I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Kickapoo Kreek K9 Klub (08/25/2018) / Saturday, Agility Trial 2

August 25, 2018

Hosted By: Kickapoo Kreek K9 Klub

Location: Peoria, Illinois

High in Trial: USJ URX UROC UGRACH2 High Voltage Bolting Briley, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader Or Roger Bader, 200

Agility I - Judge: Don Shiffer

Division II - B
1st) UCD UACHX Borderpatrol's Over The Fence, Border Collie, Bill Rowe, 200
2nd) UAGI URO1 Borderpatrol's Dugan Of Radnor, Border Collie, Kathy Rowe, 200
3rd) CA USA UFA UGRACH Abby Pride Of Pine Ridge, Amb, Kathy Schmitt, 200
4th) UNJ UAGII URO1 High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 200
URO3 UGRACH Wolf's Badger Bear Blue, Australian Cattle Dog, Deb Wolf, 200
UAGI Borderpatrol Blue Skies Smilin, Border Collie, Kathy Rowe, 199
UAGII Gameday's Breaking Bad, Border Collie, Cheryl J Walters, 199
UCD UACHX URO3 Kismo's Southern Charm SPOT, Border Collie, Cheryl Walters, 192
UAGII Nana's Charles Barkley, Standard Poodle, Marilyn P Sidle, 189

Division III - B
1st) USJ URX UROC UGRACH2 High Voltage Bolting Briley, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader Or Roger Bader, 200
2nd) UGRACH5 Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 200
3rd) NC CA UGRACH4 Linda's Black Knight-mare, Standard Poodle, Linda Larson, 200
4th) URO1 UGRACH Laila The Wonder Dog, Labrador Retriever, Henry D Zelenka And Diane Kowalczyk, 200
UNJ URO1 UACH Sir Sawyer Buck Pirelli, Labrador Retriever, Angela Perrilles, 199

Agility II - Judge: Don Shiffer

Division I - B
1st) UAGII Izzybella, Amb, Beth Repas, 200

Division II - B
1st) UCD UACHX URO3 Kismo's Southern Charm SPOT, Border Collie, Cheryl Walters, 200
2nd) CA USA UFA UGRACH Abby Pride Of Pine Ridge, Amb, Kathy Schmitt, 200
3rd) URO3 UGRACH Wolf's Badger Bear Blue, Australian Cattle Dog, Deb Wolf, 200
4th) UCD UACHX Borderpatrol's Over The Fence, Border Collie, Bill Rowe, 199
UNJ UAGII URO1 High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 199
UAGII Gameday's Breaking Bad, Border Collie, Cheryl J Walters, 197
UAGII Nana's Charles Barkley, Standard Poodle, Marilyn P Sidle, 190

Division III - B
1st) USJ URX UROC UGRACH2 High Voltage Bolting Briley, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader Or Roger Bader, 200
2nd) UGRACH5 Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 200
3rd) CH UCD URO2 UGRACH Honeyviews Angel By My Side, Golden Retriever, Judith D Carter, 200
4th) URO1 UGRACH Laila The Wonder Dog, Labrador Retriever, Henry D Zelenka And Diane Kowalczyk, 200
UNJ URO1 UACH Sir Sawyer Buck Pirelli, Labrador Retriever, Angela Perrilles, 190

Agility III - Judge: Don Shiffer

Division II
1st) UCD UACHX URO3 Kismo's Southern Charm SPOT, Border Collie, Cheryl Walters, 200
2nd) URO3 UGRACH Wolf's Badger Bear Blue, Australian Cattle Dog, Deb Wolf, 200

Division III
1st) UGRACH5 Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 200
2nd) NC CA UGRACH4 Linda's Black Knight-mare, Standard Poodle, Linda Larson, 200
3rd) URO1 UGRACH Laila The Wonder Dog, Labrador Retriever, Henry D Zelenka And Diane Kowalczyk, 200

View Event >