Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Michigan Toy Fox Terrier Association (08/25/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

August 26, 2018

Hosted By: Michigan Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Skylyn-l-sin's Up The Creek, Christine Mc Lean
GRCH URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Mi-cher's Rock'n Rightetous Angel, Glee Loman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Dogo Argentino, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF Bravewarrior Gia Angeni, Tim Parr, Dana Baber
CH BOB CH'PR'Debonair's Redtail Poe, Tim Parr, Dana Baber
RCH CH Lapryo Embryo Brazil, Tim L Parr
GRCH GRCH Lamania Embryo Brazil, Tim L Parr

Dogue De Bordeaux, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH CH Anandanes Paskiz Nieba Dobry, Melissa Hernly-zuk
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Tw An Affair To Remember, Jennifer Jo Bussey

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Female BF CH URO1 Gretta Vom Krafthaus, Sheryl Sabino
CH BOB CH URO1 Mira Von Krafthaus, Sheryl Sabino

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Dogo Argentino, CH'PR'Debonair's Redtail Poe
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Great Dane, GRCH Tw An Affair To Remember
4th) Doberman Pinscher, CH Mi-cher's Rock'n Rightetous Angel

Scenthounds

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Alexis Roy, Conrad William Beeler

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Bavarian Mountain Hound, Alexis Roy

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Ketka's Wild Nash Rambler, Terese Worful

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Podengo Portugueso, CH Ketka's Wild Nash Rambler

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy Invalid Entry

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Wsk's Iron Town Miner, Morghan Minnick

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB GRCH Redwood's Princess Of Hearts, Amanda Mowery, James Ehrman

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB GRCH Beaucaniche Ever In Our Hearts, Sherry Stanley
RCH CH Shyre's Down To Earth, Tasha Grieser, Rebekah Zurbrugg
GRCH GRCH Brienwood's Ancient Beauty, Louanne Whent

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF Jillafer's Shenanigans4noreason, Jill Meitz, Alyssa Meitz
CH CH Sweet Victoria Of Noble Hill, Alicia Biedenbach
RCH CH Dragon Haus Trickster, Kimberly Huling
GRCH BOB GRCH Quickstep Deleware, Michael Litz, Pamela Litz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Irish Red & White Setter, GRCH Redwood's Princess Of Hearts
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Quickstep Deleware
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Invalid Entry
4th) Standard Poodle, GRCH Beaucaniche Ever In Our Hearts

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Arctic Rose White Lightning Otrun, Maria Rohrer

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Oro Blanco N Sb Fire In Winter, Coleen M Baer
GRCH GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Samoyed, Oro Blanco N Sb Fire In Winter
2nd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Arctic Rose White Lightning Otrun

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Int. Male BM BOB Shimrin Shinedown, Jennifer Mccourt

Border Collie, 11 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB NI UWP PTA CH Old Oaks Jax, Jodi Stanton
RCH CH Old Oaks Hot And Spicy, Karen Cattin
GRCH GRCH Old Oaks Just In Time, Karen Cattin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran NV AP VPN PTE AI RATCH AC UWPV URO3 UNJCH UWPCH CA GRCH Old Oaks Fuego, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM Bracken Vom Royale, Caroline Gwizdala
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH GRCH Coppermoon's Enzo Vom Royale, Patti De Bono
RCH CH URO1 Knuckles Von Sweetheart Kennel SPOT, Jena Machala
GRCH BOB CA PTS AC GRCH Quest Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CA PTS AC GRCH Quest Vom Royale
2nd) Border Collie, NI UWP PTA CH Old Oaks Jax
3rd) Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
4th) Australian Shepherd, Shimrin Shinedown

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH CH'PR'L&c Larums Pyro Kid Of Tru Hrt, Corina Castillo
RCH CH'PR'Trueheart's Presious Pinky Lulu, Corina Castillo
GRCH BOB UFA GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB Listed Entry

Lakeland Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
BHM BM CH Tolyn's Victorian Knight, Lynn Mccain
Female Puppy BF RBF BOW BOB CH Tolyn's Mi Amorita, Lynn Mccain
BHF RBF Tolyn's Moonshadow, Lynn Mccain

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB URO1 AC PTE AHD UNJ NN CH Absolute Ly Here 4urentertainment SPOT-ON, Lisa Parsons
RCH UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UFA GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One
2nd) Kerry Blue Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, URO1 AC PTE AHD UNJ NN CH Absolute Ly Here 4urentertainment SPOT-ON
4th) Lakeland Terrier, CH Tolyn's Mi Amorita

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Int. Male BM BOW CH Lily's Blu Light Special Aliak, Karen E Street
Female Puppy BF Classy Carmen Of True Heart, Corina Castillo, Antonio Castillo
GRCH BOB GRCH Rafina Self Portrait, Marian Campbell
RBM Sandys Babes Jose Cuervo Marian Campbell

Chinese Crested, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
GRCH CA GRCH Just A Spoonful Of Sugar, Jane Ward

French Bulldog, 8 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Yorkplace Ah Aubergine At Bc, Lori Fahndrich
CH BOB GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
GRCH GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth
RBM Bravos Skadoosh At Bella Coeur Lori Fahndrich
RBF Listed Entry

Havanese,
Judge Deb Beean
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB GRCH Lowries Exquisite Loretta Lynn, Jessica Diperna
GRCH GRCH Exquisite My Little Ernie, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Atlantis' I'm A Flirt, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Pug, GRCH Lowries Exquisite Loretta Lynn
2nd) Chihuahua, GRCH Rafina Self Portrait
3rd) French Bulldog, GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
4th) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

BIMBS Irish Red & White Setter, GRCH Redwood's Princess Of Hearts, Amanda Mowery, James Ehrman
RBIMBS Pug, GRCH Lowries Exquisite Loretta Lynn, Jessica Diperna

View Event >