Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Old Line State United Dog Club (08/04/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

August 5, 2018

Location: Bel Air, Maryland

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Male BM BOB Mystic's Uluyan Hayvan, Brandi R Lambert
RBM CH Mystic's Buyuk Kartal Brandi R Lambert

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Protocol's Sin City Magic SPOT, Mary E Chrusciel

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness, Sarah E Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Protocol's Sin City Magic SPOT
2nd) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness
3rd) Anatolian Shepherd, Mystic's Uluyan Hayvan

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Tammen's Defying Gravity, Laura Gilchrist

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Basenji, URO1 GRCH Tammen's Defying Gravity

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man, Mary Kathy Shannon

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Int. Male BM BOB CH Gamekeepers Reign Of Cheer, Sue Sommerfield, Rich Hollas, Caroline Hollas

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Rimfire & Mt Hope No Coincidence, Kristen Tarr, Danielle Madore
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Deep Hollows Crimson River, Brittany Harmon

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud, Tina Van Schilt
RCH CH Hawk Valleys Funky Pioneer, Heather M Oberholzer

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Female Puppy BF BOB Osja Lady Of Love And War, Audrey Bush

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Flat-Coated Retriever, CH Gamekeepers Reign Of Cheer
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Rimfire & Mt Hope No Coincidence
4th) Brittany, CH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Adult Female BF BOB Unmei's Twin Blades Of Power, Taylor A Jones

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Starlight Reo Speedwagon, Nancy Zinkhan

Japanese Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Female Puppy BF RBF BOB Listed Entry

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Int. Male BM BOB CH Prairie Isle Shitake Mushroom, Mary Wolf

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Mystic Winner Ultraviolet Soul, Tracy Smith
RBM Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Mystic Winner Ultraviolet Soul
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, CH Starlight Reo Speedwagon
3rd) Japanese Akita, CH Shigeko Go Yujo Akita
4th) Samoyed, CH Prairie Isle Shitake Mushroom

Herding Dogs

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Rr The Power Of Love, Shelly Millet

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Female BF BOB I'm Special Q Deja Vu At Sirius, Michele Crumrine, Karen Schydlowski

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Int. Female BF BOB Onalee's After All This Time, Michael Galyon

German Shepherd Dog, 16 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Blackthorn's Outofthe Frying Pan, Bradleigh Nicole Baker
Jr. Female RBF Arcturus' Fooled Ya!, Susan J Tomlinson
Int. Female Akasha Vom Haus Zagel SPOT, Jessica Zagel
Adult Female BF BOW CH Ez Brooks Isme Artikau, Susie Zeiner
CH BOB GRCH Ez Brooks Kong, Susie Zeiner
RCH CH Atlas Maximus Von Ezbrook, Deborah Sotirakos
GRCH GRCH Ez Brooks Yureka Von Ryanhaus, Susie Zeiner

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Moonbaby's Eye On The Sky, Lauren Bowman
CH CH Atomic Strawberry Surprise, Karen Goddard

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ez Brooks Kong
2nd) Bouvier Des Flandres, I'm Special Q Deja Vu At Sirius
3rd) Min American Shepherd, CH Moonbaby's Eye On The Sky
4th) Berger Picard, CH Rr The Power Of Love

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH CH'PR'Shaw's Dirty Deeds Dun Drt Chp, Warren Shaw
RCH CH'PR'Shaw's What U Talkin Bout Wilis, Warren Shaw
GRCH BOB UWPCH GRCH'PR'Shaw's Fight On Till U Have 1, Amanda Held

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPCH GRCH'PR'Shaw's Fight On Till U Have 1

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Female Puppy BF BOB Bolt Action Egyptian Jewel, Stacey Criswell, Donijo Atkins

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) American Bully, Bolt Action Egyptian Jewel
2nd) Pomeranian, Listed Entry

BIMBS Doberman Pinscher, CH Protocol's Sin City Magic SPOT, Mary E Chrusciel
RBIMBS German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ez Brooks Kong, Susie Zeiner

View Event >