▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Wisconsin Boston Terrier Association / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

November 13, 2016

Location: Ixonia, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB GRCH Hdk's Until We Meet Again Rip SPOT, Tiffany Pauly
RCH UNJ CA URO1 CH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) American Bulldog, GRCH Hdk's Until We Meet Again Rip SPOT

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Male Puppy BM BOB Branko's Timberline Dancer, Howard W Miller

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Beagle, Branko's Timberline Dancer

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Int. Female RBF CH Silvercreek's Radiant Zara, Kathy Ebben
Adult Female BF BOB CH SHR UAGII Chaparal Oakwind's T-n-t, Jacquelyn Bowman Or Peter Radnek
BHF Sand Spring Guilt By Assoc, Joann Stancer

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Male BM BOB Moonfyre's Cruisin Down The Roan, Susan Cota

English Pointer, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH High Stakes Xtra Zora, Dawn Bell

Epagneul Breton, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
ORANGE & WHITE
Jr. Male BMV BM Leo De Broughton TAN, Cory Painter
Adult Male Invalid Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB CH Lacee De Cache D'or, Robert L Yoerin Jr

Field Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH Calico's Rightto Remain Silent, Marie Mentink-lindquist, Lewis T Lindquist Ii, Lewis Lindquist Iii

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Int. Male BM BOB Headliner Drawn To A Chance, Nancy A Bower, Edward L Bower

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB CH River Run's Wicked, Stephanie Clemons

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Int. Female BF Shyla Viento Dorado Del Este, Miriam Zarate, Miguelina Zarate, Franco Zarate
CH BOB CH Jetocas All I Have To Do Is Dream, Carol Mahlik
RCH CH Jetoca's Rev On The Red Line, Carol Mahlik, Julie Caruthers, Diane Nelson, Darcy Grieger

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Female Puppy BF BOB Anamacara On Top Of The World, Gail Jackson, Tami Jackson, John O Jackson
BHF RBF Anamacara If I Ruled The World, Gail Jackson, Tami Jackson, John O Jackson

Kooikerhondje, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Ambermoon Return Of The Jedi, Kathy Kimmeth
RBM Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Female Puppy BF BOB Four C Labs Lady Luci, Gary E Carlson

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB UAGI CH Lake-breeze Safeharbor Marisa, Wendy O Anderson, Dirk Anderson
RCH CH Safeharbor South Shore Sailor, Fran Aring And Wendy Anderson

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Male BM Oakwind's Zip-drive Express, Jacquelyn Bowman, Peter Radnek
Jr. Female RBF Sanvar Inspires Castle At Jax, Ann Helm
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH UAGI Oakwind Ragtime Rosie, Jacquelyn Bowman Or Peter A Radnek

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Clumber Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH River Run's Wicked
3rd) Field Spaniel, CH Calico's Rightto Remain Silent
4th) English Pointer, CH High Stakes Xtra Zora

Northern Breeds

Japanese Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Male BM BOB Houndbrae Lord Of The Dance, Katrina Sandell

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) Shiba, Listed Entry
3rd) Japanese Spitz, Houndbrae Lord Of The Dance

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
TERVUEREN
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Gemstone Tericka's Meridian, Terry Byerly And Erika Koehn

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Female Puppy BF BOB Wigglebutt Lunar Rover, Lisa Quast

Puli, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB CH Mezok Ramanok, Julie A Schuh, Ian T Schuh

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Puli, CH Mezok Ramanok
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Gemstone Tericka's Meridian
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Wigglebutt Lunar Rover

Terriers

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Female Puppy BF BOB Becky Dragon Black Lake Belu S, Willie Hearn Iv
RBF CH Bellisa Forest Prncess Belu S Eva Andelova, Lubos Andel

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB CH Lillys One Of A Kind, Richard Lilly
GRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Lillys One Of A Kind
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Becky Dragon Black Lake Belu S

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Female BF BOB Pinnacle's The Ivy & The Holly, Lisa Williams

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Adult Male BM Al Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta
CH BOB CH Todd Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Chihuahua, CH Todd Chiappetta
2nd) Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Pinnacle's The Ivy & The Holly

BIMBS Puli, CH Mezok Ramanok, Julie A Schuh, Ian T Schuh
RBIMBS Clumber Spaniel, Listed Entry