Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Old Line State United Dog Club (08/04/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

August 4, 2018

Location: Bel Air, Maryland

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Protocol's Sin City Magic SPOT, Mary E Chrusciel

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Protocol's Sin City Magic SPOT

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Tammen's Defying Gravity, Laura Gilchrist

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Basenji, URO1 GRCH Tammen's Defying Gravity

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man, Mary Kathy Shannon

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Int. Male BM BOB CH Gamekeepers Reign Of Cheer, Sue Sommerfield, Rich Hollas, Caroline Hollas

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Ice-bern's Whimsical Warrior, Heather Bees, Samantha Schlosburg, Kelly Lengle

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy RBM Chilbrook Benchmark, Debby Kay
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Deep Hollows Crimson River, Brittany Harmon
BHF BF CH NC NI PTA Chilbrook Fortune Cookie, Debby Kay
CH CH Deep Hollows All About Missy, Brittany Harmon

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud, Tina Van Schilt

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud
2nd) Flat-Coated Retriever, CH Gamekeepers Reign Of Cheer
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Ice-bern's Whimsical Warrior

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Starlight Reo Speedwagon, Nancy Zinkhan

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle, Stacie S Beasley

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Keeshond, CH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, CH Starlight Reo Speedwagon

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM Nice Guy Labakan, Lois Carson
CH BOB CH Ideal Black Labakan Slovakia, Collene Brice
RCH CH Anew Kay Be Tennessee Sunset, Collene Brice

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Int. Female BF BOB Misha Menace Du Chateau Rocher, Sara Reid

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Rr The Power Of Love, Shelly Millet

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Onalee's After All This Time, Michael Galyon

German Shepherd Dog, 15 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM CH Atlas Maximus Von Ezbrook, Deborah Sotirakos
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy CH Czara Vom Duttenhof, Amy Morrisson
Jr. Female Maui Vom Haus Morrisson SPOT, Connie Merrell
Int. Female RBF Akasha Vom Haus Zagel SPOT, Jessica Zagel
Adult Female BF BOW CH Ez Brooks Isme Artikau, Susie Zeiner
CH BOB GRCH Ez Brooks Kong, Susie Zeiner
RCH CH Stuttgart's Devil Woman Of Bdt, Sharliene Bowers
GRCH GRCH Ez Brooks Yureka Von Ryanhaus, Susie Zeiner

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Moonbaby's Eye On The Sky, Lauren Bowman
CH CH Atomic Strawberry Surprise, Karen Goddard

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
2nd) Berger Picard, CH Rr The Power Of Love
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ez Brooks Kong
4th) Min American Shepherd, CH Moonbaby's Eye On The Sky

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH'PR'Ka's Shaw's Chocolate Starfish, Warren Shaw
RCH CH'PR'Shaw's Dirty Deeds Dun Drt Chp, Warren Shaw

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Ka's Shaw's Chocolate Starfish

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Female Puppy BF BOB Bolt Action Egyptian Jewel, Stacey Criswell, Donijo Atkins

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) American Bully, Bolt Action Egyptian Jewel

BIMBS Standard Poodle, CH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud, Tina Van Schilt
RBIMBS Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

View Event >