Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (08/24/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

August 25, 2018

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Ixonia, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Catherwood's Home Sweet Home D, Elizabeth Falk
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Dal Primo Bella Lilli Mi Amore, Anna M Sublett

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Treasured Lady Amber Returns, Michelle Ambrose

Olde English Bulldogge, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM URO3 Barnee Of Hdk, Michael Erdmann
CH CH URO2 Hd's Waltzing Matilda Mae, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RCH CH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Esmonds Love For Ransom SPOT-ON, Teresa Schneider

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Esmonds Love For Ransom SPOT-ON
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Treasured Lady Amber Returns
4th) Bullmastiff, Dal Primo Bella Lilli Mi Amore

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Rimfire Encore Burnin' It Down, Danielle Madore, Laura Malkowski

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Redbone Coonhound, 'PR'Rimfire Encore Burnin' It Down

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Avalon's Reel Around The Sun, Jeff Dellemann

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHF BF BOB Gondwana-ridgebacks Roxi, Iris Giuliani

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Gondwana-ridgebacks Roxi
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, Avalon's Reel Around The Sun

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Int. Male BM BOB CH Rao-tonan Just Be Frank, Becky L Rao, Andrea Lane

Field Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Int. Female BF Calico's Feelin The Java Jolt, Kate Anderson, Kylie Hirschy-seivert, Becki J Hirschy
CH BOB CH Calico's Dozing Off Dreamland, Kate Anderson, Kylie H Seivert, Colter Streich

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Rakols Blackjack, Randall H Kolberg
RCH URO1 CH Pheasant Creek X Marks The Spot SPOT-ON, Lynne A Strelow
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Rakols Huntin Harley, Randall H Kolberg

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male Listed Entry
BHM RBM CH Trekker Hitch Ur Wagn To Astar, Marna A Henry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Trekker's Social Butterfly, Marna A Henry
CH CH Westgold Striking Them All Out, Robert West And Beverly West
RCH CH Nalyn's Timing Is Everything, Nancy Gratiot
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOB Lucky Morn Special Effects, Mary Ann Wojcik And Randall Wojcik

Irish Water Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH SHR Rumac's Live At Nachusa, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Exquisite Zoey, Ann K Iverson

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHF BF BOB CH Sizzlevilles Gretta, Rae Ann Jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Sizzlevilles Lock Em Up Wyatt, Rae Ann Jones

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOB CH Wyndyn Wyll Power, Mary Ann Wojcik, Randall L Wojcik, Kayla M Larson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Brittany, CH Rao-tonan Just Be Frank
2nd) Field Spaniel, CH Calico's Dozing Off Dreamland
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH SHR Rumac's Live At Nachusa
4th) Welsh Springer Spaniel, CH Wyndyn Wyll Power

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH GRCH Aoi's Ai Wa Kesshite Shippai, Michelle Bigelow, Diane Hadel
RCH CH Royal Star's Resistance Is Futile, Michelle Bigelow
GRCH BOB GRCH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha, Michelle Bigelow

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Bluerain's Whisper Of Beauty, Michelle Ambrosius, Gary Roberson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF Cherpa-coastline To The Hilt, Constance R Fuller
CH BOB URO2 CH Zyko Von Huerta Hof, Katie J Mc Donald

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Bluerain's Whisper Of Beauty
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, URO2 CH Zyko Von Huerta Hof

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Ali-aj Isis, Mariah Mazurek

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Miss Trackside Victory Lane, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Ali-aj Isis
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy RBF Bff's Queen Roxanne, Kathleen A Kruk
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Agile's Playing The Pied Piper, Heather Neldner

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Mi-Ki, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy RBF Midwest Mini Cookie, Kathy Carman
Int. Female BF CH Elegant Tiara Of Precious, Connie Walker
CH BOB CH Bleesed Skeeter Of So Fine, Denise Schirr
RCH CH Little Angels Lucy In The Sky, Susan Versmesse

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Russkiy Toy, Listed Entry
2nd) Mi-Ki, CH Bleesed Skeeter Of So Fine
3rd) Havanese, Listed Entry
4th) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
OLDE ENGLISH BULLDOGGE, CH URO2 Hd's Waltzing Matilda Mae, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, CH SHR Rumac's Live At Nachusa, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys

BIS Russkiy Toy, Listed Entry
RBIS Brittany, CH Rao-tonan Just Be Frank, Becky L Rao, Andrea Lane

View Event >