Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Konnection (09/01/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

September 2, 2018

Hosted By: K9 Konnection

Location: Beltsville, Maryland

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Tammen's Defying Gravity, Laura Gilchrist

Whippet, 5 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Sandsprite Somerset At Clarwic, Clarence Gelwicks
CH BOB CH Oken Whippoorwill Proof Positive, Kenneth Wheeler, Barbara Henderson
RCH CH Sandsprite Kennebec At Agstone, Charlene Stone

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Basenji, URO1 GRCH Tammen's Defying Gravity
2nd) Whippet, CH Oken Whippoorwill Proof Positive

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man, Mary Kathy Shannon

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Female BF BOB Maple Run Settin Thewoods On Fire, Theresa Zuzworsky, Linda Herzberg

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Rimfire & Mt Hope No Coincidence SPOT, Kristen Tarr, Danielle Madore

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Irish Setter, Maple Run Settin Thewoods On Fire
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Brittany, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM Unmei's Man On The Moon, Taylor Jones
Adult Female BF BOW CH Unmei's Twin Blades Of Power, Taylor A Jones
CH BOB CH Unmei's Un-named Son, Taylor Jones

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF BOB Silverdal's All That Bling, Marlene Schlichtig

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Diamondrift's Tauriel, Laurie A Stone
RCH CH Prairie Isle Shitake Mushroom, Mary Wolf

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Norwegian Elkhound, Silverdal's All That Bling
2nd) Akita, CH Unmei's Un-named Son
3rd) Samoyed, CH Diamondrift's Tauriel
4th) Japanese Akita, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM BOB Nice Guy Labakan, Lois Carson
CH CH Ideal Black Labakan Slovakia, Collene Brice
RCH CH Anew Kay Be Tennessee Sunset, Collene Brice

English Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Male BM BOB CH'PR'Conor Kenway's Legacy, Holly Grubb

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF Blackthorn's Outofthe Frying Pan, Bradleigh Nicole Baker
CH BOB CH Atlas Maximus Von Ezbrook, Deborah Sotirakos

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Australian Shepherd, Nice Guy Labakan
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Atlas Maximus Von Ezbrook
3rd) English Shepherd, CH'PR'Conor Kenway's Legacy

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH GRCH UWPCH URO1'PR'Rmk's Smalltown Fashion Icon SPOT-ON, Jamaria Fernandez
RCH CH'PR'Shaw's Dirty Deeds Dun Drt Chp, Warren Shaw
GRCH BOB UWPCH GRCH'PR'Shaw's Fight On Till U Have 1, Amanda Held

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPCH GRCH'PR'Shaw's Fight On Till U Have 1

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Topdogbullies Pappi, Karen S Beauchamp, Anthony R Everett Sr, Ashleigh Beauchamp, Charles W Johnson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH UWP CH Backyard Bullys Good Quality, Rickey Gorham

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Rafina Note To Self, Barbara Pendergrass

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF BOB Caper's Flying Without A Net!, Phillip G Fisher, Carolyn J Fisher

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Caper's Sirius Sugar High, Phillip G Fisher, Carolyn J Fisher

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Pug, CH Caper's Sirius Sugar High
2nd) American Bully, Topdogbullies Pappi
3rd) Chihuahua, CH Rafina Note To Self
4th) Havanese, Caper's Flying Without A Net!

BIS Basenji, URO1 GRCH Tammen's Defying Gravity, Laura Gilchrist
RBIS Pug, CH Caper's Sirius Sugar High, Phillip G Fisher, Carolyn J Fisher

View Event >