▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Mid-Atlantic Kennel Club / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

November 12, 2016

Location: Richmond, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB GRCH Tiburon Goblin Moon, Brenda Gail Sterlen, Miriam Pike
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Miriam Pike

Dogo Argentino, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Fearless Brave Warrior Dogos, Jiri Hecko
CH BOB CH Quincy De Argentum, Zuzana Rezacova
RCH CH Baala Del Kastel, Jiri Hecko

Entlebucher, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Obediah Of Wildhorn, Pam Parent

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness, Sarah E Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Tiburon Goblin Moon
2nd) Dogo Argentino, CH Quincy De Argentum
3rd) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CGRCH Shenanigans Raising The Roof, Colleen Gallagher
RCH CCH Merry Music Dancin In Moonlite, Caroline J Bledsoe
GRCH CGRCH Devana I Wish You Enough, Colleen Gallagher

Bluetick Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry, Donna Guizar
RCH CA FCH GRCH CCH'PR'Sumit's July 4th Gone Blu, Donna Morgan Guizar Or Samuel Guizar
GRCH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours, Donna Guizar, Wayne Steele

Hamiltonstovare
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Kilcavan Alice's Adventures, Ashley Hammock, Michelle Longman

Porcelaine
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Oak Hill's Angelica Roseana, Cynthia Drake, Olsie Owens

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH CCH'PR'Stackemup Town Funk You Up, Laura Gregory, Tricia Snedegar
GRCH BOB CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry
3rd) Beagle, CGRCH Shenanigans Raising The Roof

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Lionhounds Mega Million, Cheryl Lantz
RCH GRCH Lionhounds Mkubwa Masikio, Cheryl Lantz, Russell Rowsey

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Flymarin Alwaysontime Redcliffe, Nancy A Doucette

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Whippet, CH Flymarin Alwaysontime Redcliffe
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Lionhounds Mega Million

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Barnums Amazing Eagles Wings, Sheila Millette

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Clussexx Gimme Back My Bullets, Thomas B Williford, Chandler D Pattisall, Karen Yager, Jeane Haverick

English Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Jerabe Goldengait Blast D Past, Austina Heinz, Gina Plott
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry, Austina Heinz, Gina Plott
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Faerytail Cast The First Spell, Kayla Heinz Or Austina Heinz

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB GRCH Atlanticgolds Gone Yonder, Jean Hoke
RCH CH Golden Rose Sammie's A Star, Julie Cooke

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM BOB Mt Bethel Aim For Knighthood, Kathryn Wolff

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM Sapphire's Under Investigation, Wendy Coffey
CH BOB URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones
GRCH GRCH 1fc From Mine To Yours, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Sassafras Chkrd Flg Intimidatr, Susan Dellapenta

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Jerabe Goldengait Blast D Past
2nd) Clumber Spaniel, CH Clussexx Gimme Back My Bullets
3rd) Vizsla, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH UFA CH'PR'Helderberg's Little Laramie, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska
RCH GRCH'PR'Hot's Dusty Tumbleweed V Mak's, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Nuuktok's Warrior Princess, Deborah Allen
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me, Deborah Allen

Hokkaido, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Bian Yuka, Lex Blanton, Stephanie Abel, Kiran Blanton

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Male BM BOB Aspen's Wild Fire Burning, Nancy Tyler

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Sstarblacice Bootscootn Boogie, Jennifer Williams, Michelle Wasielewski
CH CH Blackice's Dirty Denim, Jennifer Williams

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Sstarblacice Bootscootn Boogie
2nd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me
3rd) Hokkaido, CH Bian Yuka
4th) Norwegian Elkhound, Aspen's Wild Fire Burning

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GROENENDAEL
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH UACH Rolin Ridges Jubilant Josie, Carol Denny
TERVUEREN
Female Puppy RBFV Listed Entry
Adult Female BFV RBF Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Mojo Von Delacruz, Gloria E Daniels
Int. Male RBM UWP CH Filam Xerxes Vomhaus Morrisson, Steven J Siwecki
Female Puppy BF Callie Vom Kunkel, Diane Ronneberg
CH CH Jeaux Vom Haus Morrisson SPOT, Keith Takacs, Amy Morrisson

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB URX UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare, Aubrey Scheuer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URX UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare, Aubrey Scheuer

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB URO2 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB Will O'wisp On Thin Ice, Cynthia J Webster And Sarah Peak
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Will O'wisp On Thin Ice, Cynthia J Webster And Sarah Peak

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Old English Sheepdog, URX UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH UACH Rolin Ridges Jubilant Josie
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Mojo Von Delacruz
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Will O'wisp On Thin Ice

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM BOW CH UWP URO1'PR'Rmk's Smalltown Fashion Icon, Jamaria Fernandez
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Ka's Shaw's Chocolate Starfish, Warren Shaw
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'Shaw's Fight On Till U Have 1, Amanda Held
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Invalid Entry

Norfolk Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Norfolk Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Shaw's Fight On Till U Have 1

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB UWP CH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones

Chihuahua, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Blueridge Under The Sea At Zeleys, Shirley Myall
GRCH BOB GRCH Silver Bluff Majic Man @zeleys, Shirley Myall

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Int. Male BM BOB CH M.t.o. Life In The Fast Lane, Stephanie Fedder

Tibetan Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM Sanjima's I Got That Swing, Vicky R Sendaj
Adult Male RBM CH Sanjima's Keep On Truckin', Vicky R Sendaj
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Santera Sophisticated Lady @..., Vicky R Sendaj
CH CH Santera Ache Lhamo @ Sandyacres, Sandra Kowalski

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Santera Sophisticated Lady @...
2nd) Chihuahua, GRCH Silver Bluff Majic Man @zeleys
3rd) American Bully, UWP CH Mr Polo
4th) Chinese Crested, CH M.t.o. Life In The Fast Lane

BIS Treeing Walker Coonhound, CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary
RBIS Old English Sheepdog, URX UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare, Aubrey Scheuer