Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Maple Leaf Kennel Club (08/04/2018) / Conformation - Sunday

August 5, 2018

Hosted By: Maple Leaf Kennel Club

Location: Codrington, Ontario

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Margaret L Doster
1st) Black Russian Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi,
Judge Margaret L Doster
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Castlekeeps Opps I Didit Again, Jennifer L Johansson

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Cataraqui Where The Heart Is, Carole Cockell

Silken Windhound, 10 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Secrethavenwnsbrezerunway Jade, Cathie Leloff
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Astraeus Red Sky Amber, Lisa Finlay, Karen Adams
CH URO1 CT CH'PR'Starfyre Chrysocolla, Ruth Ann Miller
RCH URO1 CH'PR'Starfyre Charoite, Lisa Finlay, Jolene J Hicks, Keith E Hicks
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH'PR'Allagante Sahara Starfyre Dna, Keith Hicks Or Jolene Hicks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Starfyre Shenanigans, Ruth Ann Miller, Jolene Hicks, Keith Hicks
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 GRCH'PR'Allagante Sahara Starfyre Dna, Keith Hicks Or Jolene Hicks

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
CH BOB CH Keats Heart Of Gold, Melissa A Cullen

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
GRCH BOB CCB GRCH Lepus R U Gonna Go My Way, Roberta Jamieson Or Kim Green
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CCB GRCH Lepus R U Gonna Go My Way, Roberta Jamieson Or Kim Green

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Margaret L Doster
1st) Thai Ridgeback, CH Keats Heart Of Gold
2nd) Silken Windhound, URO1 GRCH'PR'Allagante Sahara Starfyre Dna
3rd) Whippet, CCB GRCH Lepus R U Gonna Go My Way
4th) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Cataraqui Where The Heart Is

Gun Dogs

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Margaret L Doster
1st) Welsh Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
Jr. Female BF BOB Palemoon Skyblues Beauty Queen, Kristin Vernoy

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Margaret L Doster
1st) Alaskan Malamute, Palemoon Skyblues Beauty Queen

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
Female Puppy BF BOB CH C/Cross Kismet, Michelle Brinklow

Min American Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Follow Me Red Velvet, Lisa Hartjes

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Margaret L Doster
1st) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH C/Cross Kismet
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
CH BOB CH Rivendell Good Gracious, Sherry Leitch

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Margaret L Doster
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Rivendell Good Gracious

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Int. Male BM BOB CH Little Dog Of Dream Maximo, Patricia Pentland
Adult Male RBM Altair N'mazel Tov Sea Dragon, Patricia Pentland

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
MINIATURE
Int. Male BMV BM Reinehaus Lil Bad Boy, Deborah Jane Hoskin, Jane Meredith Lavery
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Honey Bear And Caralots Autumn, Deborah Hoskin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Margaret L Doster
1st) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
2nd) Chinese Crested, CH Little Dog Of Dream Maximo
3rd) American Bully, Listed Entry
4th) Poodle, Listed Entry

BIS Jack Russell Terrier, CH Rivendell Good Gracious, Sherry Leitch
RBIS Poodle, Listed Entry

View Event >