Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Konnection (09/01/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

September 2, 2018

Hosted By: K9 Konnection

Location: Beltsville, Maryland

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Tammen's Defying Gravity, Laura Gilchrist

Whippet, 6 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Sandsprite Somerset At Clarwic, Clarence Gelwicks
CH BOB CH Oken Whippoorwill Proof Positive, Kenneth Wheeler, Barbara Henderson
RCH CH Charlamar Meisterhaus Dream, Nancy A Doucette And Charlotte G Lee
GRCH GRCH Flymarin Alwaysontime Redcliffe, Nancy A Doucette

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Whippet, CH Oken Whippoorwill Proof Positive
2nd) Basenji, URO1 GRCH Tammen's Defying Gravity

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man, Mary Kathy Shannon

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Rimfire & Mt Hope No Coincidence SPOT, Kristen Tarr, Danielle Madore

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Brittany, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM Unmei's Man On The Moon, Taylor Jones
Adult Female BF BOW CH Unmei's Twin Blades Of Power, Taylor A Jones
CH BOB CH Unmei's Un-named Son, Taylor Jones

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF BOB Silverdal's All That Bling, Marlene Schlichtig

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Prairie Isle Shitake Mushroom, Mary Wolf
RCH CH Diamondrift's Tauriel, Laurie A Stone

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Akita, CH Unmei's Un-named Son
2nd) Samoyed, CH Prairie Isle Shitake Mushroom
3rd) Norwegian Elkhound, Silverdal's All That Bling
4th) Japanese Akita, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM Nice Guy Labakan, Lois Carson
CH BOB CH Ideal Black Labakan Slovakia, Collene Brice
RCH CH Northern Star Labakan Slovakia, Rebecca K Grams, Collene Brice

English Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM BOB CH'PR'Conor Kenway's Legacy, Holly Grubb

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF Blackthorn's Outofthe Frying Pan, Bradleigh Nicole Baker
CH BOB CH Atlas Maximus Von Ezbrook, Deborah Sotirakos

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Atlas Maximus Von Ezbrook
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Ideal Black Labakan Slovakia
3rd) English Shepherd, CH'PR'Conor Kenway's Legacy

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH CH'PR'Shaw's Dirty Deeds Dun Drt Chp, Warren Shaw
RCH CH'PR'Ka's Shaw's Chocolate Starfish, Warren Shaw
GRCH BOB UWPCH GRCH'PR'Shaw's Fight On Till U Have 1, Amanda Held

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPCH GRCH'PR'Shaw's Fight On Till U Have 1

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Adult Male BM BOB Topdogbullies Pappi, Karen S Beauchamp, Anthony R Everett Sr, Ashleigh Beauchamp, Charles W Johnson
CH UWP CH Backyard Bullys Good Quality, Rickey Gorham
RCH Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Rafina Note To Self, Barbara Pendergrass

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF BOB Caper's Flying Without A Net!, Phillip G Fisher, Carolyn J Fisher

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Caper's Sirius Sugar High, Phillip G Fisher, Carolyn J Fisher

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Chihuahua, CH Rafina Note To Self
2nd) Pug, CH Caper's Sirius Sugar High
3rd) Havanese, Caper's Flying Without A Net!
4th) American Bully, Topdogbullies Pappi

BIS Chihuahua, CH Rafina Note To Self, Barbara Pendergrass
RBIS Whippet, CH Oken Whippoorwill Proof Positive, Kenneth Wheeler, Barbara Henderson

View Event >