I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Kickapoo Kreek K9 Klub (08/25/2018) / Sunday, Agility Trial 1

August 26, 2018

Hosted By: Kickapoo Kreek K9 Klub

Location: Peoria, Illinois

High in Trial: UCD UACHX Borderpatrol's Over The Fence, Border Collie, Bill Rowe, 200

Agility I - Judge: Don Shiffer

Division I - B
1st) USA UFA CAX URO1 UACHX Dazzle Run To Victory, Miniature Schnauzer, Erika Burdette, 200

Division II - B
1st) UCD UACHX Borderpatrol's Over The Fence, Border Collie, Bill Rowe, 200
2nd) UAGI Borderpatrol Blue Skies Smilin, Border Collie, Kathy Rowe, 200
3rd) UNJ UAGII URO1 High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 200
4th) URO3 UGRACH Wolf's Badger Bear Blue, Australian Cattle Dog, Deb Wolf, 200
UAGI URO1 Borderpatrol's Dugan Of Radnor, Border Collie, Kathy Rowe, 198
UAGII Nana's Charles Barkley, Standard Poodle, Marilyn P Sidle, 197

Division III - B
1st) UGRACH5 Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 200
2nd) URO1 UGRACH Laila The Wonder Dog, Labrador Retriever, Henry D Zelenka And Diane Kowalczyk, 200
3rd) CH UCD URO2 UGRACH Honeyviews Angel By My Side, Golden Retriever, Judith D Carter, 200
4th) NC CA UGRACH4 Linda's Black Knight-mare, Standard Poodle, Linda Larson, 200
USJ URX UROC UGRACH2 High Voltage Bolting Briley, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader Or Roger Bader, 198

Agility II - Judge: Don Shiffer

Division I - A
1st) UAGI URO1 Deran Masked Bandit, Cairn Terrier, Constance Shultz, 178.17

Division I - B
1st) USA UFA CAX URO1 UACHX Dazzle Run To Victory, Miniature Schnauzer, Erika Burdette, 198

Division II - B
1st) URO3 UGRACH Wolf's Badger Bear Blue, Australian Cattle Dog, Deb Wolf, 199
2nd) CA USA UFA UGRACH Abby Pride Of Pine Ridge, Amb, Kathy Schmitt, 199
3rd) UNJ UAGII URO1 High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 195
4th) UCD UACHX Borderpatrol's Over The Fence, Border Collie, Bill Rowe, 192

Division III - B
1st) UGRACH5 Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 200
2nd) NC CA UGRACH4 Linda's Black Knight-mare, Standard Poodle, Linda Larson, 200
3rd) URO1 UGRACH Laila The Wonder Dog, Labrador Retriever, Henry D Zelenka And Diane Kowalczyk, 200
4th) URO3 UAGII Lumiere's Annibella, Standard Poodle, Marge Mattern, 200
USJ URX UROC UGRACH2 High Voltage Bolting Briley, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader Or Roger Bader, 197

Agility III - Judge: Don Shiffer

Division TOY
1st) UACH Anubis Nevermore Now Raven, Poodle, Melinda Doerfler, Brian Doerfler, 197

Division II
1st) UCD UACHX Borderpatrol's Over The Fence, Border Collie, Bill Rowe, 200
2nd) URO3 UGRACH Wolf's Badger Bear Blue, Australian Cattle Dog, Deb Wolf, 200
3rd) CA USA UFA UGRACH Abby Pride Of Pine Ridge, Amb, Kathy Schmitt, 199

Division III
1st) USJ URX UROC UGRACH2 High Voltage Bolting Briley, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader Or Roger Bader, 200
2nd) UGRACH5 Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 200
3rd) NC CA UGRACH4 Linda's Black Knight-mare, Standard Poodle, Linda Larson, 200

View Event >