Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Michigan Toy Fox Terrier Association (08/25/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

August 25, 2018

Hosted By: Michigan Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Gridiron's Elit Playmaker, Terry Blount

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Adult Female BF BOB Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

Dogo Argentino, 4 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Female BF Bravewarrior Gia Angeni, Tim Parr, Dana Baber
CH BOB CH'PR'Debonair's Redtail Poe, Tim Parr, Dana Baber
RCH CH Lapryo Embryo Brazil, Tim L Parr
GRCH GRCH Lamania Embryo Brazil, Tim L Parr

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH CH Anandanes Paskiz Nieba Dobry, Melissa Hernly-zuk
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines, Elizabeth Irvine

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH URO1 Gretta Vom Krafthaus, Sheryl Sabino
CH CH URO1 Mira Von Krafthaus, Sheryl Sabino

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Bullmastiff, CH Gridiron's Elit Playmaker
2nd) Dogo Argentino, CH'PR'Debonair's Redtail Poe
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party
4th) Great Dane, URO1 GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Razor Ridge Maraud To The Top, Emily Ten Eyck, Dustin Heisler, Amy K Smith

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, 'PR'Razor Ridge Maraud To The Top

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
BHF BF BOB Bearswamp Pretty In Pink, Kenton Williams

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Ketka's Wild Nash Rambler, Terese Worful

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Female RBF Woods Runner Making Waves, Barbara Timm
Adult Female BF BOB Woods Runner Winds Of Snovali, Madonna Allore

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Podengo Portugueso, CH Ketka's Wild Nash Rambler
2nd) Carolina Dog, Bearswamp Pretty In Pink
3rd) Whippet, Woods Runner Winds Of Snovali

Gun Dogs

Field Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Wyldkatz Eye Of The Tiger, Daphne Stover
GRCH BOB NC PTS GRCH Wyldkatz Rival Of Kings, Megan Marshall, Daphne Stover
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CA UAGII GRCH Pemberley's Night Prowler, Daphne Stover

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOB Wsk's Iron Town Miner, Morghan Minnick

Portuguese Water Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH High Winds Drain The Swamp, Cindy Mannor, Susan Carter, Sarah Bertouille
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB GRCH Beaucaniche Ever In Our Hearts, Sherry Stanley
RCH CH Autumn S In A Whirlwind Elijah, Rebecca A Laing-austin
GRCH NC PTA GRCH Apaw's White Lace And Promises, Rebecca A Laing-austin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Litilann's Skywalker Song, Kathleen Austin, Rebecca Laing-austin

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Female Puppy BF Jillafer's Shenanigans4noreason, Jill Meitz, Alyssa Meitz
CH CH Dragon Haus Teun-t, Kimberly Huling
RCH CH Dragon Haus Trickster, Kimberly Huling
GRCH BOB GRCH Quickstep Deleware, Michael Litz, Pamela Litz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Litilann's Skywalker Song, Kathleen Austin, Rebecca Laing-austin

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Quickstep Deleware
2nd) Portuguese Water Dog, CH High Winds Drain The Swamp
3rd) Field Spaniel, NC PTS GRCH Wyldkatz Rival Of Kings
4th) Standard Poodle, GRCH Beaucaniche Ever In Our Hearts

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Arctic Rose White Lightning Otrun, Maria Rohrer

Samoyed, 6 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Snobiz Chase Every Dream SPOT-ON, Marcia A Martin, Robin Clark
Female Puppy BF CH Sbz Sweet Dreams R Made Of Ths, Robin Clark
CH CH Snobiz Make A Scene, Robin Clark
GRCH GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
RBF Oro Blanco N Sb Fire In Winter Coleen M Baer

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
GRCH BOB GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Samoyed, CH Snobiz Chase Every Dream SPOT-ON
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
3rd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Arctic Rose White Lightning Otrun

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 11 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF CH Old Oaks Sizzlin Sasha, Karen Cattin
CH GRCH Old Oaks Magic Marleigh, Karen Cattin
RCH CH Old Oaks Clue, Jodi Stanton
GRCH BOB RATCHX PTN RATCH URX3 UWP UROG GSJCH UCD CA GRCH Old Oaks Chica, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran NV AP VPN PTE AI RATCH AC UWPV URO3 UNJCH UWPCH CA GRCH Old Oaks Fuego, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT, Kellie Van Nuil

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Adult Male BM Bracken Vom Royale, Caroline Gwizdala
CH GRCH Coppermoon's Enzo Vom Royale, Patti De Bono
RCH CH Ursa Minor Z Diehlomov SPOT, Emily Ten Eyck
GRCH BOB CA PTS AC GRCH Quest Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Apple Acres Winsum Polar Express, Alicia Duffey
Female Puppy BF Tru Lee Winsum Frostbitten, Alicia Duffey

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Int. Male BM BOB Sayber King Of The Kassel, Eric Downing, Penny Downing

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CA PTS AC GRCH Quest Vom Royale
2nd) Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, Apple Acres Winsum Polar Express
4th) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Adult Female BF 'PR'Bricktown's Rockin Roxi, Susan J Mork, Ryan Boyce
CH BOB CH'PR'L&c Larums Pyro Kid Of Tru Hrt, Corina Castillo
RCH CH'PR'True Heart's Cielo Azul, Corina Castillo

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Lakeland Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
BHM BM CH Tolyn's Victorian Knight, Lynn Mccain
Female Puppy BF RBF BOW BOB CH Tolyn's Mi Amorita, Lynn Mccain
BHF RBF Tolyn's Moonshadow, Lynn Mccain

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB URO1 AC PTE AHD UNJ NN CH Absolute Ly Here 4urentertainment SPOT-ON, Lisa Parsons
RCH UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, URO1 AC PTE AHD UNJ NN CH Absolute Ly Here 4urentertainment SPOT-ON
2nd) Lakeland Terrier, CH Tolyn's Mi Amorita
3rd) Kerry Blue Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'L&c Larums Pyro Kid Of Tru Hrt

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Ggk Coldcreek Blue Daydreamer, Jennifer Bussey

Chihuahua, 5 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Lily's Blu Light Special Aliak, Karen E Street
Female Puppy BF Classy Carmen Of True Heart, Corina Castillo, Antonio Castillo
CH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Rafina Self Portrait, Marian Campbell
RBM Sandys Babes Jose Cuervo Marian Campbell

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Jansen Kiora Dutchess Heart, Candice Radziewicz, Jan Spiker
GRCH GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

French Bulldog, 6 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM Bravos Skadoosh At Bella Coeur, Lori Fahndrich
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
GRCH BOB GRCH Amadeus De La Bombonetti SPOT, Cheryl Smith
RBF Yorkplace Ah Aubergine At Bc Lori Fahndrich

Miniature Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Freespirit's Midnight Storm, Linda K Grems
BHF BF Freespirit's Strawberry Shortcake, Linda K Grems

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB GRCH Lowries Exquisite Loretta Lynn, Jessica Diperna
GRCH GRCH Exquisite My Little Ernie, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Atlantis' I'm A Flirt, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Chihuahua, CH Lily's Blu Light Special Aliak
2nd) Pug, GRCH Lowries Exquisite Loretta Lynn
3rd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
4th) French Bulldog, GRCH Amadeus De La Bombonetti SPOT

BIS Chihuahua, CH Lily's Blu Light Special Aliak, Karen E Street
RBIS Staffordshire Bullterrier, URO1 AC PTE AHD UNJ NN CH Absolute Ly Here 4urentertainment SPOT-ON, Lisa Parsons

View Event >