▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Wisconsin Boston Terrier Association / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

November 13, 2016

Location: Ixonia, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB GRCH Hdk's Until We Meet Again Rip SPOT, Tiffany Pauly
RCH UNJ CA URO1 CH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) American Bulldog, GRCH Hdk's Until We Meet Again Rip SPOT

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOB Branko's Timberline Dancer, Howard W Miller

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Beagle, Branko's Timberline Dancer

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Int. Female BF BOB CH Silvercreek's Radiant Zara, Kathy Ebben
BHF RBF Sand Spring Guilt By Assoc, Joann Stancer
CH CH URO1 RATN Sand Spring Outlaw SPOT, Thomas J Pawlisch
RCH CH SHR UAGII Chaparal Oakwind's T-n-t, Jacquelyn Bowman Or Peter Radnek

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM BOB Moonfyre's Cruisin Down The Roan, Susan Cota

English Pointer, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH High Stakes Xtra Zora, Dawn Bell

Epagneul Breton, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
ORANGE & WHITE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW Leo De Broughton TAN, Cory Painter
Female Puppy BFV BF CH Lacee De Cache D'or, Robert L Yoerin Jr
CH BOB CH UAGII CHF Ibsen Du Mas D'pataula TAN, Denine Ackerbauer

Field Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH Calico's Rightto Remain Silent, Marie Mentink-lindquist, Lewis T Lindquist Ii, Lewis Lindquist Iii

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Int. Male BM BOB Headliner Drawn To A Chance, Nancy A Bower, Edward L Bower

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH River Run's Wicked, Stephanie Clemons

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Int. Female BF Shyla Viento Dorado Del Este, Miriam Zarate, Miguelina Zarate, Franco Zarate
CH BOB CH Forever Garcin She's The Real, Gary Holland
RCH CH Jetocas All I Have To Do Is Dream, Carol Mahlik

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy RBF Anamacara On Top Of The World, Gail Jackson, Tami Jackson, John O Jackson
BHF BF BOB Anamacara If I Ruled The World, Gail Jackson, Tami Jackson, John O Jackson

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Ambermoon Return Of The Jedi, Kathy Kimmeth

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF BOB Four C Labs Lady Luci, Gary E Carlson

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB UAGI CH Lake-breeze Safeharbor Marisa, Wendy O Anderson, Dirk Anderson
RCH CH Safeharbor South Shore Sailor, Fran Aring And Wendy Anderson

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Oakwind's Zip-drive Express, Jacquelyn Bowman, Peter Radnek
Jr. Female RBF Sanvar Inspires Castle At Jax, Ann Helm
Adult Female BF CH UAGI Oakwind Ragtime Rosie, Jacquelyn Bowman Or Peter A Radnek

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Kooikerhondje, CH Ambermoon Return Of The Jedi
2nd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH Silvercreek's Radiant Zara
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH River Run's Wicked
4th) English Pointer, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Japanese Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM BOB Houndbrae Lord Of The Dance, Katrina Sandell

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) Japanese Spitz, Houndbrae Lord Of The Dance
3rd) Shiba, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
TERVUEREN
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Gemstone Tericka's Meridian, Terry Byerly And Erika Koehn

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF BOB Wigglebutt Lunar Rover, Lisa Quast

Puli, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Mezok Ramanok, Julie A Schuh, Ian T Schuh

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Beauceron, Listed Entry
2nd) Puli, CH Mezok Ramanok
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Gemstone Sunday Silence
4th) Min American Shepherd, Wigglebutt Lunar Rover

Terriers

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Bellisa Forest Prncess Belu S, Eva Andelova, Lubos Andel
RBF Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH CH Lillys One Of A Kind, Richard Lilly
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Bellisa Forest Prncess Belu S

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF BOB Pinnacle's The Ivy & The Holly, Lisa Williams

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM Al Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta
CH BOB CH Todd Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Chihuahua, CH Todd Chiappetta
2nd) Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Pinnacle's The Ivy & The Holly

BIS Chihuahua, CH Todd Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta
RBIS Kooikerhondje, CH Ambermoon Return Of The Jedi, Kathy Kimmeth