I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Dog Owners Group, Inc. (08/31/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

September 1, 2018

Hosted By: United Dog Owner's Group, Inc.

Location: Marshall, Texas

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOB CH CA Onyx Of Warrior American Bulldogs, Christine Wills, Jamaal Davis

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Lieben Sharp Shooter At Darimi, Cheri Williams
CH CH URO1 Don't Wake The Dragon Von Haus SPOT-ON, Fawnda Piner, Robert Piner, Jeannie Mc Elroy

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH La Potenza's Vulcan, Lamont Morgan, Ronald Ackerman
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Grand Central Asians Diego, Gregory D Hawthorne Jr, Selena Day

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Male BM BOB CH SE URO1 AN PTE Northstar's Texas Ranger, Elaine Richman

Pyrenean Mastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Elara De Estrella Escondido, Karina Whittington
Female Puppy RBF Brista Luna, Karina Whittington

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, CH La Potenza's Vulcan
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH SE URO1 AN PTE Northstar's Texas Ranger
3rd) American Bulldog, CH CA Onyx Of Warrior American Bulldogs
4th) Boxer, CH Lieben Sharp Shooter At Darimi

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Male BM BOW BOB GRCH'PR'Tree Rizin' American Road Trip, Lynn Hill
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Texas Reds Sheila's Tequila, Sheila Hill
Adult Female RBF CH'PR'Howling Hills Shakin' My Fanny, Lynn Hill
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Howling Hills Atlantic Panic, Stefan Hill

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Outlaw's Johnny Ringo, Jessica Mc Rae, Sunshine Gibson, Scott Houston, Emily Erskin
Adult Female BF CCH CH'PR'Cherry Creek Sioux War Paint, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH'PR'Outlaw's Johnny Ringo, Jessica Mc Rae, Sunshine Gibson, Scott Houston, Emily Erskin

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH'PR'Outlaw's Johnny Ringo
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, GRCH'PR'Tree Rizin' American Road Trip

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Male BM CH Suni Blazin Saddles @stardrift, Lynda Hicks
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Suni Kindred Spirit W/ Stardrift, Lynda Hicks

Azawakh, 4 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH CH Allalwansahel Papiliodemodocus, Robert Sampson, Alberta Evans, Laura Sampson, R Winn Conaway
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway

Carolina Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Northstar's Rey Of Sunshine, Caitlyn Reisman
CH CH Northstar's Dashing Rainbow, Caitlyn Reisman
RCH CH Northstar's American Sniper, Carrie Riley

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 4 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Male Puppy BM Mythicals Anything Is Possible, Kimberly Rogers
CH BOB CH Mythical's Mission Of Mercy SPOT-ON, Kimberly Rogers
RCH CH Simmons Elegant Ridge Laneema, Jane Simmons
GRCH CA GRCH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT, Jane A Simmons

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Debmar Love Never Dies, Ruth Booker, Deborah Howard, Deborah Bham, Ashley Whitmore
RBF Ripley's Rescue V.hilit's Stars Heather D Gillihan

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Azawakh, URO1 GRCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Mythical's Mission Of Mercy SPOT-ON
3rd) Carolina Dog, CH Northstar's Rey Of Sunshine
4th) Whippet, CH Debmar Love Never Dies

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
GRCH BOB GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Male Puppy BM BOB URO1 Finley The Golden Boy, Julie Whitehead

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Poetry's Milla's Melody, Teija Maynard
Jr. Female J&m's Starry Skye, Michelle L Smith
CH BOB Listed Entry
RBF Anutta Figz Newton Kerry Hogle, Becky Baxter, Tanya Figliozzi

Standard Poodle M/C, 9 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Male Puppy BM CH Mystique Kastle Excalibur, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Mojazz Morning Glory Sunrise, Mona Stilson
RCH CH Isleof Stardust At Antigua, Melissa Priddy, Brooke Priddy, Kayla Priddy

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
4th) Golden Retriever, URO1 Finley The Golden Boy

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 9 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV RBM CH'PR'Foxx's Bbcook Blakk Lobo, Bette Cook
Female Puppy BFV RBF 'PR'Mikka's Cosmic Love Calera, Linda Orton
TOY
Jr. Male BMV BM CH'PR'Foxx's Phoenix From The Ashes, Sheila Sweet
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Foxx's Silver Lace, Sheila Sweet
CH CH'PR'Mikka-diamond E's Ruby Red, Linda Orton
RCH GRCH'PR'Totemhills Winter Time Blues, Sheila Sweet
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Foxx's Polished Platinum, Sheila Sweet

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Debonair Rock Star, Michelle Fitch, Mark Fitch

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Male BM BOB CH Polar Mist Carefee Keiko, Bethanie Walder

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOB CH Icewind California Highway Patrol, Lisa Halpain

