Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Silver City K-9 Club (08/11/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

August 11, 2018

Hosted By: Silver City K-9 Club

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB CH Amaretto Della Vale Degli Orsi, Roxana I Ciulei

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Apollo Xxxv Jr., Tory Davis

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB CH Carmen Its A Grandslam, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Amaretto Della Vale Degli Orsi
2nd) Saint Bernard, CH Carmen Its A Grandslam
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Apollo Xxxv Jr.
4th) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Female BF BOB Blevwil Roses Are Red, Margaret Sharis

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Lorica's Waiting Up For Santa, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell
CH BOB URO1 CH Lorica's Tarlyn Set The Fire SPOT, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Dachshund, URO1 CH Lorica's Tarlyn Set The Fire SPOT
2nd) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, Blevwil Roses Are Red

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Phoenix Rising At Winddrift, Sandy Schab

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF BOB CH'PR'Hhf Maria De Medici, Laura Vondermuhll
RBF 'PR'Hhf Catarina De Medici Laura Vondermuhll

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Timbreblue Bellatrixblack@phoenix, Susan Alcober Halpin

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Whippet, CH Timbreblue Bellatrixblack@phoenix
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Phoenix Rising At Winddrift
3rd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Hhf Maria De Medici

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male RBM Cathedral Fast Greens, Elizabeth Wells Denning
Adult Male BM BOW Cathedral Ktm, Elizabeth Denning
Int. Female BF Cathedral Tete-a-tete, Elizabeth Denning
CH BOB CH Ashbrook Vintage Ride, Susan Stilwell

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Cerise Chanel Exclusif, Nancy Bitters

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Sunkissed Who's That Girl?, Kara Ferri
CH CH Mardovar's Legend Of The Moon, Donna Bauman, Doranne Borsay Horowitz
GRCH BOB GRCH Mardovar's Riptide Renegade, Doranne Borsay Horowitz, Lori Wirth, Heather Wirth

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Calsam Wilann Starburst Cedarw, Annmarie Wilson
BHF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH Cerise Chanel Exclusif
2nd) Field Spaniel, CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
3rd) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Ashbrook Vintage Ride
4th) Golden Retriever, GRCH Mardovar's Riptide Renegade

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Austina Heinz
Female Puppy RBF URO1 Maskaraidnluvsno's Drksdo'mdnite SPOT-ON, Jane Palinkas
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Austina Heinz
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Frostiwyt Smokin Hot Love Affair, Keira Marie Nguyen, Truong Nguyen
Jr. Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Snow Buddies Tiger Lily, Keira Nguyen
CH CH'PR'Akasa's White Lightning, Darlene James

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Austina Heinz
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Silver Birch Lil Ms Thing, Beth Ortensi
RCH CH White Magic's Dream Catcher, Darlene James

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Austina Heinz
1st) Samoyed, CH Silver Birch Lil Ms Thing
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, Listed Entry
3rd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Frostiwyt Smokin Hot Love Affair

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Austina Heinz
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Homestretch Icon De L'aurore, Kristine R Barberi

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Austina Heinz
BHF BF BOB Castle's Night Lights, Kathleen Almy

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 7 Entries
Judge Austina Heinz
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM CH Whiteraven Spirit Of Intellect, Sid Calzolari
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH URO1 GRCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question, Beverly Reid
RCH CH Waggerland Space Cowboy, Sarah Davis
GRCH BOB GRCH URO2 Suncliffe Winddancer Camden, Beverly B Reid

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Austina Heinz
CH GRCH Irish Hill The Big Bang, Linda Loring
RCH CH Blu Vu Starry Starry Night, Marguerite Schnepel
GRCH BOB GRCH Blu Vu Mischief Managed, Sherry Bishop, Karen E Manchester

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Austina Heinz
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Blu Vu Mischief Managed
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, GRCH URO2 Suncliffe Winddancer Camden
3rd) Briard, Castle's Night Lights
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Homestretch Icon De L'aurore

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Female Puppy BF Carter's Runnin' On The Ledge, Ellen H Kennedy
CH CH UWP Bragg's La Vie Rose, Linda Kellogg
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CAX CH Dtm Three Times The Charm, Carol Derie

Scottish Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB Hopelpopel Jazzmin Takes Five, Gail Fournier
CH CH Hopel Popel Royal Heiress, Gail Fournier

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire
4th) Rat Terrier, CAX CH Dtm Three Times The Charm

Companion Dogs

Bichon Frise, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush, Ann-marie Watson
RCH CH Tres Beau Going My Way, Ann-marie Watson

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Male BM BOB Dolcetto Your Vegas Is Showing, Gerdlyn Tropea

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Bichon Frise, CH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush
2nd) French Bulldog, Dolcetto Your Vegas Is Showing

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
DACHSHUND, URO1 CH Lorica's Tarlyn Set The Fire SPOT, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell
CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI, URO1 GRCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question, Beverly Reid

BIS American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner
RBIS Dachshund, URO1 CH Lorica's Tarlyn Set The Fire SPOT, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell

View Event >