Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Ontario Shores Kennel Club (08/24/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

August 25, 2018

Hosted By: Ontario Shores Kennel Club

Location: Canadaiqua, New York

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB URO1 CH Classique's Number One, Susan Houser

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy RBF Stonecroft's Buck Wild, Jessica Biddle-caster
BHF BF CH Casanova's Pull The Trigger, Jessica Biddle-caster
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Casanova's Silver Bullet SPOT, Jessica Biddle-caster

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Cupars Stars Shinin Bright, Henry Clark
BHF RBF Arl-pr Flying The Coop, Ophelia Lehman

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, URO1 GRCH Casanova's Silver Bullet SPOT
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, URO1 CH Classique's Number One
3rd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
4th) Great Dane, CH Cupars Stars Shinin Bright

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB URO1 CH Lorica's Waiting Up For Santa SPOT, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell
CH URO1 CH Lorica's Tarlyn Set The Fire SPOT, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Dachshund, URO1 CH Lorica's Waiting Up For Santa SPOT
2nd) Beagle, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Horizon's Causin' A Commotion, Marysusan Janowski, Scott Janowski, Lisa Marie Tailby
RCH CH Oh God Shes Smokin @ Parkhurst, Wildeana M Parkhurst, Bob Parkhurst Sr, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHM BM BOB Midnight Ocean Special Blue, Pattie Hinton

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton
Jr. Male RBM Corrado&oteins Redemption Song, Susan Tosto
GRCH GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Legacyk She's A Shade Of Wild, Lindsey Nicholas

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Roaneden's Rushin Thru Threeds, Elizabeth Meacham
RCH Invalid Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Int. Male Invalid Entry

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB PTN RATN CH Platinum Ultimate Renaissance Man SPOT, Tanya K Rowan

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH Jason's Bah Humbug
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Legacyk She's A Shade Of Wild
3rd) Weimaraner, PTN RATN CH Platinum Ultimate Renaissance Man SPOT
4th) Standard Poodle, Invalid Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH CH'PR'Miracle Pats Irish It Ain't Ez, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Heavenly Miracle Hart Fn Angel, Carol J Innerst And Amanda E Innerst

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Finnish Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
BHF BF BOB CH Kwontumleap Ms Demeanor Knightsno, Linda E Walawander, Joe Walawander

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry
2nd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Heavenly Miracle Hart Fn Angel
3rd) Finnish Spitz, CH Kwontumleap Ms Demeanor Knightsno

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH URO2 CH Kinnamans Isis D Pessoa SPOT-ON, Laurie J Shepard And Susan Thompson
RCH URO1 CH Willowdale Shes All That SPOT-ON, Laurie J Shepard, Susan Thompson
GRCH BOB GRCH Mc Matt Topgun On The Big Screen, Nicole Williams

Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB CH Lynchris I Can Only Imagine, Jo Lynne Abdallah
RBMV Listed Entry
CH CH Lynchris Total Eclipse, Jolynne Abdallah

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Female BF BOB Wunder's Just Do It Ema, Sharon Wunder, Courtney Calmes, Nina Mcdonald
RBF Listed Entry

Lancashire Heeler, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Female BF CH Prestige Miss Amazing, Sheila Mesick, Linda E Walawander
CH BOB CH Prestige Streetcar Name Desire, Virginia Cranston, Sidney Cranston

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Adult Male BM BOW Golden W Sharp Shooter, Bonnie Warner
Female Puppy BF Canami Sparkling Waters, Peggy Davidson
Int. Female RBF CH Golden W Hearts On Fire Elvira, Bonnie Warner
GRCH BOB GRCH Equinox Mystical Expedition, Peggy J Davidson

Swedish Vallhund, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Swedish Vallhund, Listed Entry
2nd) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Mc Matt Topgun On The Big Screen
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Equinox Mystical Expedition
4th) Lancashire Heeler, CH Prestige Streetcar Name Desire

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH Bandersnatch Defiant, Amanda M Pough, Margaret B Pough, Lauren Moore, Star Ott

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Border Terrier, CH Bandersnatch Defiant
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
NS DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER, CH Roaneden's Rushin Thru Threeds, Elizabeth Meacham
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, URO2 CH Kinnamans Isis D Pessoa SPOT-ON, Laurie J Shepard And Susan Thompson

BIMBS Dachshund, URO1 CH Lorica's Waiting Up For Santa SPOT, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell
RBIMBS English Springer Spaniel, CH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton

View Event >