Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Lake Shore Siberian Husky Club (08/11/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

August 12, 2018

Hosted By: Lake Shore Siberian Husky Club

Location: St. Joseph, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy RBF Sky Country Tokalonlady Lacey, Sheryl L Sullivan
BHF BF Supernova Infinita Von Rambo, Laura Rambo
GRCH BOB GRCH Rambo's Mdnite Whiskey Lullaby SPOT, Laura Rambo

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Boxer, GRCH Rambo's Mdnite Whiskey Lullaby SPOT

Scenthounds

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB Alexis Roy, Conrad William Beeler

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Otterhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Bavarian Mountain Hound, Alexis Roy

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Solidoaks Brown Bear Henry, Ginger Longley
Female Puppy BF CH Jetocas Its Cheaper To Keep Her, Darcy L Grieger
RBF Solidoaks Not Just A Pretty Ginger Longley, Anthony Tocco

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB Elkens Maverick At Renaissance, Cheryl Locke

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH CH Autumn S In A Whirlwind Elijah, Rebecca A Laing-austin
GRCH BOB NC PTA GRCH Apaw's White Lace And Promises, Rebecca A Laing-austin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Standard Poodle, NC PTA GRCH Apaw's White Lace And Promises
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Solidoaks Brown Bear Henry
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Elkens Maverick At Renaissance

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH URO1 Chases Stirfry N Fortune Cookies SPOT-ON, Tina Chase
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran RATN UAGI CA UFA ALCH URO3 Rickett's Opal Of Our Eye SPOT-ON, Sarah Beurkens

Siberian Husky, 6 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Int. Male BM UAGI Mary-sue's Yukon Quest, Danette Clayton
CH CH Ziemabora's Windchill Advisory, Karen A Webber
RCH GRCH Adenwood's Angry Son Of A Bear, Heather Piniak
GRCH BOB GRCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Gray's Little Touch Of Lace, Cathy Gray Or Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, CH URO1 Chases Stirfry N Fortune Cookies SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH CH Oracle Vom Globalhaus, Margaret Sharapan
GRCH BOB GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist, Margaret Sharapan

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH CH Mariah's Wine & Roses, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
GRCH BOB GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Morningstars Megan @ Wheatcrof, Kim Smith

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal Chantilly Sunrise SPOT, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT
2nd) White Shepherd, GRCH Royal Chantilly Sunrise SPOT
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Eh&jj Perfect Storm At Iontach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP London Iontach's Georgia Peach, Shannon Dobbins
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH London's Duchess Of Iontach SPOT-ON, Shannon Dobbins

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
GRCH GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB GRCH Keepsake Lilpins Kickthedustup, Lillian Iazzetto
RCH CH Lil-pin's Bit-o-honey, Lillian Iazzetto

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH Dream Klasyk Wysp Of Mine, Barbara L Schoene

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Dalmatian, CH Eh&jj Perfect Storm At Iontach SPOT
2nd) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
3rd) Poodle, CH Dream Klasyk Wysp Of Mine
4th) Biewer Terrier, Invalid Entry

BIS Otterhound, Listed Entry
RBIS Standard Poodle, NC PTA GRCH Apaw's White Lace And Promises, Rebecca A Laing-austin

View Event >