I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Bark River Dog Club (09/01/2018) / Sunday, Agility Trial 1

September 2, 2018

Hosted By: Bark River Dog Club

Location: Ixonia, Wisconsin

High in Trial: CH UGRACH24 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200

Agility I - Judge: Kim A Smith

Division TOY - B
1st) URO1 UAGII Heartlands Sugar Sweet Remedy, Yorkshire Terrier, Cassandra Benzing, 197

Division I - B
1st) URO1 UACH Heartland Gettin That Irish Cream SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Cassandra Benzing, 200

Division II - B
1st) CH UGRACH24 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200
2nd) UAGII CH Calico's Fashion Icon, Field Spaniel, Kylie Jo Hirschy-seivert, Becki Hirschy, Terry Middleton, 200
3rd) CA UGRACH Winters Ktmystieyes SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 200
4th) URX UCDX UROC UGRACH2 GRCH Wund-r Y The Game Is Afoot, Keeshond, Donna L Schmitt And Katrina C Guse, 200
CH UAGII CHF Ibsen Du Mas D'pataula TAN WRT, Epagneul Breton, Denine Ackerbauer, 200
UCDX UAGII URO1 Royalty's Stryke Up The Band, Shetland Sheepdog, Barbara Duren, 200
CA UACH Winters Maximum Overdrive SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 200
GUN UAGII Capriole Des Grands Lacs TAN, Epagneul Breton, Sherry Hughes And Denine Ackerbauer, 200
UAGI Deacon Blues Josie, Shetland Sheepdog, Julie Lentz-andrus, 195
CA UAGII Winters Jokers Wild SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Bruce Winter, 194

Division III - B
1st) UAGII Lake-breeze Poseidon Kingofthesea, Portuguese Water Dog, Shelley Bundy King, Hallie A King, 198
2nd) Listed Entry
3rd) UAGI Paragon's Lady In Black, Standard Poodle, Linda Weresch, 195
4th) Listed Entry

Agility II - Judge: Kim A Smith

Division I - B
1st) UACHX URO2 Molly, Amb, Ellen Geiger, 200
2nd) URO1 UACH Heartland Gettin That Irish Cream SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Cassandra Benzing, 199
3rd) CH UAGII Chatham Take Me As I Am, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Lori Grootemaat, 189

Division II - B
1st) CH UGRACH24 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200
2nd) UAGII CH Calico's Fashion Icon, Field Spaniel, Kylie Jo Hirschy-seivert, Becki Hirschy, Terry Middleton, 200
3rd) URX UCDX UROC UGRACH2 GRCH Wund-r Y The Game Is Afoot, Keeshond, Donna L Schmitt And Katrina C Guse, 200
4th) UCDX UAGII URO1 Royalty's Stryke Up The Band, Shetland Sheepdog, Barbara Duren, 200
CH UAGII CHF Ibsen Du Mas D'pataula TAN WRT, Epagneul Breton, Denine Ackerbauer, 197
CA UGRACH Winters Ktmystieyes SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 195
CA UAGII Winters Jokers Wild SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Bruce Winter, 194
CA UACH Winters Maximum Overdrive SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 190

Division III - B
1st) URO1 UAGII Alfie Maki, Unrecognized, Russell Maki, 200

Agility III - Judge: Kim A Smith

Division II
1st) CH UGRACH24 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200
2nd) CA UGRACH Winters Ktmystieyes SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 199

View Event >