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Samoyed, CH Polar Mist Carefee Keiko
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Icewind California Highway Patrol
3rd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Debonair Rock Star
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Foxx's Polished Platinum

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM Lostmule The Trouble With Fire, Melissa Ayers
CH BOB UAGI CH URO3 Runamok Mystical Knight Dream SPOT, Ann Bridges
RCH UCD URX URO3 UAGI CH Runamok's Knight Of Acheron SPOT, Ann Bridges

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Female Puppy RBF CH Broadway's Glory Be, Maggie Pryor
Jr. Female BF BOB Cedar Hill Coming In Haute, Becky Barnes

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
MALINOIS
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Belcol Hot Wheels On Fire SPOT-ON, Tiffany Holley, Toby Holley

Dutch Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB CH Ferrnando Des Fonds De Gueule, Carlos T Grahm
RCH GRCH Lexi Van Neerland, Judith Powell
GRCH GRCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell, Debbie Holmes

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Female BF Callie Vom Kohlerhaus, Debra Kohler, Kimberly Rogers
CH BOB CH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man, Jessica Mc Rae
RCH CH Ss Wont Settle For Nothing, Sunshine Gipson, Emily Erskin, Jessica Mcrae
GRCH GRCH Herzog Von Haus Der Sicherheit, Marlene Dusty Graham

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB UAGI AN CH MC PTE RATN Tri-umph Table Dancer SPOT, Lyn Johnson
RCH AV NI PTM URO1 CH Stablemate Starsnbrightlights, Marcia Lynn Vail

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB CH Imperial Fires Of July, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
RCH CH Imperial Madesto In Luv, James Kuhn, Patricia Runge

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, UAGI AN CH MC PTE RATN Tri-umph Table Dancer SPOT
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, CH Ferrnando Des Fonds De Gueule
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Belcol Hot Wheels On Fire SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
HAIRLESS
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Bellridge's Chili Ancho, Kari L Jepson, Gary W Jepson
Jr. Female RBFV RBF CH Hi-lifes Rapunzelletdownurhair, Heather Perillo
BHF BFV BF Strider's Spice'n Up Your Life, Debbie Holmes, Jody Bacon
GRCH BOB PTN GRCH'PR'Floridays Fins To The Left, Debbie Holmes, Kari Jepson

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB UNJ CA UWP CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield

Rat Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Cohills Play'n By My Own Roolz, Amanda Hill
RCH CH'PR'Aacres John Henry, Catherine L Adams, Cory Downey Hart
GRCH GRCH'PR'Bell Ridge's It Takes A Village, Barbara Trammell, Kari Jepson, Electra Blair, Felicity Trammell

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Texxas White Star, Carolyn L Olson

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Male BM BOB Cambridge Voodoo 3, Susie Eberhardt

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM BOW CH'PR'Aspen's I'm Levi Of Little Bits, Larry J Smith
Adult Male RBM Scooter Moreau, Jean Moreau
Jr. Female RBF Aspen's Mercy Mercy Me, Deborah Botruff
BHF BF 'PR'Aspen's Magnolia, Deborah Botruff
CH CH'PR'Aspen's Southern Rain, Deborah Botruff
RCH CH Flowrider's Nip And Tuck, Sandra Hamilton
GRCH BOB GRCH Aspen's Let Ur Light Shine @ark, Mary Bitzer, Zach Bitzer, Caeli Kunkel

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UNJ CA UWP CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, PTN GRCH'PR'Floridays Fins To The Left
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Cohills Play'n By My Own Roolz
4th) Smooth Fox Terrier, CH Texxas White Star

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 6 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM CH Nestlee Cvf's Droppin The Mic, Cheri Williams
CH CH Tx Pride's Honeysuckle Rose, Shannon Kelly
RCH CH Deep Rivers Coeur De Lion Blaze, Shannon C Kelly

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Int. Female BF BOB CH Infiniti She's Got Legs, Taylor Barnes

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
MINIATURE
Int. Male Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH Deray's Ready To Rock, Velma Stoneburner, Robert Stoneburner
RCH CH Byu One Small Step @ Valentine, Velma Stoneburner, Joan Priest
GRCH URO2 GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas SPOT, Debbie Brazzil

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Nika Princess Love Juliany, Charlesie Bowers
CH CH Mystique Kastle Patti Page, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
RCH CH Mystique Kastle Parti Paige, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB CH Dreams Whiskey River, Robert Loyd Sampson Jr, Catherine Sampson

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
3rd) Italian Greyhound, CH Infiniti She's Got Legs
4th) Pug, CH Dreams Whiskey River

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AZAWAKH, URO1 GRCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway

BIS German Shepherd Dog, CH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man, Jessica Mc Rae
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, UNJ CA UWP CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield

View Event >