Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (08/24/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

August 26, 2018

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Ixonia, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

Olde English Bulldogge, 6 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM CA URO3 Mandrake Of Hdk SPOT-ON, Shari Friedrichs
CH CH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RCH CH URO2 Hd's Waltzing Matilda Mae, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH URO2 Hd's Waltzing Matilda Mae, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
CA URO3 Mandrake Of Hdk SPOT-ON, Shari Friedrichs

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Esmonds Love For Ransom SPOT-ON, Teresa Schneider

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Rottweiler, CH Esmonds Love For Ransom SPOT-ON
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Int. Male BM BOB CH Rao-tonan Just Be Frank, Becky L Rao, Andrea Lane

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Suzerain's It's In The Starz, Debra A Cooper-suminski, David E Suminski
Adult Female BF Suzerain Debrec Deccaration, Debra Ann Cooper-suminski, David E Suminski

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB CH Calico's Dozing Off Dreamland, Kate Anderson, Kylie H Seivert, Colter Streich

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW CH Trekker Hitch Ur Wagn To Astar, Marna A Henry
Jr. Female BF CH Trekker's Social Butterfly, Marna A Henry
BHF RBF Nalyn's Glitz And Glamour, Nancy Gratiot
CH CH Westgold Striking Them All Out, Robert West And Beverly West
GRCH BOB GRCH Westgold Hitting A Home Run, Beverly West, Robert R West
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Irish Water Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOB Luvya To The Moon And Back, Brooke Koenig

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
BHF BF BOB CH Sizzlevilles Gretta, Rae Ann Jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sizzlevilles Lil Reds Heidi Ho, Rae Ann Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Golden Retriever, GRCH Westgold Hitting A Home Run
2nd) Brittany, CH Rao-tonan Just Be Frank
3rd) Vizsla, CH Sizzlevilles Gretta
4th) Field Spaniel, CH Calico's Dozing Off Dreamland

Northern Breeds

Japanese Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Int. Male BM BOB Mondial Hot Under The Collar, Katrina Sandell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kiraleea A Little Disney Magic, Katrina Sandell

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
CH GRCH Aoi's Miso Cute Yumeji, Michelle Bigelow
RCH GRCH Aoi's Ai Wa Kesshite Shippai, Michelle Bigelow, Diane Hadel
GRCH BOB GRCH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha, Michelle Bigelow
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha, Michelle Bigelow
GRCH Aoi's Ai Wa Kesshite Shippai, Michelle Bigelow, Diane Hadel

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha
2nd) Japanese Spitz, Mondial Hot Under The Collar

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Female BF Cherpa-coastline To The Hilt, Constance R Fuller
CH BOB URO2 CH Zyko Von Huerta Hof, Katie J Mc Donald

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) German Shepherd Dog, URO2 CH Zyko Von Huerta Hof

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB CH Ali-aj Isis, Mariah Mazurek

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
CH CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Miss Trackside Victory Lane, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Ali-aj Isis

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Female Puppy RBF Bff's Queen Roxanne, Kathleen A Kruk
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Female BF BOB Agile's Playing The Pied Piper, Heather Neldner

Mi-Ki, 7 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM Fayeland's Spooktacular Dante, Connie Abel
Female Puppy RBF Midwest Mini Cookie, Kathy Carman
Jr. Female Rainbows End Hot Cocoa, Jacquelyn Simonds
Int. Female BF BOW CH Elegant Tiara Of Precious, Connie Walker
CH BOB CH Bleesed Skeeter Of So Fine, Denise Schirr
RCH CH Rare Gem Dahlia Lee, Ruthy Wolfson

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Mi-Ki, CH Bleesed Skeeter Of So Fine
2nd) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Russkiy Toy, Listed Entry
4th) Boston Terrier, Agile's Playing The Pied Piper

BIS Golden Retriever, GRCH Westgold Hitting A Home Run, Beverly West, Robert R West
RBIS Siberian Husky, GRCH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha, Michelle Bigelow

View Event >