Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Grand River Kennel Club (08/18/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

August 19, 2018

Hosted By: Grand River Kennel Club

Location: Rockon, Ontario

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy RBM Kalinka Esugey Bogatur, Larissa Kounine, Michael Kounine
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Kalinka Emannuel For Midnightsolo, Jean Brown
BHF BF BOW BOB Midnightsolo Dream Maker, Jean Brown

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Ravalleses Casino Royale, Angela Ravallese, Alessia Macri
Jr. Female RBF Ravalleses Black Caviar, Angela Ravallese
Int. Female BF Ravalleses Winter Is Coming, Angela Ravallese
CH Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB URO1 CH Kiss Me Blue, Beth Crawford

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOB Knockout Alarm Beskyd, Trevor Gilbert

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Ravalleses Casino Royale
2nd) Black Russian Terrier, Midnightsolo Dream Maker
3rd) Great Dane, URO1 CH Kiss Me Blue
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Doxieluv That'll Be The Day, Cassie Rzeznik
Female Puppy BFV BF Doxieluv Remembrance, Tina Gibson
CH CH Rockindox Rock Hound, Cassie Rzeznik
RCH CH Rockindox Screech Hound, Cassie Rzeznik

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Dachshund, Doxieluv That'll Be The Day

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Secrethavenwnsbrezerunway Jade, Cathie Leloff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH'PR'Bre-z-rds Painted Horse @runwy, Brenda Katz
'PR'Secrethavenwnsbrezerunway Jade, Cathie Leloff

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Keats Heart Of Gold, Melissa A Cullen

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Mccartney's Star Line Up, Pam Pettit
RCH CH Mccartney's Xpensive Date, Pam Pettit

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Whippet, CH Mccartney's Star Line Up
2nd) Thai Ridgeback, CH Keats Heart Of Gold
3rd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Secrethavenwnsbrezerunway Jade

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB AE PTE CH Nanjay's Agusta Rose, Heather Atkinson

Golden Retriever,
Judge Deb Beean
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
BHF BF CH K-lar's Chocolate Lily Bijou, Laura Turner
CH CH Jettys Majestic Calamity Jane, Nancy Musters, Jeannette Hagen, Rayna Sandaj
RCH CH Urban Art Freedom, Cherie Perks, Nancy Musters, Debra Pohl, Rayna White
GRCH BOB UAGII URO3 UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Kim Alexander-thomson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 5 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Cantope's Scarder Aura, Diane Welsh

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Standard Poodle, UAGII URO3 UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, AE PTE CH Nanjay's Agusta Rose
3rd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Female Puppy BF BOB Maplemyst True North, Amanda Lumsden

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Female Puppy BF Snowybear's Dani D, Tina Gibson
CH BOB CH Snowybear's Lauren Bacall, Tina Gibson

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Finnish Lapphund, Maplemyst True North
2nd) Samoyed, CH Snowybear's Lauren Bacall

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM Charjan Redsails In The Sunset, Donna Kolaski, Charles White, Janice White
Female Puppy BF Hearthside Border Gal At Ausiezip, Shelley Gladu

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Int. Male BM BOB CH URO1 Shepherd Of The Blue Moons SPOT, Marguerite Gosen, Don Gosen

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
ROUGH
Int. Female BFV BF BOB Glasgowhill's Serendipity, Sandra Hamilton

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB URX UROC UCD CH Blackthorn's Unlawful Activity SPOT-ON, Alexandra De Foucault

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Female BF BOB CH URO1 Kell Sharrow Annalisa SPOT, Gillian Eiloart

White Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM Hoofprint Inferno, Erinn-bre Sweeney
CH CH White Star's Victorious Donner SPOT-ON, Skyler Delang, Cynthia L Goss
RCH CH Furrari's Saga Of Ice N Fire, Lynn Potts
GRCH BOB GRCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Worrywort Xavier, Lynda Proulx, Linda Lipford
NFP BP Hoofprint Jolene, Lynda Proulx
BRACE, 2 Entries
Brace: URO1 CH Foxhunt's Majestic Time 2 Shin, Beth Crawford
GRCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH URO1 Kell Sharrow Annalisa SPOT
4th) Collie, Glasgowhill's Serendipity

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB CH Rivendell Good Gracious, Sherry Leitch

Norfolk Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB URO1 AC PTE AHD UNJ NN CH Absolute Ly Here 4urentertainment SPOT-ON, Lisa Parsons

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM BOW CH'PR'Flowrider's Lickety Split, Sandra Hamilton
Int. Female BF CH Flowrider's Dream Works, Sandra Hamilton
CH BOB CH'PR'Flowrider's Electric Blue, Sandra Hamilton
RBF Flowrider's All That Jazz Sandra Hamilton

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Rivendell Good Gracious
3rd) Norfolk Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Staffordshire Bullterrier, URO1 AC PTE AHD UNJ NN CH Absolute Ly Here 4urentertainment SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Female Puppy RBF CH Jinks I'm Precious Prue, Harold Steinke
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Mama D's Sensational Phoebe, Tina Deprez

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB PTA CH Rockstar's Haphazard SPOT, Heather Parsons

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV RBF Listed Entry
TOY
Jr. Female RBFV Diannas Red Roses For Lynroys, Linda Gourley
BHF BFV BF CH Lynroys U R Cute As A Button, Linda Gourley
CH Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
RBFV Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Dalmatian, PTA CH Rockstar's Haphazard SPOT
2nd) Poodle, Invalid Entry
3rd) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
4th) Boston Terrier, CH Mama D's Sensational Phoebe

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, URX UROC UCD CH Blackthorn's Unlawful Activity SPOT-ON, Alexandra De Foucault
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, CH URO1 Kell Sharrow Annalisa SPOT, Gillian Eiloart
WHITE SHEPHERD, GRCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss

BIMBS White Shepherd, GRCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
RBIMBS Doberman Pinscher, CH Ravalleses Casino Royale, Angela Ravallese, Alessia Macri

View Event >