Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Ontario Shores Kennel Club (08/24/2018) / Conformation - Sunday

August 26, 2018

Hosted By: Ontario Shores Kennel Club

Location: Canadaiqua, New York

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 4 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Female Puppy RBF Stonecroft's Buck Wild, Jessica Biddle-caster
BHF BF CH Casanova's Pull The Trigger, Jessica Biddle-caster
CH CH Casanova's Fire Away, Jessica Biddle-caster
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Casanova's Silver Bullet SPOT, Jessica Biddle-caster

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Moredanes Grace Under Fire, Henry Clark
BHF RBF Arl-pr Flying The Coop, Ophelia Lehman

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Legacy's Just Jinx, Kathleen A Vona

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, URO1 GRCH Casanova's Silver Bullet SPOT
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Great Dane, CH Moredanes Grace Under Fire
4th) Rottweiler, CH Legacy's Just Jinx

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer, Barbara Drake

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF URO1 CH Lorica's Waiting Up For Santa SPOT, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell
CH BOB URO1 CH Lorica's Tarlyn Set The Fire SPOT, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Dachshund, URO1 CH Lorica's Tarlyn Set The Fire SPOT
2nd) Beagle, CCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH Kindred's Pretty Woman, Maryann Barrett

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Whippet, CH Kindred's Pretty Woman

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH Oh God Shes Smokin @ Parkhurst, Wildeana M Parkhurst, Bob Parkhurst Sr, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton
GRCH GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Int. Male Invalid Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy BM BOB Ssp's Koenraad The Brave, Katrina Schoelier

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH Jason's Bah Humbug
2nd) Brittany, CH Oh God Shes Smokin @ Parkhurst
3rd) Standard Poodle, Invalid Entry
4th) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Finnish Spitz, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHF BF CH Kwontumleap Ms Demeanor Knightsno, Linda E Walawander, Joe Walawander
CH BOB CH Pinkinokka's We Are Golden, Lori K Davis

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Finnish Spitz, CH Pinkinokka's We Are Golden

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB CH Lynchris I Can Only Imagine, Jo Lynne Abdallah

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy RBF Canami Sparkling Waters, Peggy Davidson
Int. Female BF BOB CH Golden W Hearts On Fire Elvira, Bonnie Warner
GRCH GRCH Equinox Mystical Expedition, Peggy J Davidson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Collie, CH Lynchris I Can Only Imagine
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Golden W Hearts On Fire Elvira
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Bandersnatch Defiant, Amanda M Pough, Margaret B Pough, Lauren Moore, Star Ott

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Border Terrier, CH Bandersnatch Defiant
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Tibetan Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIMBS Cane Corso Italiano, URO1 GRCH Casanova's Silver Bullet SPOT, Jessica Biddle-caster
RBIMBS Dachshund, URO1 CH Lorica's Tarlyn Set The Fire SPOT, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell

View Event >