I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Hutchinson Agility Training Team, Inc. (08/11/2018) / Sunday, Agility Trial 1

August 12, 2018

Hosted By: Hutchinson Agility Training Team, Inc.

Location: South Hutchinson, Kansas

High in Trial: UGRACH7 Joans Precious Olympic Ice Star, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 200

Agility I - Judge: W. Diann O'neal

Division I - B
1st) UACH Elan Honey Bear, Bichon Frise, Susan A Keller, 200
2nd) UAGII Bear, Unrecognized, Karen Mc Dowell, 196

Division II - A
1st) C Breeze, Shetland Sheepdog, Sylvia Griggs And Bill Griggs, 194

Division II - B
UAGII Highsight's Little Boy Blue, Shetland Sheepdog, Diann O'neal, 199
1st) UGRACH7 Joans Precious Olympic Ice Star, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 200
2nd) URO1 UGRACH8 Penny Brook, Amb, Becky Rooker, 200
3rd) UACHX Joansprecious Penchant Of Kalein, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 198
4th) UAGI Ecokye Awsum Mya, Unrecognized, Joleen R Pearman, 198
UAGII R-luv Cyrus King Of Jolum, Poodle, Jonah Morgan, 195

Division III - B
1st) UGRACH4 Cb's Fire In The Hole, Standard Poodle, Becky Ensz, 200
2nd) UAGII Rance, Unrecognized, June Mc Fadden, 198
3rd) UACHX Mazey, Amb, Nate Dick, 187.12
4th) UAGI Starlet Winds Of Battle, Unrecognized, Bobbie King, 179.78

Agility II - Judge: W. Diann O'neal

Division I - B
1st) UACH Haley Girl Run, Amb, Becky Rooker, 200
2nd) UACH Elan Honey Bear, Bichon Frise, Susan A Keller, 199
3rd) UAGII Bear, Unrecognized, Karen Mc Dowell, 197
4th) UGRACH4 URO1 Elan Cinnabar, Bichon Frise, Susan Keller, 195.33

Division II - B
1st) URO1 UGRACH8 Penny Brook, Amb, Becky Rooker, 200
2nd) UACH Echo, Border Collie, Leroy Tiemeyer, Tera Tiemeyer, 199
3rd) UAGII R-luv Cyrus King Of Jolum, Poodle, Jonah Morgan, 198
4th) UGRACH7 Joans Precious Olympic Ice Star, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 192

Division III - A
1st) Sasha Marie, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Rick Newton, 195
2nd) UAGII Ocy, Amb, Natalia Mac Arthur, 195

Division III - B
1st) UACHX Mazey, Amb, Nate Dick, 200
2nd) UGRACH4 Cb's Fire In The Hole, Standard Poodle, Becky Ensz, 197
3rd) UAGII Squirt, Unrecognized, Lawrence Wasson, 195
4th) NE UAGII Mpossible Watchout For Loki, Australian Shepherd, Jane E Palmer, 184

Agility III - Judge: W. Diann O'neal

Division I
1st) UACHX Wendy's Design For The Future, Amb, Wendy Lankow, 200
2nd) UACHX Max, W.highland White Terrier, Dee Smoll, 200

Division II
1st) UGRACH7 Joans Precious Olympic Ice Star, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 200
2nd) UACHX Joansprecious Penchant Of Kalein, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 200
3rd) URO1 UGRACH8 Penny Brook, Amb, Becky Rooker, 200

Division III
1st) UGRACH4 Cb's Fire In The Hole, Standard Poodle, Becky Ensz, 199
2nd) UACHX Jp's Family Guy, Standard Poodle, Jim Chastain And Pam L Chastain, 198
3rd) UACHX Mazey, Amb, Nate Dick, 197

View Event >