Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Killbuck Valley Sportsman Association Inc (08/11/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

August 11, 2018

Hosted By: Killbuck Valley Sportsman Association Inc

Location: Holmesville, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Karin N Rice
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Mastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Karin N Rice
CH BOB GRCH Weiler's Peacemaker, Amber Weiler
RCH Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Karin N Rice
Adult Female BF URO1 Gretta Vom Krafthaus, Sheryl Sabino
CH BOB CH URO1 Mira Von Krafthaus, Sheryl Sabino

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karin N Rice
1st) Leonberger, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, CH URO1 Mira Von Krafthaus
3rd) Mastiff, GRCH Weiler's Peacemaker

Scenthounds

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karin N Rice
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Sugar Creek Shorty, David B Huff

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karin N Rice
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Sugar Creek Shorty

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Karin N Rice
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Karin N Rice
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sweet Victoria Of Noble Hill, Alicia Biedenbach
RCH CH Shyre's Razmataz, Frances Bluhm, Rebekah Zurbrugg
GRCH URO1 GRCH Storm Xvi, Lisa Kelly

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karin N Rice
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Sweet Victoria Of Noble Hill
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karin N Rice
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Royal's Once In A Blue Moon, Karacel Hayman

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karin N Rice
CH BOB CH Xero Vom Golden Haus, Lindsey Giammarino

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karin N Rice
1st) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Royal's Once In A Blue Moon
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Xero Vom Golden Haus

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karin N Rice
COATED
BHM BMV BM BOB CH Ratitatt Rock Solid Cc, Valerie Schiefer

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karin N Rice
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Ratitatt Gotz Spirit, Valerie Schiefer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karin N Rice
1st) American Hairless Terrier, CH Ratitatt Rock Solid Cc
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Ratitatt Gotz Spirit

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Karin N Rice
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB CH Rumblin Eko's Be My Valentine, Betty Dzatko, Tammy Dzatko

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Karin N Rice
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Midwest Mini Snuggle Bug, Gayla Vieta
Female Puppy BF CH Rare Gem Camille Lee, Ruthy Wolfson

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Karin N Rice
Adult Male BM BOB CH Witzend What Dreams May Come, Tammy Dzatko, Christine Bixler

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karin N Rice
1st) Mi-Ki, Midwest Mini Snuggle Bug
2nd) Miniature Pinscher, CH Witzend What Dreams May Come
3rd) Chihuahua, CH Rumblin Eko's Be My Valentine

BIMBS American Hairless Terrier, CH Ratitatt Rock Solid Cc, Valerie Schiefer
RBIMBS Standard Poodle, CH Sweet Victoria Of Noble Hill, Alicia Biedenbach

View Event >