I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Dog Owners Group, Inc. (08/31/2018) / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

August 31, 2018

Hosted By: United Dog Owner's Group, Inc.

Location: Marshall, Texas

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOB CH CA Onyx Of Warrior American Bulldogs, Christine Wills, Jamaal Davis

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Lieben Sharp Shooter At Darimi, Cheri Williams

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM CH La Potenza's Vulcan Lamont Morgan, Ronald Ackerman

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Grand Central Asians Diego, Gregory D Hawthorne Jr, Selena Day

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Jr. Male BM BOB CH SE URO1 AN PTE Northstar's Texas Ranger, Elaine Richman

Pyrenean Mastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Elara De Estrella Escondido, Karina Whittington
RBF Brista Luna Karina Whittington

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia Sanders
1st) American Bulldog, CH CA Onyx Of Warrior American Bulldogs
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
3rd) Pyrenean Mastiff, CH Elara De Estrella Escondido
4th) Boxer, CH Lieben Sharp Shooter At Darimi

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Adult Male BM GRCH'PR'Tree Rizin' American Road Trip, Lynn Hill
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Howling Hills Shakin' My Fanny, Lynn Hill

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CH'PR'Howling Hills Shakin' My Fanny

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Jr. Male BM CH Suni Blazin Saddles @stardrift, Lynda Hicks
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Suni Kindred Spirit W/ Stardrift, Lynda Hicks

Azawakh, 4 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Allalwansahel Papiliodemodocus, Robert Sampson, Alberta Evans, Laura Sampson, R Winn Conaway
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway

Carolina Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Jr. Female BF CH Northstar's Rey Of Sunshine, Caitlyn Reisman
CH BOB CH Northstar's American Sniper, Carrie Riley
RCH CH Northstar's Dashing Rainbow, Caitlyn Reisman

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 7 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Male Puppy RBM Mythicals Anything Is Possible, Kimberly Rogers
Adult Male BM CH Lionhounds Kujaribu Mwongo, Cheryl Lantz, Chance B Billedeau
BHM CH Lionhounds Pride Of Baltazar, Cheryl Lantz, Chance B Billedeau
CH BOB CA GRCH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT, Jane A Simmons
RCH CH Simmons Elegant Ridge Laneema, Jane Simmons

Silken Windhound, 11 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Int. Male BM BOW CH'PR'Kumbaya Desperado Of Pura Vida, Luann Sanders
Female Puppy 'PR'Allagante Summersspirit Ablaze, Donna Murphy
Adult Female RBF 'PR'New Beginnings Aisha, Madge Breslof
BHF BF CH'PR'Entourage Darkside Of The Moon, Jan Decker
CH CA CH'PR'Summersspirit Fireball @gaffer, Susan Brasel
RCH CH'PR'Kumbaya Silkendream Dakota, Sandra Mc Gowan
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Kumbaya Macadamia Dna, Kent Jones Or Jay Cusker

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia Sanders
CH BOB CH Debmar Love Never Dies, Ruth Booker, Deborah Howard, Deborah Bham, Ashley Whitmore

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia Sanders
1st) Azawakh, URO1 GRCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan
2nd) Whippet, CH Debmar Love Never Dies
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CA GRCH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT
4th) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Kumbaya Macadamia Dna

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Male Puppy BM Braerwood 21 Guns Von Vespers, Mandy Massara, Rebecca Mc Casland
Female Puppy BF BOW Braerwood 38sns Von Vespers, Mandy Massara
GRCH BOB GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Male Puppy BM BOB URO1 Finley The Golden Boy, Julie Whitehead

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Poetry's Milla's Melody, Teija Maynard
Jr. Female RBF J&m's Starry Skye, Michelle L Smith

Standard Poodle M/C, 9 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Male Puppy BM Painted My Love Story T Goda, Carina Taylor
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH Mojazz Morning Glory Sunrise, Mona Stilson
CH CH Isleof Stardust At Antigua, Melissa Priddy, Brooke Priddy, Kayla Priddy
RBM CH Mystique Kastle Excalibur Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia Sanders
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Poetry's Milla's Melody
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
4th) Golden Retriever, URO1 Finley The Golden Boy

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 8 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV RBM CH'PR'Foxx's Bbcook Blakk Lobo, Bette Cook
Female Puppy BFV RBF 'PR'Mikka's Cosmic Love Calera, Linda Orton
TOY
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Foxx's Phoenix From The Ashes, Sheila Sweet
Female Puppy BFV BF CH'PR'Foxx's Silver Lace, Sheila Sweet
CH BOB CH'PR'Foxx's Morning Moka By Mikka, Sheila Sweet
RCH GRCH'PR'Totemhills Winter Time Blues, Sheila Sweet
GRCH GRCH'PR'Foxx's Polished Platinum, Sheila Sweet

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
BHM BM BOB CH Icewind California Highway Patrol, Lisa Halpain

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Icewind California Highway Patrol
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Foxx's Morning Moka By Mikka

