I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Dog Owners Group, Inc. (08/31/2018) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

August 31, 2018

Hosted By: United Dog Owner's Group, Inc.

Location: Marshall, Texas

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
BHM BM BOB CH CA Onyx Of Warrior American Bulldogs, Christine Wills, Jamaal Davis

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Lieben Sharp Shooter At Darimi, Cheri Williams

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Jr. Male BM BOB CH La Potenza's Vulcan, Lamont Morgan, Ronald Ackerman
RBM Listed Entry

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Grand Central Asians Diego, Gregory D Hawthorne Jr, Selena Day

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Jr. Male BM BOB CH SE URO1 AN PTE Northstar's Texas Ranger, Elaine Richman

Pyrenean Mastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Female Puppy BF BOB Brista Luna, Karina Whittington
RBF CH Elara De Estrella Escondido Karina Whittington

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) American Bulldog, CH CA Onyx Of Warrior American Bulldogs
2nd) Boxer, CH Lieben Sharp Shooter At Darimi
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH SE URO1 AN PTE Northstar's Texas Ranger
4th) Pyrenean Mastiff, Brista Luna

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Adult Male BM BOW BOB GRCH'PR'Tree Rizin' American Road Trip, Lynn Hill
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Howling Hills Shakin' My Fanny, Lynn Hill

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia Sanders
1st) Redbone Coonhound, GRCH'PR'Tree Rizin' American Road Trip

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Jr. Male BM CH Suni Blazin Saddles @stardrift, Lynda Hicks
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Suni Kindred Spirit W/ Stardrift, Lynda Hicks

Azawakh, 4 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Allalwansahel Papiliodemodocus, Robert Sampson, Alberta Evans, Laura Sampson, R Winn Conaway
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway

Carolina Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Jr. Female BF CH Northstar's Rey Of Sunshine, Caitlyn Reisman
CH BOB CH Northstar's American Sniper, Carrie Riley
RCH CH Northstar's Dashing Rainbow, Caitlyn Reisman

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 6 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Male Puppy BM Mythicals Anything Is Possible, Kimberly Rogers
Adult Male RBM CH Lionhounds Kujaribu Mwongo, Cheryl Lantz, Chance B Billedeau
CH BOB CH Mythical's Mission Of Mercy SPOT-ON, Kimberly Rogers
RCH CA GRCH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT, Jane A Simmons

Silken Windhound, 11 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Int. Male BM BOW CH'PR'Kumbaya Desperado Of Pura Vida, Luann Sanders
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Allagante Summersspirit Ablaze, Donna Murphy
Adult Female 'PR'New Beginnings Aisha, Madge Breslof
BHF BF CH'PR'Entourage Darkside Of The Moon, Jan Decker
CH CH'PR'Kumbaya Silkendream Dakota, Sandra Mc Gowan
RCH CH'PR'Entourage Treble Maker, Trisha Decker
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About, Janis Bastian

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
CH BOB CH Debmar Love Never Dies, Ruth Booker, Deborah Howard, Deborah Bham, Ashley Whitmore

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) Whippet, CH Debmar Love Never Dies
2nd) Carolina Dog, CH Northstar's American Sniper
3rd) Azawakh, URO1 GRCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan
4th) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Male Puppy BM Braerwood 21 Guns Von Vespers, Mandy Massara, Rebecca Mc Casland
Female Puppy BF BOW Braerwood 38sns Von Vespers, Mandy Massara
GRCH BOB GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Male Puppy BM BOB URO1 Finley The Golden Boy, Julie Whitehead

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Anutta Figz Newton, Kerry Hogle, Becky Baxter, Tanya Figliozzi
Jr. Female RBF J&m's Starry Skye, Michelle L Smith

Standard Poodle M/C, 10 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Mystique Kastle Excalibur, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Mojazz Morning Glory Sunrise, Mona Stilson
CH CH Isleof Stardust At Antigua, Melissa Priddy, Brooke Priddy, Kayla Priddy
RBF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Mystique Kastle Excalibur
3rd) Golden Retriever, URO1 Finley The Golden Boy
4th) Standard Poodle, Anutta Figz Newton

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 8 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM CH'PR'Foxx's Bbcook Blakk Lobo, Bette Cook
Female Puppy BFV RBF 'PR'Mikka's Cosmic Love Calera, Linda Orton
TOY
Jr. Male BMV RBM CH'PR'Foxx's Phoenix From The Ashes, Sheila Sweet
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Foxx's Silver Lace, Sheila Sweet
CH CH'PR'Mikka-diamond E's Ruby Red, Linda Orton
RCH GRCH'PR'Totemhills Winter Time Blues, Sheila Sweet
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Foxx's Polished Platinum, Sheila Sweet

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia Sanders
BHM BM BOB CH Icewind California Highway Patrol, Lisa Halpain

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia Sanders
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Icewind California Highway Patrol
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Foxx's Polished Platinum

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
CH BOB UAGI CH URO3 Runamok Mystical Knight Dream SPOT, Ann Bridges
RCH UCD URX URO3 UAGI CH Runamok's Knight Of Acheron SPOT, Ann Bridges

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Broadway's Glory Be, Maggie Pryor

