Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Ontario Shores Kennel Club (08/24/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

August 25, 2018

Hosted By: Ontario Shores Kennel Club

Location: Canadaiqua, New York

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB URO1 CH Classique's Number One, Susan Houser

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF CH Casanova's Fire Away, Jessica Biddle-caster
BHF RBF CH Casanova's Pull The Trigger, Jessica Biddle-caster
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Casanova's Silver Bullet SPOT, Jessica Biddle-caster

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Cupars Stars Shinin Bright, Henry Clark
BHF RBF Arl-pr Flying The Coop, Ophelia Lehman

Hovawart, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Female BF BOB Delnova's A Touch Of Sass, Joseph Mack, Peggy Mack

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOB Timberknolls Manannan Mac Lir, Jeanne Raish

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Legacy's Just Jinx, Kathleen A Vona

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, URO1 CH Classique's Number One
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, URO1 GRCH Casanova's Silver Bullet SPOT
3rd) Great Dane, CH Cupars Stars Shinin Bright
4th) Rottweiler, CH Legacy's Just Jinx

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB URO1 CH Lorica's Waiting Up For Santa SPOT, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Dachshund, URO1 CH Lorica's Waiting Up For Santa SPOT
2nd) Beagle, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Kindred's Pretty Woman, Maryann Barrett

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Whippet, CH Kindred's Pretty Woman

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Oh God Shes Smokin @ Parkhurst, Wildeana M Parkhurst, Bob Parkhurst Sr, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst
RCH CH Horizon's Causin' A Commotion, Marysusan Janowski, Scott Janowski, Lisa Marie Tailby

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHM BM BOB Midnight Ocean Special Blue, Pattie Hinton

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM CH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton
Jr. Male RBM Corrado&oteins Redemption Song, Susan Tosto
GRCH BOB GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Legacyk She's A Shade Of Wild, Lindsey Nicholas

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH Invalid Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Int. Male Invalid Entry

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB PTN RATN CH Platinum Ultimate Renaissance Man SPOT, Tanya K Rowan

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) English Cocker Spaniel, Midnight Ocean Special Blue
4th) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Invalid Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH CH'PR'Miracle Pats Irish It Ain't Ez, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Heavenly Miracle Hart Fn Angel, Carol J Innerst And Amanda E Innerst

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Finnish Spitz, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHF BF BOB CH Kwontumleap Ms Demeanor Knightsno, Linda E Walawander, Joe Walawander
CH CH Pinkinokka's We Are Golden, Lori K Davis

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Finnish Spitz, CH Kwontumleap Ms Demeanor Knightsno
2nd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Heavenly Miracle Hart Fn Angel
3rd) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH URO1 CH Willowdale Shes All That SPOT-ON, Laurie J Shepard, Susan Thompson
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Mc Matt Topgun On The Big Screen, Nicole Williams

Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW CH Lynchris I Can Only Imagine, Jo Lynne Abdallah
RBMV Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Lynchris Total Eclipse, Jolynne Abdallah

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB Wunder's Just Do It Ema, Sharon Wunder, Courtney Calmes, Nina Mcdonald
RBF Listed Entry

Lancashire Heeler, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Prestige Miss Amazing, Sheila Mesick, Linda E Walawander
CH CH Prestige Streetcar Name Desire, Virginia Cranston, Sidney Cranston

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM Golden W Sharp Shooter, Bonnie Warner
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Canami Sparkling Waters, Peggy Davidson
Int. Female RBF CH Golden W Hearts On Fire Elvira, Bonnie Warner
GRCH GRCH Equinox Mystical Expedition, Peggy J Davidson

Swedish Vallhund, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) German Shepherd Dog, Wunder's Just Do It Ema
2nd) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Mc Matt Topgun On The Big Screen
3rd) Swedish Vallhund, Listed Entry
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Canami Sparkling Waters

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM Crimson Tide, Cassondra Travis
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Bandersnatch Defiant, Amanda M Pough, Margaret B Pough, Lauren Moore, Star Ott

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Border Terrier, CH Bandersnatch Defiant
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
DACHSHUND, URO1 CH Lorica's Waiting Up For Santa SPOT, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell

BIMBS Finnish Spitz, CH Kwontumleap Ms Demeanor Knightsno, Linda E Walawander, Joe Walawander
RBIMBS Dachshund, URO1 CH Lorica's Waiting Up For Santa SPOT, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell

View Event >