Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (08/17/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

August 19, 2018

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: La Porte, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Mercury's Blak Tie Affair, Joy Neuenschwander
BHF BF CH Supernova Infinita Von Rambo, Laura Rambo
GRCH BOB GRCH Luce Del Sole Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Rambo's The Circle Is Complete, Laura Rambo, Joy Neuenschwander
GRCH Luce Del Sole Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Moa's Make It A Dozen, Margarita Files
CH CH Acarrignanjelic All Girls Do It, Tammy Williams, Michelle R Mc Gaha
RCH Invalid Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Moa's Make It A Dozen
2nd) Boxer, GRCH Luce Del Sole Von Rambo SPOT

Gun Dogs

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH USJ CH Jetoca's Never A Dull Moment, Darcy L Grieger, Patrick Grieger
RCH CH Westgold Striking Them All Out, Robert West And Beverly West
GRCH BOB GRCH Westgold Hitting A Home Run, Beverly West, Robert R West
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Autumn S In A Whirlwind Elijah, Rebecca A Laing-austin
GRCH NC PTA GRCH Apaw's White Lace And Promises, Rebecca A Laing-austin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Winterswind Welcometothe Darks, Stevi Ann Weaver

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) English Setter, Listed Entry
2nd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Westgold Hitting A Home Run
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Autumn S In A Whirlwind Elijah

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Int. Male BM BOB UAGI Mary-sue's Yukon Quest, Danette Clayton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Siberian Husky, UAGI Mary-sue's Yukon Quest

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Autumn Wind Diamonds Are 4ever, Carolyn Zernick

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
TERVUEREN
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH Shumaker Hills May Luck Endure, Amber Thomas

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH CH URO1 Oberon Von Vereinigte Stolz SPOT, Lora Barlow
RCH URO2 CH Zyko Von Huerta Hof, Katie J Mc Donald
GRCH BOB PTS NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH CH Wheatcroft's Mackennas A Keeper, Danette Clayton
RCH CH Wheatcrofts Daniel Patrick, Kim Smith
GRCH BOB GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Wheatcrofts Daniel Patrick, Kim Smith
CH Wheatcroft's Mackennas A Keepe, Danette Clayton
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Morningstars Megan @ Wheatcrof, Kim Smith

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH CH Royals Mystic River, Shelly Vanett
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal Chantilly Sunrise SPOT, Jean Reeves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH Royal Chantilly Sunrise SPOT
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, PTS NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale
4th) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry

BIS Doberman Pinscher, Moa's Make It A Dozen, Margarita Files
RBIS White Shepherd, GRCH Royal Chantilly Sunrise SPOT, Jean Reeves

View Event >