Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Maple Leaf Kennel Club (08/04/2018) / Conformation - Monday

August 6, 2018

Hosted By: Maple Leaf Kennel Club

Location: Codrington, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Black Russian Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi,
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Castlekeeps Opps I Didit Again, Jennifer L Johansson

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Cataraqui Where The Heart Is, Carole Cockell

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB URO1 CT CH'PR'Starfyre Chrysocolla, Ruth Ann Miller
RCH CH'PR'Astraeus Dockside Red, Lisa M Finlay, Robert Finlay
GRCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Allagante Sahara Starfyre Dna, Keith Hicks Or Jolene Hicks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Starfyre Shenanigans, Ruth Ann Miller, Jolene Hicks, Keith Hicks
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 GRCH'PR'Allagante Sahara Starfyre Dna, Keith Hicks Or Jolene Hicks

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH Keats Heart Of Gold, Melissa A Cullen

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH CCB GRCH Vrymeer Soliloquy, Elisa Holland, Laurie A Rusticus
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 3 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CCB GRCH Lepus R U Gonna Go My Way, Roberta Jamieson Or Kim Green
Female Veteran: ALGRCH CCB CH Lepus Mountain Dew Typhoon, Roberta A Jamieson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry
2nd) Thai Ridgeback, CH Keats Heart Of Gold
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Cataraqui Where The Heart Is
4th) Irish Wolfhound, CH Castlekeeps Opps I Didit Again

Gun Dogs

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Jr. Female BF BOB Devonsleighs Butterscotch, Abby Fallis
CH Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Labrador Retriever, Devonsleighs Butterscotch

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Jr. Female BF BOB Palemoon Skyblues Beauty Queen, Kristin Vernoy

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Alaskan Malamute, Palemoon Skyblues Beauty Queen

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Follow Me Red Velvet, Lisa Hartjes
CH Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Int. Male BM BOB CH Little Dog Of Dream Maximo, Patricia Pentland

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
MINIATURE
Int. Male BMV BM Reinehaus Lil Bad Boy, Deborah Jane Hoskin, Jane Meredith Lavery
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Chinese Crested, CH Little Dog Of Dream Maximo
2nd) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, Listed Entry
4th) Poodle, Listed Entry

BIS Labrador Retriever, Devonsleighs Butterscotch, Abby Fallis
RBIS Black Russian Terrier, Listed Entry

View Event >