Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Ontario Shores Kennel Club (08/24/2018) / Conformation - Friday

August 24, 2018

Hosted By: Ontario Shores Kennel Club

Location: Canadaiqua, New York

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Hancocks Sweet Time Coppermyst, Margaret Magoffin And Mary Hickey

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF CH Casanova's Fire Away, Jessica Biddle-caster
BHF RBF CH Casanova's Pull The Trigger, Jessica Biddle-caster
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Casanova's Silver Bullet SPOT, Jessica Biddle-caster

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Autumn Royal I Have A Dream, Ophelia Lehman
Female Puppy RBF Autumn Royal Stop At Nothing, Ophelia Lehman
Jr. Female BF CH Moredanes Grace Under Fire, Henry Clark

Hovawart, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Female BF BOB Delnova's A Touch Of Sass, Joseph Mack, Peggy Mack

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Legacy's Just Jinx, Kathleen A Vona

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Rottweiler, CH Legacy's Just Jinx
2nd) Great Dane, CH Autumn Royal I Have A Dream
3rd) Boxer, CH Hancocks Sweet Time Coppermyst
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, URO1 GRCH Casanova's Silver Bullet SPOT

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Oh God Shes Smokin @ Parkhurst, Wildeana M Parkhurst, Bob Parkhurst Sr, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst
RCH CH Horizon's Causin' A Commotion, Marysusan Janowski, Scott Janowski, Lisa Marie Tailby

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton
GRCH GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Legacyk She's A Shade Of Wild, Lindsey Nicholas

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Female BF Manitou's Queen Of Heart's, Margaret Aldridge
CH Invalid Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Int. Male Invalid Entry

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB PTN RATN CH Platinum Ultimate Renaissance Man SPOT, Tanya K Rowan

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH Jason's Bah Humbug
2nd) Standard Poodle, Invalid Entry
3rd) Weimaraner, PTN RATN CH Platinum Ultimate Renaissance Man SPOT
4th) Brittany, CH Oh God Shes Smokin @ Parkhurst

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Finnish Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHF BF BOB CH Kwontumleap Ms Demeanor Knightsno, Linda E Walawander, Joe Walawander

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Finnish Spitz, CH Kwontumleap Ms Demeanor Knightsno
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
GRCH BOB GRCH Mc Matt Topgun On The Big Screen, Nicole Williams

Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB CH Lynchris I Can Only Imagine, Jo Lynne Abdallah
RBMV Listed Entry

Lancashire Heeler, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Prestige Miss Amazing, Sheila Mesick, Linda E Walawander

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF Canami Sparkling Waters, Peggy Davidson
GRCH BOB GRCH Equinox Mystical Expedition, Peggy J Davidson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Mc Matt Topgun On The Big Screen
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Equinox Mystical Expedition
3rd) Collie, CH Lynchris I Can Only Imagine
4th) Lancashire Heeler, CH Prestige Miss Amazing

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIMBS Finnish Spitz, CH Kwontumleap Ms Demeanor Knightsno, Linda E Walawander, Joe Walawander
RBIMBS Beagle, Listed Entry

View Event >