I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Bark River Dog Club (09/01/2018) / Sunday, Agility Trial 2

September 2, 2018

Hosted By: Bark River Dog Club

Location: Ixonia, Wisconsin

High in Trial: CH UGRACH24 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200

Agility I - Judge: Kim A Smith

Division TOY - B
1st) URO1 UAGII Heartlands Sugar Sweet Remedy, Yorkshire Terrier, Cassandra Benzing, 194

Division I - B
1st) URO1 UACH Heartland Gettin That Irish Cream SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Cassandra Benzing, 199

Division II - B
1st) CH UGRACH24 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200
2nd) GUN UAGII Capriole Des Grands Lacs TAN, Epagneul Breton, Sherry Hughes And Denine Ackerbauer, 200
3rd) URX UCDX UROC UGRACH2 GRCH Wund-r Y The Game Is Afoot, Keeshond, Donna L Schmitt And Katrina C Guse, 199
4th) UAGI Deacon Blues Josie, Shetland Sheepdog, Julie Lentz-andrus, 199
CH UAGII CHF Ibsen Du Mas D'pataula TAN WRT, Epagneul Breton, Denine Ackerbauer, 195
UCDX UAGII URO1 Royalty's Stryke Up The Band, Shetland Sheepdog, Barbara Duren, 195
UAGII CH Calico's Fashion Icon, Field Spaniel, Kylie Jo Hirschy-seivert, Becki Hirschy, Terry Middleton, 192

Division III - B
1st) Listed Entry
2nd) URO3 UGRACH3 Murphys Law Ii, English Springer Spaniel, Katrina C Guse, 199
3rd) UAGI Paragon's Lady In Black, Standard Poodle, Linda Weresch, 196
4th) UAGII Lake-breeze Poseidon Kingofthesea, Portuguese Water Dog, Shelley Bundy King, Hallie A King, 194

Agility II - Judge: Kim A Smith

Division TOY - B
1st) URO1 UAGII Heartlands Sugar Sweet Remedy, Yorkshire Terrier, Cassandra Benzing, 192

Division I - B
1st) UACHX URO2 Molly, Amb, Ellen Geiger, 200
2nd) URO1 UACH Heartland Gettin That Irish Cream SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Cassandra Benzing, 197

Division II - B
1st) CH UGRACH24 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200
2nd) URX UCDX UROC UGRACH2 GRCH Wund-r Y The Game Is Afoot, Keeshond, Donna L Schmitt And Katrina C Guse, 195
3rd) CH UAGII CHF Ibsen Du Mas D'pataula TAN WRT, Epagneul Breton, Denine Ackerbauer, 194
4th) UAGII CH Calico's Fashion Icon, Field Spaniel, Kylie Jo Hirschy-seivert, Becki Hirschy, Terry Middleton, 193
CA UACH Winters Maximum Overdrive SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 193
CA UAGII Winters Jokers Wild SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Bruce Winter, 193

Division III - B
1st) URO3 UGRACH3 Murphys Law Ii, English Springer Spaniel, Katrina C Guse, 200
2nd) UAGII Lake-breeze Poseidon Kingofthesea, Portuguese Water Dog, Shelley Bundy King, Hallie A King, 200
3rd) Listed Entry
4th) URO1 UAGII Alfie Maki, Unrecognized, Russell Maki, 187

Agility III - Judge: Kim A Smith

Division II
1st) CH UGRACH24 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200
2nd) CH UACH TR3 Etendard Des Grands Lacs TAN WRT, Epagneul Breton, Denine Ackerbauer, 200
3rd) URO1 UCD UACH SHR UH Rock River High Roller, English Springer Spaniel, Jay Peck And Joanne Peck, 200
4th) URX UCDX UROC UGRACH2 GRCH Wund-r Y The Game Is Afoot, Keeshond, Donna L Schmitt And Katrina C Guse, 200

Division III
1st) URO3 UGRACH3 Murphys Law Ii, English Springer Spaniel, Katrina C Guse, 200

View Event >