Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Grand River Kennel Club (08/18/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

August 18, 2018

Hosted By: Grand River Kennel Club

Location: Rockton, Ontario

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Linda Philp
Male Puppy RBM Kalinka Esugey Bogatur, Larissa Kounine, Michael Kounine
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Linda Philp
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Ravalleses Casino Royale, Angela Ravallese, Alessia Macri
Jr. Female RBF Ravalleses Black Caviar, Angela Ravallese
Int. Female BF Ravalleses Winter Is Coming, Angela Ravallese
CH Listed Entry

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
CH BOB CH Eugen Arya Chanel, Eugenia Nagel

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
CH BOB URO1 CH Kiss Me Blue, Beth Crawford

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
CH BOB CH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
Jr. Male BM BOB Knockout Alarm Beskyd, Trevor Gilbert

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda Philp
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Ravalleses Casino Royale
2nd) Giant Schnauzer, CH Eugen Arya Chanel
3rd) Perro De Presa Canario, CH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON
4th) Black Russian Terrier, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
CH BOB CH Charsada Beyond T'lookin Glass, Brenda Burns

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Secrethavenwnsbrezerunway Jade, Cathie Leloff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH'PR'Bre-z-rds Painted Horse @runwy, Brenda Katz
'PR'Secrethavenwnsbrezerunway Jade, Cathie Leloff

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Linda Philp
Jr. Female BF Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly, Carolyn Maskens
CH BOB CH Mccartney's Star Line Up, Pam Pettit
RCH CH Mccartney's Xpensive Date, Pam Pettit

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda Philp
1st) Whippet, CH Mccartney's Star Line Up
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Charsada Beyond T'lookin Glass
3rd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Secrethavenwnsbrezerunway Jade

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Philp
CH BOB CH Nanjay's Collaboration, Julianna Wright
RCH AE PTE CH Nanjay's Agusta Rose, Heather Atkinson

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Philp
Adult Female BF BOB Taygold's Kindred Spirit, Brooke Sillaby

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Linda Philp
BHM BM BOW CH Lynroys The Ultimate Secret, Linda Gourley
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
BHF BF CH K-lar's Chocolate Lily Bijou, Laura Turner
CH CH Jettys Majestic Calamity Jane, Nancy Musters, Jeannette Hagen, Rayna Sandaj
RCH CH Urban Art Freedom, Cherie Perks, Nancy Musters, Debra Pohl, Rayna White
GRCH BOB UAGII URO3 UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Kim Alexander-thomson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Cantope's Scarder Aura, Diane Welsh

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda Philp
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH Nanjay's Collaboration
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, UAGII URO3 UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON
4th) Golden Retriever, Taygold's Kindred Spirit

Northern Breeds

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Female Puppy BF BOB Maplemyst True North, Amanda Lumsden

Norrbottenspetz, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
GRCH BOB GRCH Petrie's Ace, Paul Petrie

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Annick Keeler
1st) Norrbottenspetz, GRCH Petrie's Ace
2nd) Finnish Lapphund, Maplemyst True North
3rd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Annick Keeler
Female Puppy BF Hearthside Border Gal At Ausiezip, Shelley Gladu
CH BOB Listed Entry

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Int. Male BM BOB CH URO1 Shepherd Of The Blue Moons SPOT, Marguerite Gosen, Don Gosen

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
ROUGH
Int. Female BFV BF BOB Glasgowhill's Serendipity, Sandra Hamilton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Annick Keeler
Female Puppy Sweet Tasha Vom Hismerh, Suzie Dufour
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Jr. Female BF BOB CH URO1 Kell Sharrow Annalisa SPOT, Gillian Eiloart

White Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge Annick Keeler
Male Puppy BM Hoofprint Inferno, Erinn-bre Sweeney
CH CH White Star's Victorious Donner SPOT-ON, Skyler Delang, Cynthia L Goss
RCH CH Braehead's Amber, Lynda Proulx
GRCH BOB GRCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Worrywort Xavier, Lynda Proulx, Linda Lipford
NFP Hoofprint Jolene, Lynda Proulx
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: URO1 CH Foxhunt's Majestic Time 2 Shin, Beth Crawford
UJJCH CA URO1 GRCH Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie SPOT, Beth Crawford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Annick Keeler
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON
2nd) Collie, Glasgowhill's Serendipity
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH URO1 Kell Sharrow Annalisa SPOT

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
CH BOB CH Rivendell Good Gracious, Sherry Leitch

Norfolk Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Annick Keeler
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Annick Keeler
Jr. Male BM CH'PR'Flowrider's Lickety Split, Sandra Hamilton
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Flowrider's Dream Works, Sandra Hamilton
CH CH'PR'Flowrider's Electric Blue, Sandra Hamilton
RBF Flowrider's All That Jazz Sandra Hamilton

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Annick Keeler
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
2nd) Norfolk Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Rivendell Good Gracious
4th) Border Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Annick Keeler
Female Puppy RBF CH Jinks I'm Precious Prue, Harold Steinke
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Mama D's Sensational Phoebe, Tina Deprez

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Female Puppy BF BOB Chadklier's Lady Emerald, James A Reath

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Annick Keeler
TOY
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Diannas Red Roses For Lynroys, Linda Gourley
BHF BFV BF CH Lynroys U R Cute As A Button, Linda Gourley
CH Invalid Entry

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Annick Keeler
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV RBF Listed Entry
TOY
Int. Female BFV BF BOB Pantaloon's Amber Clementine, Jane Lavery

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
CH BOB CH Siosalach's Hammin It Up, Anne Pogontsis

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Annick Keeler
1st) English Bulldog, Chadklier's Lady Emerald
2nd) Pug, CH Siosalach's Hammin It Up
3rd) Boston Terrier, CH Mama D's Sensational Phoebe
4th) Poodle, Invalid Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, CH URO1 Kell Sharrow Annalisa SPOT, Gillian Eiloart
WHITE SHEPHERD, GRCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss

BIMBS American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner
RBIMBS White Shepherd, GRCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss

View Event >