I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Kickapoo Kreek K9 Klub (08/25/2018) / Sunday, Agility Trial 2

August 26, 2018

Hosted By: Kickapoo Kreek K9 Klub

Location: Peoria, Illinois

High in Trial: UACHX Nokona, Labrador Retriever, Katie Middleton, 200

Agility I - Judge: Don Shiffer

Division I - B
1st) USA UFA CAX URO1 UACHX Dazzle Run To Victory, Miniature Schnauzer, Erika Burdette, 200

Division II - B
1st) UAGI URO1 Borderpatrol's Dugan Of Radnor, Border Collie, Kathy Rowe, 200
2nd) CA USA UFA UGRACH Abby Pride Of Pine Ridge, Amb, Kathy Schmitt, 200
3rd) URO3 UGRACH Wolf's Badger Bear Blue, Australian Cattle Dog, Deb Wolf, 200
4th) UNJ UAGII URO1 High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 197

Division III - B
1st) USJ URX UROC UGRACH2 High Voltage Bolting Briley, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader Or Roger Bader, 200
2nd) UGRACH5 Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 200
3rd) URO1 UGRACH Laila The Wonder Dog, Labrador Retriever, Henry D Zelenka And Diane Kowalczyk, 200
4th) CH UCD URO2 UGRACH Honeyviews Angel By My Side, Golden Retriever, Judith D Carter, 200
NC CA UGRACH4 Linda's Black Knight-mare, Standard Poodle, Linda Larson, 200

Agility II - Judge: Don Shiffer

Division TOY - B
1st) UACH Anubis Nevermore Now Raven, Poodle, Melinda Doerfler, Brian Doerfler, 200

Division II - B
1st) UCD UACHX Borderpatrol's Over The Fence, Border Collie, Bill Rowe, 200
2nd) CA USA UFA UGRACH Abby Pride Of Pine Ridge, Amb, Kathy Schmitt, 200
3rd) URO3 UGRACH Wolf's Badger Bear Blue, Australian Cattle Dog, Deb Wolf, 200
4th) UNJ UAGII URO1 High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 199
UAGII Nana's Charles Barkley, Standard Poodle, Marilyn P Sidle, 185

Division III - B
1st) UGRACH5 Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 200
2nd) UNJ URO1 UACH Sir Sawyer Buck Pirelli, Labrador Retriever, Angela Perrilles, 200
3rd) NC CA UGRACH4 Linda's Black Knight-mare, Standard Poodle, Linda Larson, 200
4th) UACH Tricks For Treats, Unrecognized, Valerie Doubet, 199
URO1 UGRACH Laila The Wonder Dog, Labrador Retriever, Henry D Zelenka And Diane Kowalczyk, 199
URO3 UAGII Lumiere's Annibella, Standard Poodle, Marge Mattern, 199
CH UCD URO2 UGRACH Honeyviews Angel By My Side, Golden Retriever, Judith D Carter, 195

Agility III - Judge: Don Shiffer

Division I
1st) USA UFA CAX URO1 UACHX Dazzle Run To Victory, Miniature Schnauzer, Erika Burdette, 200

Division II
1st) URO3 UGRACH Wolf's Badger Bear Blue, Australian Cattle Dog, Deb Wolf, 200
2nd) CA USA UFA UGRACH Abby Pride Of Pine Ridge, Amb, Kathy Schmitt, 200

Division III
1st) UACHX Nokona, Labrador Retriever, Katie Middleton, 200
2nd) UGRACH5 Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 200
3rd) NC CA UGRACH4 Linda's Black Knight-mare, Standard Poodle, Linda Larson, 200
4th) CH UCD URO2 UGRACH Honeyviews Angel By My Side, Golden Retriever, Judith D Carter, 199
USJ URX UROC UGRACH2 High Voltage Bolting Briley, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader Or Roger Bader, 198

View Event >