Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Lake Shore Siberian Husky Club (08/11/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

August 11, 2018

Hosted By: Lake Shore Siberian Husky Club

Location: St. Joseph, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF Sky Country Tokalonlady Lacey, Sheryl L Sullivan
BHF RBF Supernova Infinita Von Rambo, Laura Rambo
GRCH BOB GRCH Rambo's Mdnite Whiskey Lullaby SPOT, Laura Rambo

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Boxer, GRCH Rambo's Mdnite Whiskey Lullaby SPOT

Scenthounds

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF BOB Alexis Roy, Conrad William Beeler

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Otterhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Bavarian Mountain Hound, Alexis Roy

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Jetocas Its Cheaper To Keep Her, Darcy L Grieger

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Autumn S In A Whirlwind Elijah, Rebecca A Laing-austin
GRCH NC PTA GRCH Apaw's White Lace And Promises, Rebecca A Laing-austin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Jetocas Its Cheaper To Keep Her
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Autumn S In A Whirlwind Elijah

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 5 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM Snobiz Chase Every Dream SPOT-ON, Marcia A Martin, Robin Clark
Female Puppy BF BOW Sbz Sweet Dreams R Made Of Ths, Robin Clark
GRCH BOB GRCH Sfx Articcross Make It So, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 6 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Int. Male BM UAGI Mary-sue's Yukon Quest, Danette Clayton
CH BOB GRCH Adenwood's Angry Son Of A Bear, Heather Piniak
RCH CH Ziemabora's Windchill Advisory, Karen A Webber
GRCH GRCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Gray's Little Touch Of Lace, Cathy Gray Or Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Adenwood's Angry Son Of A Bear
2nd) Samoyed, GRCH Sfx Articcross Make It So

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Int. Male BM BOB CH Havendown Toadally Unbelievable, Elizabeth Woodard

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Int. Female BF BOB Mystic Moon Coe Vom Sequoyah Haus, Betty A Mc Keown

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Bearhawke's Magic Marker, Kim Brunner

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH CH Mariah's Wine & Roses, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
RCH CH Wheatcrofts Daniel Patrick, Kim Smith
GRCH BOB GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Morningstars Megan @ Wheatcrof, Kim Smith

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) German Shepherd Dog, Mystic Moon Coe Vom Sequoyah Haus
2nd) Border Collie, CH Havendown Toadally Unbelievable
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Bearhawke's Magic Marker

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Eh&jj Perfect Storm At Iontach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP London Iontach's Georgia Peach, Shannon Dobbins
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH London's Duchess Of Iontach SPOT-ON, Shannon Dobbins

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
GRCH GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB GRCH Keepsake Lilpins Kickthedustup, Lillian Iazzetto
RCH CH Keepsakes Dezigner Lace, Barbara May

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH Dream Klasyk Wysp Of Mine, Barbara L Schoene

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
2nd) Dalmatian, CH Eh&jj Perfect Storm At Iontach SPOT
3rd) Miniature Pinscher, GRCH Keepsake Lilpins Kickthedustup
4th) Biewer Terrier, Invalid Entry

BIS Golden Retriever, CH Jetocas Its Cheaper To Keep Her, Darcy L Grieger
RBIS German Shepherd Dog, Mystic Moon Coe Vom Sequoyah Haus, Betty A Mc Keown

View Event >