiffany Holley, Toby Holley
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Emcat's The Horsemen Ride, Emily Roach

Dutch Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH GRCH Lexi Van Neerland, Judith Powell
RCH CH Mac Khalahann's Gloria, Judith Van Heugten Powell
GRCH BOB GRCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell, Debbie Holmes

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF Callie Vom Kohlerhaus, Debra Kohler, Kimberly Rogers
CH BOB CH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man, Jessica Mc Rae
RCH CH 3colors Slow Dance With The Moon, Sunshine Gipson, Emily Erskin
GRCH GRCH Herzog Von Haus Der Sicherheit, Marlene Dusty Graham

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB UAGI AN CH MC PTE RATN Tri-umph Table Dancer SPOT, Lyn Johnson

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Int. Female RBF Tartan Blue Bayou, Janet L Irby
BHF BF CH Tartan The Black Pearl, Janet L Irby
CH BOB CH Imperial Fires Of July, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
RCH CH Allusion Tartan Hidden Virtue, Janet L Irby

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, UAGI AN CH MC PTE RATN Tri-umph Table Dancer SPOT
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, GRCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Broadway's Glory Be
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Emcat's The Horsemen Ride

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
HAIRLESS
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Bellridge's Chili Ancho, Kari L Jepson, Gary W Jepson
Jr. Female BFV BF CH Hi-lifes Rapunzelletdownurhair, Heather Perillo
BHF RBFV RBF Strider's Spice'n Up Your Life, Debbie Holmes, Jody Bacon
GRCH BOB PTN GRCH'PR'Floridays Fins To The Left, Debbie Holmes, Kari Jepson

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB UNJ CA UWP CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield

Rat Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Pyxis Neon Demon @ Burway, Barbie Trammell
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Cohills Play'n By My Own Roolz, Amanda Hill
RCH CH'PR'Cohills Last Man Standing, Jennifer Jones, Lexi Foster Jones
GRCH GRCH'PR'Cohills Riding The Edge, Amanda Hill, Debbie Holmes, Barbara Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 GRCH'PR'Cohills Indian Outlaw, Liz Oney And D'etta Oney

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Texxas White Star, Carolyn L Olson

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM BOB Cambridge Voodoo 3, Susie Eberhardt

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW CH'PR'Aspen's Hunk Of Burninlove@ark, Mary F Bitzer
Adult Male RBM Scooter Moreau, Jean Moreau
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Aspen's Whiskey Lullaby, Jean Moreau, Norman Moreau
BHF RBF 'PR'Aspen's Magnolia, Deborah Botruff
CH BOB CH Flowrider's Nip And Tuck, Sandra Hamilton
RCH CH'PR'Aspen's Southern Rain, Deborah Botruff
GRCH GRCH Aspen's Let Ur Light Shine @ark, Mary Bitzer, Zach Bitzer, Caeli Kunkel

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UNJ CA UWP CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Flowrider's Nip And Tuck
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Cohills Play'n By My Own Roolz
4th) American Hairless Terrier, PTN GRCH'PR'Floridays Fins To The Left

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 6 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM CH Nestlee Cvf's Droppin The Mic, Cheri Williams
CH BOB CH Dr's Billie Jean Coeur De Lion, Christine Wills
RCH CH Tx Pride's Honeysuckle Rose, Shannon Kelly

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
MINIATURE
Int. Male Invalid Entry
CH CH Deray's Ready To Rock, Velma Stoneburner, Robert Stoneburner
RCH CH Byu One Small Step @ Valentine, Velma Stoneburner, Joan Priest
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas SPOT, Debbie Brazzil

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Mystique Kastle Parti Paige, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
RCH CH Mystique Kastle Patti Page, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Dreams Whiskey River, Robert Loyd Sampson Jr, Catherine Sampson

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Jadestone Dealer Of Hearts, Janice Williams, Fed Williams

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Pug, CH Dreams Whiskey River
2nd) Poodle M/C, CH Mystique Kastle Parti Paige
3rd) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Jadestone Dealer Of Hearts
4th) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

BIS Samoyed, CH Polar Mist Carefee Keiko, Bethanie Walder
RBIS German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

View Event >