Dutch Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
CH GRCH Lexi Van Neerland, Judith Powell
RCH CH Mac Khalahann's Gloria, Judith Van Heugten Powell
GRCH BOB GRCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell, Debbie Holmes

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Adult Male BM PTN Aljan Save The Last Dance Vpashen, Laurie Telfair, Dania Karloff
Jr. Female BF BOW CH 3colors Slow Dance With The Moon, Sunshine Gipson, Emily Erskin
CH BOB CH Yuxx Von Arlett, Debra Kohler, Kimberly Rogers
RCH CH Ss Wont Settle For Nothing, Sunshine Gipson, Emily Erskin, Jessica Mcrae
RBF Callie Vom Kohlerhaus Debra Kohler, Kimberly Rogers

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
CH BOB UAGI AN CH MC PTE RATN Tri-umph Table Dancer SPOT, Lyn Johnson
RCH AV NI PTM URO1 CH Stablemate Starsnbrightlights, Marcia Lynn Vail

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
CH BOB CH Imperial Madesto In Luv, James Kuhn, Patricia Runge
RCH CH Imperial Fires Of July, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia Sanders
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, UAGI AN CH MC PTE RATN Tri-umph Table Dancer SPOT
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, GRCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Yuxx Von Arlett
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Imperial Madesto In Luv

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
HAIRLESS
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Bellridge's Chili Ancho, Kari L Jepson, Gary W Jepson
Jr. Female BFV BF CH Hi-lifes Rapunzelletdownurhair, Heather Perillo
BHF Strider's Spice'n Up Your Life, Debbie Holmes, Jody Bacon
RBFV Imagine Twinkletoes Vonfuzzywasnt Claudia Perillo, Heather Perillo
GRCH BOB PTN GRCH'PR'Floridays Fins To The Left, Debbie Holmes, Kari Jepson
RBF Imagine Twinkletoes Vonfuzzywasnt Claudia Perillo, Heather Perillo

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia Sanders
CH BOB UNJ CA UWP CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield

Rat Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Cohills Play'n By My Own Roolz, Amanda Hill
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF CH'PR'Bellridge's Get Back Up Again, Barbara Trammell, Kari Jepson
CH CH'PR'Aacres John Henry, Catherine L Adams, Cory Downey Hart
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Bell Ridge's It Takes A Village, Barbara Trammell, Kari Jepson, Electra Blair, Felicity Trammell

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Texxas White Star, Carolyn L Olson

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Jr. Male BM CH Scooter's Petey, Jean Moreau, Norman Moreau
Adult Male RBM Scooter Moreau, Jean Moreau
Female Puppy BF BOW CH'PR'Aspen's Southern Rain, Deborah Botruff
BHF RBF CH Triple C's Devine Peanut, Cheryl Wimberly
CH GRCH Jolie Bleu Moreau, Jean Moreau, Norman Moreau
RCH CH Aspen's Rebel Rebel Of Mbk, Deborah Botruff
GRCH BOB GRCH Aspen's Let Ur Light Shine @ark, Mary Bitzer, Zach Bitzer, Caeli Kunkel

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia Sanders
1st) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Bell Ridge's It Takes A Village
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, PTN GRCH'PR'Floridays Fins To The Left
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UNJ CA UWP CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH Aspen's Let Ur Light Shine @ark

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Jr. Male BM BOB Fiacrewoodwynd It Hap'nd 1 Night, Valeri Collum Devaney

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM BOB CH Nestlee Cvf's Droppin The Mic, Cheri Williams
CH CH Tx Pride's Honeysuckle Rose, Shannon Kelly
RCH CH Deep Rivers Coeur De Lion Blaze, Shannon C Kelly

Lhasa Apso, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
MINIATURE
Int. Male Invalid Entry
CH CH Deray's Ready To Rock, Velma Stoneburner, Robert Stoneburner
RCH CH Byu One Small Step @ Valentine, Velma Stoneburner, Joan Priest
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas SPOT, Debbie Brazzil

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH Mystique Kastle Parti Paige, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
RBFV CH Mystique Kastle Patti Page Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
TOY
Jr. Female BFV Nika Princess Love Juliany, Charlesie Bowers

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
CH BOB CH Dreams Whiskey River, Robert Loyd Sampson Jr, Catherine Sampson

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) Lhasa Apso, Listed Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Nestlee Cvf's Droppin The Mic
3rd) Poodle M/C, CH Mystique Kastle Parti Paige
4th) Poodle, URO2 GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas SPOT

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
CAROLINA DOG, CH Northstar's American Sniper, Carrie Riley
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, URO1 Finley The Golden Boy, Julie Whitehead
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG, UAGI CH URO3 Runamok Mystical Knight Dream SPOT, Ann Bridges
POODLE, URO2 GRCH Windamers Viva Las Vegas SPOT, Debbie Brazzil

BIMBS Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Bell Ridge's It Takes A Village, Barbara Trammell, Kari Jepson, Electra Blair, Felicity Trammell
RBIMBS Whippet, CH Debmar Love Never Dies, Ruth Booker, Deborah Howard, Deborah Bham, Ashley Whitmore

View Event >