Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Konnection (09/01/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

September 1, 2018

Hosted By: K9 Konnection

Location: Beltsville, Maryland

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 8 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM T'daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, Beth Anne Haner
Female Puppy RBF Sandsprite Somerset At Clarwic, Clarence Gelwicks
BHF BF BOW Sandsprite Androscoggin, Pam Parent
CH BOB CH Oken Whippoorwill Proof Positive, Kenneth Wheeler, Barbara Henderson
RCH CH Sandsprite Kennebec At Agstone, Charlene Stone
GRCH GRCH Flymarin Alwaysontime Redcliffe, Nancy A Doucette

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Whippet, CH Oken Whippoorwill Proof Positive

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela Perdue
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man, Mary Kathy Shannon

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Pamela Perdue
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Potomac Whiskey Abner O'mighty, Adrienne Crank
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela Perdue
Jr. Female BF BOB Maple Run Settin Thewoods On Fire, Theresa Zuzworsky, Linda Herzberg

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela Perdue
CH BOB CH Rimfire & Mt Hope No Coincidence SPOT, Kristen Tarr, Danielle Madore

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela Perdue
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela Perdue
1st) Labrador Retriever, CH Rimfire & Mt Hope No Coincidence SPOT
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Irish Setter, Maple Run Settin Thewoods On Fire
4th) Brittany, CH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man

Northern Breeds

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Female Puppy BF BOB Silverdal's All That Bling, Marlene Schlichtig

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Norwegian Elkhound, Silverdal's All That Bling

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela Perdue
Male Puppy BM Nice Guy Labakan, Lois Carson
CH BOB CH Anew Kay Be Tennessee Sunset, Collene Brice
RCH CH Northern Star Labakan Slovakia, Rebecca K Grams, Collene Brice

English Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela Perdue
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Conor Kenway's Legacy, Holly Grubb
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela Perdue
Female Puppy BF Blackthorn's Outofthe Frying Pan, Bradleigh Nicole Baker
CH BOB CH Atlas Maximus Von Ezbrook, Deborah Sotirakos

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela Perdue
Adult Female BF BOB Synergy Instant Smile, Kristina Mc Kirahan

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela Perdue
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Synergy Instant Smile
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Anew Kay Be Tennessee Sunset
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Atlas Maximus Von Ezbrook
4th) English Shepherd, CH'PR'Conor Kenway's Legacy

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
CH GRCH UWPCH URO1'PR'Rmk's Smalltown Fashion Icon SPOT-ON, Jamaria Fernandez
RCH CH'PR'Ka's Shaw's Chocolate Starfish, Warren Shaw
GRCH BOB UWPCH GRCH'PR'Shaw's Fight On Till U Have 1, Amanda Held

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPCH GRCH'PR'Shaw's Fight On Till U Have 1

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Topdogbullies Pappi, Karen S Beauchamp, Anthony R Everett Sr, Ashleigh Beauchamp, Charles W Johnson
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB CH Rafina Note To Self, Barbara Pendergrass

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Female Puppy BF BOB Caper's Flying Without A Net!, Phillip G Fisher, Carolyn J Fisher

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB CH Caper's Sirius Sugar High, Phillip G Fisher, Carolyn J Fisher

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Pug, CH Caper's Sirius Sugar High
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry
3rd) Chihuahua, CH Rafina Note To Self
4th) Havanese, Caper's Flying Without A Net!

BIS Pug, CH Caper's Sirius Sugar High, Phillip G Fisher, Carolyn J Fisher
RBIS Whippet, CH Oken Whippoorwill Proof Positive, Kenneth Wheeler, Barbara Henderson

View Event >