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Male Puppy BM BOB Lostmule The Trouble With Fire, Melissa Ayers
CH UCD URX URO3 UAGI CH Runamok's Knight Of Acheron SPOT, Ann Bridges
RCH UAGI CH URO3 Runamok Mystical Knight Dream SPOT, Ann Bridges

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Broadway's Glory Be, Maggie Pryor

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
MALINOIS
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Belcol Hot Wheels On Fire SPOT-ON, Tiffany Holley, Toby Holley

Dutch Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
CH GRCH Lexi Van Neerland, Judith Powell
RCH CH Mac Khalahann's Gloria, Judith Van Heugten Powell
GRCH BOB GRCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell, Debbie Holmes

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Jr. Female BF Callie Vom Kohlerhaus, Debra Kohler, Kimberly Rogers
CH BOB CH Ss Wont Settle For Nothing, Sunshine Gipson, Emily Erskin, Jessica Mcrae
RCH CH Yuxx Von Arlett, Debra Kohler, Kimberly Rogers

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
CH BOB UAGI AN CH MC PTE RATN Tri-umph Table Dancer SPOT, Lyn Johnson

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
CH BOB GRCH Imperial Miss Oklahoma, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
RCH CH Imperial Fires Of July, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) Dutch Shepherd, GRCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Ss Wont Settle For Nothing
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Broadway's Glory Be
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Imperial Miss Oklahoma

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
HAIRLESS
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Bellridge's Chili Ancho, Kari L Jepson, Gary W Jepson
Jr. Female BFV BF CH Hi-lifes Rapunzelletdownurhair, Heather Perillo
BHF RBFV RBF Strider's Spice'n Up Your Life, Debbie Holmes, Jody Bacon
GRCH BOB PTN GRCH'PR'Floridays Fins To The Left, Debbie Holmes, Kari Jepson

Rat Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
RBFV 'PR'Cohill Roolz Dnt Apply @ Burway Barbara Trammell, Felicity Trammell, Debbie Holmes, Amanda Hill
CH CH'PR'Bellridge's Get Back Up Again, Barbara Trammell, Kari Jepson
RCH CH'PR'Cohills Play'n By My Own Roolz, Amanda Hill
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Bell Ridge's It Takes A Village, Barbara Trammell, Kari Jepson, Electra Blair, Felicity Trammell
RBF 'PR'Cohill Roolz Dnt Apply @ Burway Barbara Trammell, Felicity Trammell, Debbie Holmes, Amanda Hill

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Texxas White Star, Carolyn L Olson

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Jr. Male BM CH Scooter's Petey, Jean Moreau, Norman Moreau
Adult Male RBM Scooter Moreau, Jean Moreau
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Triple C's Cheyenne At Ark, Mary F Bitzer
Jr. Female RBF Aspen's Mercy Mercy Me, Deborah Botruff
BHF CH Triple C's Devine Peanut, Cheryl Wimberly
CH CH'PR'Triple C's Kickin Up A Storm, Cheryl Wimberly
RCH CH Aspen's Rebel Rebel Of Mbk, Deborah Botruff
GRCH GRCH Aspen's Let Ur Light Shine @ark, Mary Bitzer, Zach Bitzer, Caeli Kunkel

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Bell Ridge's It Takes A Village
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Triple C's Cheyenne At Ark
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, PTN GRCH'PR'Floridays Fins To The Left
4th) Smooth Fox Terrier, CH Texxas White Star

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Jr. Male BM BOB Fiacrewoodwynd It Hap'nd 1 Night, Valeri Collum Devaney

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM CH Nestlee Cvf's Droppin The Mic, Cheri Williams
CH BOB CH Tx Pride's Honeysuckle Rose, Shannon Kelly
RCH CH Deep Rivers Coeur De Lion Blaze, Shannon C Kelly

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
MINIATURE
Int. Male Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH Byu One Small Step @ Valentine, Velma Stoneburner, Joan Priest
RCH CH Deray's Ready To Rock, Velma Stoneburner, Robert Stoneburner
GRCH URO2 GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas SPOT, Debbie Brazzil

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH Mystique Kastle Patti Page, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
RBFV CH Mystique Kastle Parti Paige Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
TOY
Toy Jr. Female BFV RBF Nika Princess Love Juliany, Charlesie Bowers

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia Sanders
CH BOB CH Dreams Whiskey River, Robert Loyd Sampson Jr, Catherine Sampson

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia Sanders
1st) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle, CH Byu One Small Step @ Valentine
3rd) Poodle M/C, CH Mystique Kastle Patti Page
4th) French Bulldog, CH Tx Pride's Honeysuckle Rose

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AZAWAKH, URO1 GRCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG, UCD URX URO3 UAGI CH Runamok's Knight Of Acheron SPOT, Ann Bridges

BIS Siberian Husky, CH Icewind California Highway Patrol, Lisa Halpain
RBIS Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Bell Ridge's It Takes A Village, Barbara Trammell, Kari Jepson, Electra Blair, Felicity Trammell

View Event >