Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Silver City K-9 Club (08/11/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

August 12, 2018

Hosted By: Silver City K-9 Club

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Austina Heinz
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Austina Heinz
Male Puppy BM CH Apollo Xxxv Jr., Tory Davis
Female Puppy BF BOW Saratoga Sweet Sensation, Christy Jordan
CH BOB CH Saratoga Victorian Stroll, Christy Jordan
RBM Saratoga Cant Touch This Christy Jordan

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Austina Heinz
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Austina Heinz
Jr. Female BF Echo Mirror Image V Rabenbucht, Maureen Cousino
CH BOB CH URO1 Derringer Vom Rabenbucht SPOT-ON, Margaret Bryan
RCH URO2 CH Belladomina's Reign SPOT-ON, Alison Ouellette

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Austina Heinz
CH BOB CH Carmen Its A Grandslam, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Austina Heinz
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry
2nd) Saint Bernard, CH Carmen Its A Grandslam
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Saratoga Victorian Stroll
4th) Rottweiler, CH URO1 Derringer Vom Rabenbucht SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 1 Entry
Judge Austina Heinz
Jr. Female BF BOB Blevwil Roses Are Red, Margaret Sharis

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Austina Heinz
1st) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, Blevwil Roses Are Red

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Phoenix Rising At Winddrift, Sandy Schab

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Hhf Maria De Medici, Laura Vondermuhll
CH BOB CH'PR'Cool Run Taji, Nancy E Wakeham, Patricia L Dunn
RCH CH Kohana's Autumn Midnight Magicdna, Laura Vondermuhll, Christine Port
GRCH GRCH'PR'Solo's The Reaping, Pam Kilby
RBF 'PR'Hhf Catarina De Medici Laura Vondermuhll

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Timbreblue Bellatrixblack@phoenix, Susan Alcober Halpin

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Whippet, CH Timbreblue Bellatrixblack@phoenix
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Phoenix Rising At Winddrift
3rd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Cool Run Taji

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Ashbrook Vintage Ride, Susan Stilwell

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Flat-Coated Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
BHM BM Slipstream Seeds The Day SPOT-ON, Jennifer Tower
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH URO1 Sunfire Dream A Lil Dream Of Mimi, Laura Aust-olkin
CH BOB CH Mardovar's Legend Of The Moon, Donna Bauman, Doranne Borsay Horowitz
GRCH GRCH Mardovar's Riptide Renegade, Doranne Borsay Horowitz, Lori Wirth, Heather Wirth

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF CH Calsam Wilann Starburst Cedarw, Annmarie Wilson

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
BHF BF BOB Debonair Rumor Has It Doevalley, Danielle Rouleau

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Field Spaniel, CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Ashbrook Vintage Ride
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Mardovar's Legend Of The Moon
4th) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Female Puppy RBF URO1 Maskaraidnluvsno's Drksdo'mdnite SPOT-ON, Jane Palinkas
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'Frostiwyt Smokin Hot Love Affair, Keira Marie Nguyen, Truong Nguyen
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Snow Buddies Tiger Lily, Keira Nguyen
CH CH'PR'Akasa's White Lightning, Darlene James
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's Kaneq Tikaani, Sallyellen R Schilling, Camille Gagnon

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB CH White Magic's Dream Catcher, Darlene James

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's Kaneq Tikaani
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, Listed Entry
3rd) Samoyed, CH White Magic's Dream Catcher

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB CH Homestretch Icon De L'aurore, Kristine R Barberi

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 7 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM CH Whiteraven Spirit Of Intellect, Sid Calzolari
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question, Beverly Reid
RCH CH Waggerland Space Cowboy, Sarah Davis
GRCH GRCH URO2 Suncliffe Winddancer Camden, Beverly B Reid

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
BHF BF BOB CH Wyndemere&4clvrs Raise The Bar, Cynthia Booth

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Adult Male BM Mistybrooks Panda Crossing, Katrina L Stewart, Shannalee Michalsky
CH GRCH Irish Hill The Big Bang, Linda Loring
RCH GRCH Kassank Bluvu Darkside O'the Moon, Patricia Ferrell
GRCH BOB GRCH Blu Vu Mischief Managed, Sherry Bishop, Karen E Manchester

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, URO1 GRCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Blu Vu Mischief Managed
3rd) Min American Shepherd, CH Wyndemere&4clvrs Raise The Bar
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Homestretch Icon De L'aurore

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF Carter's Runnin' On The Ledge, Ellen H Kennedy
CH CH UWP Bragg's La Vie Rose, Linda Kellogg
GRCH BOB AP VPA UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CAX CH Dtm Three Times The Charm, Carol Derie

Scottish Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF BOB Hopelpopel Jazzmin Takes Five, Gail Fournier
CH CH Hopel Popel Royal Heiress, Gail Fournier

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet
2nd) Rat Terrier, CAX CH Dtm Three Times The Charm
3rd) Scottish Terrier, Hopelpopel Jazzmin Takes Five
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
GRCH BOB GRCH Tob's-eye Of The Storm, Ryan Scott Ferreira, Leann Cloonan, Jade St Onge

Bichon Frise, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush, Ann-marie Watson
RCH CH Tres Beau Going My Way, Ann-marie Watson

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHF BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Backofthemoon Jumpstartmyheart, Bronwyn H Bresnahan

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Bichon Frise, CH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Tob's-eye Of The Storm
3rd) French Bulldog, GRCH Backofthemoon Jumpstartmyheart

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI, URO1 GRCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question, Beverly Reid

BIS Great Dane, Listed Entry
RBIS American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's Kaneq Tikaani, Sallyellen R Schilling, Camille Gagnon

View Event >