I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Kickapoo Kreek K9 Klub (08/25/2018) / Saturday, Agility Trial 1

August 25, 2018

Hosted By: Kickapoo Kreek K9 Klub

Location: Peoria, Illinois

High in Trial: UCD UACHX Borderpatrol's Over The Fence, Border Collie, Bill Rowe, 200

Agility I - Judge: Don Shiffer

Division II - B
1st) UCD UACHX Borderpatrol's Over The Fence, Border Collie, Bill Rowe, 200
2nd) UNJ UAGII URO1 High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 200
3rd) UAGI URO1 Borderpatrol's Dugan Of Radnor, Border Collie, Kathy Rowe, 200
4th) URO3 UGRACH Wolf's Badger Bear Blue, Australian Cattle Dog, Deb Wolf, 200
UCD UACHX URO3 Kismo's Southern Charm SPOT, Border Collie, Cheryl Walters, 200
UAGII Gameday's Breaking Bad, Border Collie, Cheryl J Walters, 200
CA USA UFA UGRACH Abby Pride Of Pine Ridge, Amb, Kathy Schmitt, 195
UAGII Nana's Charles Barkley, Standard Poodle, Marilyn P Sidle, 187

Division III - B
1st) USJ URX UROC UGRACH2 High Voltage Bolting Briley, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader Or Roger Bader, 200
2nd) UGRACH5 Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 200
3rd) URO1 UGRACH Laila The Wonder Dog, Labrador Retriever, Henry D Zelenka And Diane Kowalczyk, 200
4th) NC CA UGRACH4 Linda's Black Knight-mare, Standard Poodle, Linda Larson, 200

Agility II - Judge: Don Shiffer

Division I - A
1st) UAGI URO1 Deran Masked Bandit, Cairn Terrier, Constance Shultz, 181.15

Division I - B
1st) UAGII Izzybella, Amb, Beth Repas, 199

Division II - A
1st) Charlie Happy Go Lucky, Unrecognized, Kathy Schmitt, 173.32

Division II - B
1st) UCD UACHX Borderpatrol's Over The Fence, Border Collie, Bill Rowe, 200
2nd) CA USA UFA UGRACH Abby Pride Of Pine Ridge, Amb, Kathy Schmitt, 200
3rd) URO3 UGRACH Wolf's Badger Bear Blue, Australian Cattle Dog, Deb Wolf, 200
4th) UCD UACHX URO3 Kismo's Southern Charm SPOT, Border Collie, Cheryl Walters, 199

Division III - B
1st) UGRACH5 Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 200
2nd) NC CA UGRACH4 Linda's Black Knight-mare, Standard Poodle, Linda Larson, 200
3rd) URO1 UGRACH Laila The Wonder Dog, Labrador Retriever, Henry D Zelenka And Diane Kowalczyk, 200
4th) CH UCD URO2 UGRACH Honeyviews Angel By My Side, Golden Retriever, Judith D Carter, 200
USJ URX UROC UGRACH2 High Voltage Bolting Briley, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader Or Roger Bader, 198
URO3 UAGII Lumiere's Annibella, Standard Poodle, Marge Mattern, 192.36

Agility III - Judge: Don Shiffer

Division II
1st) UCD UACHX URO3 Kismo's Southern Charm SPOT, Border Collie, Cheryl Walters, 198

Division III
1st) NC CA UGRACH4 Linda's Black Knight-mare, Standard Poodle, Linda Larson, 199
2nd) USJ URX UROC UGRACH2 High Voltage Bolting Briley, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader Or Roger Bader, 198

View Event >