▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Bay Area Regional Kennel Club / Conformation Sunday Show 1

October 2, 2016

Location: Corunna, Michigan

GUARDIAN DOGS
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG, 4 Entries
JUDGE Mary K Meek
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Hip Hop Iz Bolshogo Doma, Christine Mc Lean
GRCH URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 2 Entries
Brace: Listed Entry
Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry
BOXER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Mary K Meek
Female Puppy BF BOB CH La Diva Box Von Sanchez, Angeline Sanchez, Pedro Sanchez, Laura Rambo
BHF RBF Dolce Infinito Von Rambo, Laura Rambo
BULLMASTIFF, 1 Entry
JUDGE Mary K Meek
Int. Female Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry
CANE CORSO ITALIANO, 2 Entries
JUDGE Mary K Meek
Female Puppy BF Dixie's Your Killing Me Smallz, Lisa Walling, Pamela Dixon
UNJ CH Blue Ridge Bullet Proof, Pamela Dixon, Joanne Campbell, Steel Campbell, Stephanie Dixon
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Mary K Meek
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
GREAT DANE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Mary K Meek
CH Invalid Entry
ROTTWEILER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Mary K Meek
CH BOB CH Ebony's Teemu The Roadmaster, Lin Beenen
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Mary K Meek
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, UNJ CH Blue Ridge Bullet Proof
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Hip Hop Iz Bolshogo Doma
3rd) Bullmastiff, Invalid Entry
4th) Rottweiler, CH Ebony's Teemu The Roadmaster

SCENTHOUNDS
BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Mary K Meek
Int. Male BM BOB CH Blevwils Garcon, Shirley Darnell
TREEING WALKER COONHOUND, 5 Entries
JUDGE Mary K Meek
Male Puppy BM BOW 'PR'Bear Claw's Cc Blitz, Lynn Buzzell, Wyatt Connelly
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Bear Claw's Cc Joy, Lynn Buzzell
CH BOB CCH'PR'Bert's Bear Claw Foxy Roxy, Gary Lee Bert, Amanda Bert
RCH CCH GRCH'PR'Bear Claw's Cherokee Dream, Lynn Buzzell
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Mary K Meek
1st) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, CH Blevwils Garcon
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH'PR'Bert's Bear Claw Foxy Roxy

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
SILKEN WINDHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Mary K Meek
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Windspirit Dionysus Dna, Wendy Mydlo Or Thaddeus Mydlo
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Mary K Meek
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Windspirit Dionysus Dna

GUN DOGS
BRACCO ITALIANO, 1 Entry
JUDGE Mary K Meek
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
ENGLISH POINTER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Mary K Meek
CH BOB CH Crescendo Pawsup Everything&more, Liz Mc Leod
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Crescendo Pawsup Everything&more, Liz Mc Leod
URO1 CH Pawsup Accustomed To Success, Liz Mc Leod And Jeri Foght
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UCD URO1 CH Mi-ti's Image Is Everything, Liz Mc Leod
FLAT-COATED RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Mary K Meek
GRCH BOB GRCH Oakwood's Double Exposure, Frederick J Stauch, Richard A Tishma
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Oakwood's Double Exposure, Frederick J Stauch, Richard A Tishma
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, 3 Entries
JUDGE Mary K Meek
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 2 Entries
Brace: Listed Entry
Listed Entry
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Mary K Meek
Int. Female BF Gazebo's Best Kept Secret, Megan White
BHF RBF Gsr's Go Hard Or Go Home, Rebecca Bogoski
CH BOB CH Micin's Broxden Talkofthetown, Peggy C O'keeffe
STANDARD POODLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Mary K Meek
CH BOB CH Riversedge Minnie's Kiss Goodnite, Leah Talaski, Tom Talaski
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Mary K Meek
1st) English Pointer, CH Crescendo Pawsup Everything&more
2nd) Bracco Italiano, Listed Entry
3rd) Flat-coated Retriever, GRCH Oakwood's Double Exposure
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry

NORTHERN BREEDS
GERMAN SPITZ, 5 Entries
JUDGE Mary K Meek
MITTEL 12-15
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Cassandra's Moonlight, Cassandra Britt
Jr. Female BFV BF Rampejenta Av Ostretunet, Ronald G Oblander
CH BOB CH Cassandra's New Moon Rising, Cassandra Britt
RCH GRCH Cassandra's Heidi, Cassandra Britt
SAMOYED, 3 Entries
JUDGE Mary K Meek
CH CH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Sfx Articcross Make It So, Lori Chapek-carleton
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Mary K Meek
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Sfx Articcross Make It So
2nd) German Spitz, CH Cassandra's New Moon Rising

HERDING DOGS
BORDER COLLIE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Mary K Meek
Jr. Male BM BOB CH North Wind The Entertainer, Pauline Sabatini, George Wagner
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Mary K Meek
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NE PTS NC URO1 CAX GRCH Rayna Vom Royale SPOT-ON, Gail Bauer
ICELANDIC SHEEPDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Mary K Meek
Jr. Female BF BOB Tri-star Remi, Sheryl Thelen
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Mary K Meek
1st) Border Collie, CH North Wind The Entertainer
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, NE PTS NC URO1 CAX GRCH Rayna Vom Royale SPOT-ON
3rd) Icelandic Sheepdog, Tri-star Remi

COMPANION DOGS
CHINESE CRESTED, 3 Entries
JUDGE Mary K Meek
CH BOB CH Pardon Me, Jane Ward
RCH CH Keto's Ruby Slippers, Marge Frost
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Mary K Meek
1st) Chinese Crested, CH Pardon Me

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
German Shepherd Dog, NE PTS NC URO1 CAX GRCH Rayna Vom Royale SPOT-ON, Gail Bauer

BIMBS Basset Fauve De Bretagne, CH Blevwils Garcon, Shirley Darnell
RBIMBS Chinese Crested, CH Pardon Me, Jane Ward