Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (08/17/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

August 18, 2018

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: La Porte, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Mercury's Blak Tie Affair, Joy Neuenschwander
BHF BF CH Supernova Infinita Von Rambo, Laura Rambo
GRCH BOB GRCH Rambo's The Circle Is Complete, Laura Rambo, Joy Neuenschwander
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Rambo's The Circle Is Complete, Laura Rambo, Joy Neuenschwander
GRCH Luce Del Sole Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry
BHF BF BOB Moa's Make It A Dozen, Margarita Files

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora SPOT, Elizabeth Mignin

Newfoundland,
Judge Richard Klatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB URX5 CH UROG Kinjacks Myheart Belongs To Daddy, Nancy Caroline Sherman Or R D Hoover

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Moa's Make It A Dozen
2nd) Boxer, GRCH Rambo's The Circle Is Complete
3rd) Great Dane, URO1 GRCH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora SPOT
4th) Rottweiler, URX5 CH UROG Kinjacks Myheart Belongs To Daddy

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB URO1 Tifari's All About The Journey, Nancy Caroline Sherman, Ron D Hoover

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, URO1 Tifari's All About The Journey

Gun Dogs

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM CH Leki's Brutus Maximus, Darrick B King
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Winterswind Welcometothe Darks, Stevi Ann Weaver

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) English Setter, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Int. Male BM BOB UAGI Mary-sue's Yukon Quest, Danette Clayton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Siberian Husky, UAGI Mary-sue's Yukon Quest

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Autumn Wind Diamonds Are 4ever, Carolyn Zernick

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
TERVUEREN
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH Shumaker Hills May Luck Endure, Amber Thomas
BHF RBFV RBF Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF India Hartis Bohemia Symphony, Lisa Weaver
CH BOB URO2 CH Zyko Von Huerta Hof, Katie J Mc Donald
GRCH PTS NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB Leb Raah's Gypsy Rose Lee, Jennifer Harman

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH GRCH Mariah's Wine & Roses, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
RCH CH Wheatcrofts Daniel Patrick, Kim Smith
GRCH BOB GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Wheatcroft's Mackennas A Keepe, Danette Clayton
CH Wheatcrofts Daniel Patrick, Kim Smith
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Morningstars Megan @ Wheatcrof, Kim Smith

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH CH Royals Mystic River, Shelly Vanett
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Starfyre's Promised One, Sharyl Sadowski

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Shumaker Hills May Luck Endure
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Autumn Wind Diamonds Are 4ever

Companion Dogs

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB GRCH Keepsakes Dezigner Lace, Barbara May
RCH URO1 CH Nicolerin's Cowboy Casanova, Lillian Iazzetto Or Sandee White

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Dream Klasyk Wysp Of Mine, Barbara L Schoene

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Miniature Pinscher, GRCH Keepsakes Dezigner Lace
2nd) Poodle, CH Dream Klasyk Wysp Of Mine

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
GREAT DANE, URO1 GRCH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora SPOT, Elizabeth Mignin

BIS Doberman Pinscher, Moa's Make It A Dozen, Margarita Files
RBIS Miniature Pinscher, GRCH Keepsakes Dezigner Lace, Barbara May

View Event >