I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Bark River Dog Club (09/01/2018) / Saturday, Agility Trial 1

September 1, 2018

Hosted By: Bark River Dog Club

Location: Ixonia, Wisconsin

High in Trial: CH UGRACH24 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200

Agility I - Judge: Kim A Smith

Division TOY - B
1st) URO1 UAGII Heartlands Sugar Sweet Remedy, Yorkshire Terrier, Cassandra Benzing, 198

Division I - B
1st) UACHX URO2 Molly, Amb, Ellen Geiger, 195
2nd) URO1 UACH Heartland Gettin That Irish Cream SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Cassandra Benzing, 190

Division II - B
1st) CA UGRACH Winters Ktmystieyes SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 200
2nd) CH UGRACH24 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200
3rd) URX UCDX UROC UGRACH2 GRCH Wund-r Y The Game Is Afoot, Keeshond, Donna L Schmitt And Katrina C Guse, 200
4th) UUD UGRACH4 M.y. Tennessee Treasure, Amb, Maridel Y Hein, 200
UCDX UAGII URO1 Royalty's Stryke Up The Band, Shetland Sheepdog, Barbara Duren, 200
UAGI Deacon Blues Josie, Shetland Sheepdog, Julie Lentz-andrus, 200
CH UAGII CHF Ibsen Du Mas D'pataula TAN WRT, Epagneul Breton, Denine Ackerbauer, 198

Division III - A
1st) Technique Brannagain Yattwowya, Golden Retriever, Deborah Puza, Jean Granger, 199
2nd) UAGI Drake, Labrador Retriever, Mary Kristine Pohl, 192

Division III - B
1st) URO1 UAGII Alfie Maki, Unrecognized, Russell Maki, 200
2nd) Listed Entry

Agility II - Judge: Kim A Smith

Division I - B
1st) UACHX URO2 Molly, Amb, Ellen Geiger, 200
2nd) URO1 UACH Heartland Gettin That Irish Cream SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Cassandra Benzing, 197
3rd) CH UAGII Chatham Take Me As I Am, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Lori Grootemaat, 188

Division II - B
1st) CH UGRACH24 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200
2nd) CA UGRACH Winters Ktmystieyes SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 200
3rd) URX UCDX UROC UGRACH2 GRCH Wund-r Y The Game Is Afoot, Keeshond, Donna L Schmitt And Katrina C Guse, 200
4th) UUD UGRACH4 M.y. Tennessee Treasure, Amb, Maridel Y Hein, 200
CH UAGII CHF Ibsen Du Mas D'pataula TAN WRT, Epagneul Breton, Denine Ackerbauer, 199
CA UACH Winters Maximum Overdrive SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 198
UCDX UAGII URO1 Royalty's Stryke Up The Band, Shetland Sheepdog, Barbara Duren, 195

Division III - A
1st) URO1 UAGII Powderhound's Over N Over Again, Alaskan Malamute, Jennifer Effler-leveille, 195
2nd) UAGII Lake-breeze Poseidon Kingofthesea, Portuguese Water Dog, Shelley Bundy King, Hallie A King, 183

Agility III - Judge: Kim A Smith

Division II
1st) CH UGRACH24 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200
2nd) UUD UGRACH4 M.y. Tennessee Treasure, Amb, Maridel Y Hein, 200

View Event >