I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (08/24/2018) / Friday Rally Obedience

August 24, 2018

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Ixonia, Wisconsin

High in Trial: URO1 UUDX UOCH UGRACH Chatelet's Wild Ride, Schipperke, Lindy Korner, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Maximus Von Ziggy, German Shepherd Dog, Scott A Ziegler, 98
2nd) URO1 Rubeus Hagrid SPOT, Unrecognized, Tammy Bader, 96
3rd) Sweet Caramel Louise, Unrecognized, Shannon Hext-schmidt, 92

RO 1B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
CA URO3 Mandrake Of Hdk SPOT-ON, Olde English Bulldogge, Shari Friedrichs, 97
ALCH URO2 Gentile Jasmine Of Hdk SPOT-ON, Olde English Bulldogge, Shari Friedrichs, 93
1st) URO1 UUDX UOCH UGRACH Chatelet's Wild Ride, Schipperke, Lindy Korner, 100
2nd) URO3 Little Man Woods, Chihuahua, Rachel Nale, 100
3rd) CH URO3 UAGI Violet Victoria Of Hdk SPOT-ON, Olde English Bulldogge, David L Friedrichs, 99
4th) URO1 NE NI AC CH Kallista Bellissima, Poodle, Janice Glosson, 97
URO1 Lacey Woods, Chihuahua, Rachel Nale, 97
ALCH URO1 Penelope Bella Reese SPOT-ON, French Bulldog, Krista Nicole Wild, 97
URO3 Barnee Of Hdk, Olde English Bulldogge, Michael Erdmann, 96
CH SHR Rumac's Live At Nachusa, Labrador Retriever, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys, 95
URO1 Shor'line Bar Harbor Beachcomber, Golden Retriever, Barbara Fiene, 95
URO1 Chica Kelenc, Unrecognized, Adrienne Kelenc, 94
CH Awesome's Boosted Ride, English Bulldog, Elizabeth Mueller, 87

RO 2A - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) URO1 CH Pheasant Creek X Marks The Spot SPOT-ON, German Shorthaired Pntr, Lynne A Strelow, 100
2nd) URO1 USJ GRCH HRCH Sand Spring Evry Paws A Winner SPOT-ON, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Joann Stancer, 99
3rd) NN URO1 Rem, Weimaraner, Nancy Daum, 98
4th) URO1 Chica Kelenc, Unrecognized, Adrienne Kelenc, 95
ALCH URO1 Penelope Bella Reese SPOT-ON, French Bulldog, Krista Nicole Wild, 86

RO 2B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
CH URO2 Hd's Waltzing Matilda Mae, Olde English Bulldogge, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 77
1st) URO3 Little Man Woods, Chihuahua, Rachel Nale, 99
2nd) MV PTE SN MC GJJCH UWP UCD URX4 UROG UGRACH CH Jhnsns Twinkle Twinkle Lil Star SPOT, American Pit Bull Terrier, Melissa Peterman And Amy Johnson, 99

RO 3A - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) URO2 Brodie SPOT, Border Collie, Wayne Christensen, Joan Christensen, 97

RO 3B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) URO3 Little Man Woods, Chihuahua, Rachel Nale, 100
2nd) MV PTE SN MC GJJCH UWP UCD URX4 UROG UGRACH CH Jhnsns Twinkle Twinkle Lil Star SPOT, American Pit Bull Terrier, Melissa Peterman And Amy Johnson, 96
3rd) ALCH SV SI AHD AN PTE URO3 UAGII Defiance Are You Sirius SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Renea Dahms, 87

View Event >