Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Killbuck Valley Sportsman Association Inc (08/11/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

August 12, 2018

Hosted By: Killbuck Valley Sportsman Association Inc

Location: Holmesville, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Davidson-butcher
CH BOB RATN CH URO1 Drago Daker SPOT, Linda Rusinko, Jackie Spratt

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Davidson-butcher
GRCH BOB GRCH Tw An Affair To Remember, Jennifer Jo Bussey

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Davidson-butcher
CH BOB Listed Entry

Mastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Davidson-butcher
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Davidson-butcher
Adult Female BF URO1 Gretta Vom Krafthaus, Sheryl Sabino
CH BOB CH URO1 Mira Von Krafthaus, Sheryl Sabino

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Davidson-butcher
1st) Leonberger, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, CH URO1 Mira Von Krafthaus
3rd) Great Dane, GRCH Tw An Affair To Remember
4th) Mastiff, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Davidson-butcher
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Blue Power Rock My World, Diann Stine Or Wes Stine

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Davidson-butcher
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Stackem Up He's How Pros Play, Tricia L Snedegar, Tiffany Kieffer
RCH CCH GRCH'PR'Sugar Creek Shorty, David B Huff

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Janet Davidson-butcher
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Blue Power Rock My World
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Stackem Up He's How Pros Play

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Davidson-butcher
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Davidson-butcher
Jr. Female BF BOB Element's Thru A Looking Glass SPOT, Alexandra E Beach

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Davidson-butcher
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sweet Victoria Of Noble Hill, Alicia Biedenbach
GRCH URO1 GRCH Storm Xvi, Lisa Kelly

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Davidson-butcher
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Sweet Victoria Of Noble Hill
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, Element's Thru A Looking Glass SPOT

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Davidson-butcher
CH BOB CH Cobbers Something To Fear, Karacel Hayman

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Davidson-butcher
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Out Run Smoke, Lisa J Mc Williams
BHF BF Out Run Storm Warning In Effekt, Lisa J Mc Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Davidson-butcher
CH BOB CH Eshelmanschwitz Aura Vom Ansbach, Heather Joanna Eshelman
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NI NE PTS NC CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Davidson-butcher
Male Puppy BM BOB Otis Christafer Buckeye Mc Corgi, Hannah Rae Slyman
Jr. Male RBM CH Buckeye Catch My Drift, Marla Blum

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Davidson-butcher
1st) German Shepherd Dog, NI NE PTS NC CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale
2nd) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Cobbers Something To Fear
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Otis Christafer Buckeye Mc Corgi
4th) Border Collie, CH Out Run Smoke

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Davidson-butcher
COATED
BHM BMV BM BOB CH Ratitatt Rock Solid Cc, Valerie Schiefer

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Davidson-butcher
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Ratitatt Gotz Spirit, Valerie Schiefer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Janet Davidson-butcher
1st) American Hairless Terrier, CH Ratitatt Rock Solid Cc
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Ratitatt Gotz Spirit

Companion Dogs

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Davidson-butcher
Int. Male BM Midwest Mini Snuggle Bug, Gayla Vieta
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Rare Gem Camille Lee, Ruthy Wolfson
CH CH Rare Gem Dahlia Lee, Ruthy Wolfson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Davidson-butcher
1st) Mi-Ki, CH Rare Gem Camille Lee

BIMBS Leonberger, Listed Entry
RBIMBS Standard Poodle, CH Sweet Victoria Of Noble Hill, Alicia Biedenbach

View Event >